Friday 6 November 2026
Export XMAX’s income statement to Excel — free account
XMax Inc.
XMAX Consumer Cyclical Furnishings Fixtures & Appliances
XMax Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $16.7 million, up 72.6% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +7.06%
- EPS
- +2,750.0%
- Free cash flow
- −4,043.4%
- Total debt
- +2,091.0%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
5.04
0.18
−3.45%
Follow XMAX
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 93 | 106 | 81 | 22 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 16 | (17.3%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 14.60 | 19.18 | 18.92 | 5.88 | (175.26) | 43.98 | (61.06) | 37.64 | 43.87 | 25.02 | 22.86 | +10.4 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (1) | 7 | 5 | (6) | (26) | (4) | (17) | (7) | (6) | (4) | 37 | +15.1% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (1.22) | 6.13 | 5.57 | (26.77) | (232.60) | (32.34) | (133.96) | (63.06) | (57.39) | (23.92) | 231.30 | (22.7) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 0 | 4 | 5 | (9) | (26) | (20) | (17) | (8) | (6) | (3) | 30 | +31.4% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 91.07 | 96.19 | 71.47 | 19.40 | 9.89 | 10.30 | 9.20 | 7.12 | 2.57 | 0.81 | 0.26 | (40.8%) | |||||
| Earnings | (1.00) | 3.50 | 4.75 | (7.60) | (22.70) | (16.35) | (12.35) | (4.96) | (1.48) | (0.17) | 0.43 | (17.9%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (6.31) | (1.19) | (6.06) | 13.13 | (1.81) | (3.92) | (3.87) | (1.02) | (0.37) | (0.02) | (0.07) | (46.8%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.02) | (0.02) | 0.59 | (0.09) | (0.01) | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (6.33) | (1.21) | (6.08) | 13.11 | (1.22) | (4.01) | (3.88) | (1.00) | (0.37) | (0.02) | (0.07) | (46.8%) | ||||||
| Book value | 62.19 | 61.83 | 65.95 | 58.28 | 35.65 | 19.23 | 4.77 | 0.32 | 0.83 | 1.35 | 1.74 | (34.7%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 36 | +39.8% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 18.50 | 2.42 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.60 | 2.1 | |||||
| P/S | 0.52 | 0.67 | 0.16 | 0.48 | 1.20 | 0.91 | 0.25 | 0.53 | 0.26 | 7.42 | 19.16 | 1.2 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.76 | 1.05 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.33 | 0.49 | 0.48 | 11.85 | 0.81 | 4.44 | 2.89 | 2.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.56 | 0.66 | 0.21 | 0.26 | 0.45 | 0.42 | 0.15 | 0.57 | 0.27 | 7.33 | 17.33 | 1.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (8.09) | (52.39) | (2.46) | 0.39 | (3.61) | (1.37) | (0.37) | (0.71) | (0.30) | (15.62) | (23.36) | (8.5) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (6) | (1) | (7) | 15 | (2) | (5) | (5) | (2) | (1) | 0 | (5) | (25.7%) | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | (2) | +0.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (6) | (1) | (7) | 15 | (1) | (5) | (5) | (2) | (1) | 0 | (5) | (25.7%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 58 | 72 | 74 | 67 | 41 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 45 | (18.4%) | |||||
| Net debt | 5 | (2) | 6 | (5) | (9) | (6) | (1) | 0 | 0 | (2) | (29) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 63 | 68 | 75 | 66 | 41 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 106 | (8.7%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (1.34) | 4.80 | 6.24 | (10.64) | (44.19) | (52.53) | (83.29) | (86.92) | (68.85) | (15.04) | 44.95 | (13.7) pt | |||||
| ROIC | (0.70) | 6.35 | 3.73 | (5.91) | (50.84) | (13.93) | (188.17) | (1,460.37) | (104.32) | (4.56) | (2.67) | (3.9) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (1.81) | 5.72 | 7.39 | (12.20) | (48.76) | (62.02) | (113.80) | (217.31) | (307.28) | (22.00) | 52.87 | (20.2) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 31 | 33 | 33 | 32 | 35 | 29 | 28 | 27 | 27 | 22 | — | (3.7%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 2.99 | 3.23 | 2.46 | 0.69 | 0.32 | 0.43 | 0.46 | 0.41 | 0.36 | 0.76 | — | (14.1%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
XMax Inc. vs peers in Furnishings Fixtures & Appliances (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETD Ethan Allen Interiors Inc. | $521.7M | 13.4× | 17.7× | −8.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | −4.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | −14.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | 63.11% | 9.78% | Compare |
| HBB Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Company | $435.8M | 7.3× | — (loss-making) | +5.64% (above 0%: growing) | +116.67% (above 0%: growing) | +122.80% (above 0%: growing) | 27.48% | 3.13% | Compare |
| XMAX XMax Inc. | $324.4M | 11.6× | — (loss-making) | +7.06% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −4,043.35% (below 0%: shrinking) | 39.84% | (44.49%) | |
| FLXS Flexsteel Industries, Inc. | $305.6M | 10.9× | 13.7× | +3.19% (above 0%: growing) | −4.64% (below 0%: shrinking) | −187.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | 22.02% | 6.05% | Compare |
| LOVE The Lovesac Company | $238.4M | 13.5× | 14.7× | +0.45% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +122.14% (above 0%: growing) | 68.39% | 6.79% | Compare |
| ATER Aterian, Inc. | $219.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −99.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +109.58% (above 0%: growing) | 14.29% | (56,557.14%) | Compare |
| BSET Bassett Furniture Industries, Incorporated | $191.5M | 27.8× | 22.2× | +3.41% (above 0%: growing) | +166.67% (above 0%: growing) | +169.50% (above 0%: growing) | 57.48% | 3.36% | Compare |
| LCUT Lifetime Brands, Inc. | $178.6M | 5.9× | 7.9× | +3.35% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +132.32% (above 0%: growing) | 36.54% | (0.01%) | Compare |
| HOFT Hooker Furnishings Corp. | $156.2M | — (loss-making) | 20.9× | −8.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +933.87% (above 0%: growing) | 31.78% | 2.03% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $229.1M | 12.1× | 16.2× | +1.82% | +56.25% | +122.47% | 34.16% | 3.25% |