Saturday 17 October 2026
Export XMAX’s income statement to Excel — free account
XMax Inc.
XMAX Consumer Cyclical Furnishings Fixtures & Appliances
XMax Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $16.7 million, up 72.6% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 7.06%, EPS grew 2,750.0%, free cash flow fell 4,043.4% and total debt rose 2,091.0%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Operating cash flow growth for three consecutive years.
8.13
0.35
−4.13%
Follow XMAX
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 9.50 | 26.50 | 10.25 | 7.80 | 3.30 | 8.85 | 1.95 | 1.50 | 0.39 | 0.41 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 128.75 | 77.50 | 70.50 | 25.75 | 15.40 | 37.45 | 9.95 | 6.85 | 4.42 | 6.23 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 31 | 33 | 33 | 32 | 35 | 29 | 28 | 27 | 27 | 22 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 2.99 | 3.23 | 2.46 | 0.69 | 0.32 | 0.43 | 0.46 | 0.41 | 0.36 | 0.76 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 93 | 106 | 81 | 22 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 17 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 14.60 | 19.18 | 18.92 | 5.88 | (175.26) | 43.98 | (61.06) | 37.64 | 43.87 | 25.02 | |||||
| EBT | (1) | 7 | 5 | (6) | (26) | (4) | (17) | (7) | (6) | (4) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (1.22) | 6.13 | 5.57 | (26.77) | (232.60) | (32.34) | (133.96) | (63.06) | (57.39) | (23.92) | |||||
| Net income | 0 | 4 | 5 | (9) | (26) | (20) | (17) | (8) | (6) | (3) | |||||
| Depreciation | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 91.07 | 96.19 | 71.47 | 19.40 | 9.89 | 10.30 | 9.20 | 7.12 | 2.57 | 0.81 | ||||
| Earnings | (1.00) | 3.50 | 4.75 | (7.60) | (22.70) | (16.35) | (12.35) | (4.96) | (1.48) | (0.17) | |||||
| Cash flow | (6.31) | (1.19) | (6.06) | 13.13 | (1.81) | (3.92) | (3.87) | (1.02) | (0.37) | (0.02) | |||||
| Capex | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.02) | (0.02) | 0.59 | (0.09) | (0.01) | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | (6.33) | (1.21) | (6.08) | 13.11 | (1.22) | (4.01) | (3.88) | (1.00) | (0.37) | (0.02) | |||||
| Book value | 62.19 | 61.83 | 65.95 | 58.28 | 35.65 | 19.23 | 4.77 | 0.32 | 0.83 | 1.35 | |||||
| Shares, m | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 21 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 18.50 | 2.42 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | 0.52 | 0.67 | 0.16 | 0.48 | 1.20 | 0.91 | 0.25 | 0.53 | 0.26 | 7.42 | |||||
| P/B | 0.76 | 1.05 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.33 | 0.49 | 0.48 | 11.85 | 0.81 | 4.44 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 0.56 | 0.66 | 0.21 | 0.26 | 0.45 | 0.42 | 0.15 | 0.57 | 0.27 | 7.33 | |||||
| EV/FCF | (8.09) | (52.39) | (2.46) | 0.39 | (3.61) | (1.37) | (0.37) | (0.71) | (0.30) | (15.62) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (6) | (1) | (7) | 15 | (2) | (5) | (5) | (2) | (1) | 0 | ||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | (6) | (1) | (7) | 15 | (1) | (5) | (5) | (2) | (1) | 0 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 58 | 72 | 74 | 67 | 41 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 9 | ||||
| Total debt | 8 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |||||
| Net debt | 5 | (2) | 6 | (5) | (9) | (6) | (1) | 0 | 0 | (2) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 63 | 68 | 75 | 66 | 41 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 28 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (1.34) | 4.80 | 6.24 | (10.64) | (44.19) | (52.53) | (83.29) | (86.92) | (68.85) | (15.04) | ||||
| ROIC | (0.70) | 6.35 | 3.73 | (5.91) | (50.84) | (13.93) | (188.17) | (1,460.37) | (104.32) | (4.56) | |||||
| ROE | (1.81) | 5.72 | 7.39 | (12.20) | (48.76) | (62.02) | (113.80) | (217.31) | (307.28) | (22.00) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
XMax Inc. vs peers in Furnishings Fixtures & Appliances (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MLKN MillerKnoll, Inc. | $1.5B | 14.9× | 8.3× | −3.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | +31.03% (above 0%: growing) | +177.93% (above 0%: growing) | 41.73% | 5.61% | Compare |
| MBC MasterBrand, Inc. | $1.4B | — (loss-making) | — | +11.53% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +83.07% (above 0%: growing) | 25.21% | (3.41%) | Compare |
| LZB La-Z-Boy Incorporated | $1.2B | 15.1× | 12.3× | −3.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −100.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | 43.87% | (0.44%) | Compare |
| XMAX XMax Inc. | $550.1M | 18.7× | — (loss-making) | +7.06% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −4,043.35% (below 0%: shrinking) | 39.84% | (44.49%) | |
| ETD Ethan Allen Interiors Inc. | $513.2M | 12.8× | 14.8× | −8.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | −4.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | −14.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | 63.11% | 9.78% | Compare |
| HBB Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Company | $461.2M | 7.9× | — (loss-making) | +11.63% (above 0%: growing) | +657.58% (above 0%: growing) | +283.98% (above 0%: growing) | 54.33% | 30.29% | Compare |
| FLXS Flexsteel Industries, Inc. | $355.0M | 12.7× | 11.3× | +0.66% (above 0%: growing) | +38.92% (above 0%: growing) | +25.56% (above 0%: growing) | 30.01% | 14.17% | Compare |
| LOVE The Lovesac Company | $212.8M | 11.9× | 25.9× | +0.45% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +122.14% (above 0%: growing) | 68.39% | 6.79% | Compare |
| LCUT Lifetime Brands, Inc. | $202.1M | 5.6× | — (loss-making) | +7.36% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +33.56% (above 0%: growing) | 65.86% | 22.34% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $487.2M | 12.7× | 12.3× | +0.55% | +34.98% | +58.32% | 49.10% | 8.29% |
XMax Inc. (XMAX) key facts
- Strength: XMax Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $16.7 million, up 72.6% from fiscal 2024.
- XMax Inc. (XMAX) is a Furnishings Fixtures & Appliances company in the Consumer Cyclical sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, XMAX traded at $8.13, a market capitalization of $550.1 million.
- Return on equity was −22.0% and debt-to-equity 0.05.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 8.32 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.
XMax Inc. (XMAX) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.