Knightscope, Inc.

KSCP Industrials Security & Protection Services

Knightscope, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $11.3 million, up 4.91% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 228.3%, EPS grew 12.2%, free cash flow fell 107.7% and total debt rose 2.79%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.

0.54 0.03 −5.26%
Market cap
$13.5M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−0.9×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
4/9
Altman Z
−8.17
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 0.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 13.46
Revenue 20.71
Net Income (45.00)
Free Cash Flow (42.43)
Net Debt (3.77)
Current Ratio 1.16
Debt/Equity 0.15 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (0.88) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 0.47
P/B ratio 0.33
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 33.63% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 15.82% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth 200.57% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 31.04% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 0.08%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 0.17%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 2 11 21 8
Receivables 2 2 2 4
Inventory 2 2 2 3
Other — — — —
8 15 26 17
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 2 3 3 3
ST’ Debt — 1 0 0
Other 1 1 — —
7 8 7 15

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 27.72% 26.26%
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% 0.00%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 6 9 — — —
’25 3 3 3 3 11
’24 2 3 3 3 11
’23 3 4 3 3 13
’22 1 1 1 2 6
’21 1 1 1 1 3
’20 — — 1 — 3
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (12) (11) — — —
’25 (6) (5) (8) (11) (30)
’24 (9) (4) (5) (5) (22)
’23 (6) (5) (7) (6) (24)
’22 (8) (5) (5) (6) (24)
’21 (6) (5) (3) (6) (20)
’20 — — (10) 10 (15)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (12) (12) — — —
’25 (6) (6) (8) (11) (31)
’24 (9) (4) (5) (5) (22)
’23 (7) (5) (7) (6) (25)
’22 (8) (5) (5) (6) (24)
’22 — — — — (24)
’21 (6) (5) (3) (6) (20)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.74) (0.79) — — —
’25 (1.28) (0.90) (0.98) (0.92) (4.00)
’24 (4.00) (2.50) (3.58) (0.78) (10.97)
’23 (3.00) (4.00) (5.50) (4.35) (17.00)
’22 (15.00) 1.00 (7.00) (16.00) (36.00)
’21 (27.37) (84.22) (25.00) (70.50) (209.00)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — — 67.50 18.00 4.89 2.45

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — — — 1,375.00 112.00 35.75 17.79
People
People Employees — — — — — 55 111 96 71 90
Revenue/emp, $m — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.06 0.05 0.13 0.15 0.13
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — 3 3 3 3 6 13 11 11
Gross margin, % — — (121.51) (56.77) (38.95) (60.38) (58.94) (15.82) (34.23) (42.13)
EBT — — (13) (12) (19) (44) (26) (22) (32) (34)
EBT margin, % — — (455.63) (395.23) (579.82) (1,286.85) (455.39) (172.84) (293.70) (298.32)
Net income — 0 (13) (12) (19) (44) (26) (22) (32) (34)
Depreciation — — 1 1 2 4 11 2 3 3
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — 0.00 0.00 16.36 16.03 7.92 9.70 3.73 1.34
Earnings — — (1.32) — (94.91) (209.00) (36.00) (17.00) (10.97) (4.00)
Cash flow — — 0.00 0.00 (74.43) (94.57) (33.85) (18.31) (7.76) (3.59)
Capex — — — — 0.00 (0.55) (0.16) (0.35) (0.01) (0.08)
Free cash flow — — 0.00 0.00 (74.43) (95.12) (34.00) (18.66) (7.77) (3.66)
Book value — — 0.00 0.00 (324.75) (390.09) (61.30) (20.19) 5.45 3.28
Shares, m — — — — 0 0 1 1 3 8
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — — 18.44 18.44 18.44 18.44 11.81 3.05 3.38 2.77
P/B — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.31 1.13
EV/Sales — — 17.53 17.53 17.53 17.53 12.50 2.98 2.83 1.34
EV/FCF — — (2.95) (2.95) (2.95) (2.95) (2.91) (1.55) (1.36) (0.49)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — (13) (9) (15) (20) (24) (24) (22) (30)
Capex — — (1) (1) (1) 0 0 0 0 (1)
Free cash flow — — (13) (9) (15) (20) (24) (25) (22) (31)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — 1 (2) 6 1 0 1 7 20
Total debt — — 0 6 5 7 9 1 5 4
Net debt — — (1) 6 (3) (4) 4 (1) (6) (16)
Shareholders’ equity — — 4 (4) (66) (83) (44) (27) 16 28
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — (383.25) (162.43) (154.51) (291.25) (129.31) (98.18) (124.06) (97.39)
ROIC — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (187.91) (182.29)
ROE — — 0.00 29.31 30.22 59.62 40.54 63.00 584.80 (155.30)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Knightscope, Inc. vs peers in Security & Protection Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
SPCB SuperCom, Ltd. $58.4M — (loss-making) 16.6× +13.28% (above 0%: growing) −20.00% (below 0%: shrinking) −109.90% (below 0%: shrinking) 60.37% 10.61% Compare
SNT Senstar Technologies Ltd. $32.7M 104× — +8.21% (above 0%: growing) −70.00% (below 0%: shrinking) +251.01% (above 0%: growing) 64.20% 3.29% Compare
BAER Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. $30.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −0.84% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −9,846.91% (below 0%: shrinking) 37.13% 19.72% Compare
KSCP Knightscope, Inc. $13.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +228.26% (above 0%: growing) n/m −107.72% (below 0%: shrinking) 7.36% (145.09%)
GFAI Guardforce AI Co., Limited $6.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +0.05% (above 0%: growing) n/m +51.02% (above 0%: growing) 6.64% 0.00% Compare
SUGP SU Group Holdings Limited $4.4M — — — — — — — Compare
BKYI BIO-key International Inc. $4.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +13.15% (above 0%: growing) n/m +4.04% (above 0%: growing) 87.19% (27.57%) Compare
OPNW OpenWorld, Inc. $3.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −57.79% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −176.67% (below 0%: shrinking) 53.51% (29.14%) Compare
IVDA Iveda Solutions, Inc. $2.9M — (loss-making) 0.8× −47.52% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −7.79% (below 0%: shrinking) 54.70% (88.56%) Compare
Median of peers $5.5M — — +0.05% — −7.79% 54.70% 0.00%

All 22 Security & Protection Services stocks →

Knightscope, Inc. (KSCP) key facts

  • Strength: Knightscope, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $11.3 million, up 4.91% from fiscal 2024.
  • Knightscope, Inc. (KSCP) is a Security & Protection Services company in the Industrials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, KSCP traded at $0.54, a market capitalization of $13.5 million.
  • Return on equity was −155.3% and debt-to-equity 0.15.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −8.17 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Knightscope, Inc. (KSCP) Latest News

10 Sep

19 Aug

16 May

Impact 3 · transcript
stockrow.com/KSCP · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com