Knightscope, Inc.

KSCP Industrials Security & Protection Services

Knightscope, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $11.3 million, up 4.91% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
+228.3%
EPS
+12.2%
Free cash flow
−107.7%
Total debt
+2.79%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

0.42 0.00 0.00%
Market cap
$9.8M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−0.2×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
4/9
Altman Z
−8.17
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 0.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 9.80
Revenue ttm 20.71
Net income ttm (45.00)
Free cash flow ttm (42.43)
Net debt Q (3.77)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E (0.18) (negative: loss-making)
Price / sales 0.36
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 0.25
Financial health
Current ratio Q 1.16
Debt / equity Q 0.15 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q (189.75)
Growth
Revenue growth Q +228.26% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q −108.89% (below 0%: shrinking)
EPS, this year +36.88% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A +20.00% (at or above 15%: strong)
Revenue, next year A +191.75% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +31.04% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 0.08%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 0.08%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 2 11 21 8
Receivables 2 2 2 4
Inventory 2 2 2 3
Other — — — —
8 15 26 17
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 2 3 3 3
ST’ Debt — 1 0 0
Other 1 1 — —
7 8 7 15

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 27.72% 26.26%
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% 0.00%

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.74) (0.79) — — —
’25 (1.28) (0.90) (0.98) (0.92) (4.00)
’24 (4.00) (2.50) (3.58) (1.62) (10.97)
’23 (3.00) (4.00) (5.50) (3.80) (17.00)
’22 (15.00) 1.00 (7.00) (16.00) (36.00)
’21 (27.37) (84.22) (25.00) (70.50) (209.00)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 6 9 — — —
’25 3 3 3 3 11
’24 2 3 3 3 11
’23 3 4 3 3 13
’22 1 1 1 2 6
’21 1 1 1 1 3
’20 — — 1 — 3
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (12) (11) — — —
’25 (6) (5) (8) (11) (30)
’24 (9) (4) (5) (5) (22)
’23 (6) (5) (7) (6) (24)
’22 (8) (5) (5) (6) (24)
’21 (6) (5) (3) (6) (20)
’20 — — (10) 10 (15)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (12) (12) — — —
’25 (6) (6) (8) (11) (31)
’24 (9) (4) (5) (5) (22)
’23 (7) (5) (7) (6) (25)
’22 (8) (5) (5) (6) (24)
’22 — — — — (24)
’21 (6) (5) (3) (6) (20)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — 3 3 3 3 6 13 11 11 21 +21.3% 33 40 — +88.3%
Gross margin, % — — (121.51) (56.77) (38.95) (60.38) (58.94) (15.82) (34.23) (42.13) (9.95) +79.4 pt
EBT — — (13) (12) (19) (44) (26) (22) (32) (34) (45) +14.2%
EBT margin, % — — (455.63) (395.23) (579.82) (1,286.85) (455.39) (172.84) (293.70) (298.32) (217.29) +157.3 pt
Net income — 0 (13) (12) (19) (44) (26) (22) (32) (34) (45) n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — 0.00 0.00 16.36 16.03 7.92 9.70 3.73 1.34 1.16 n/m
Earnings — — (1.32) — (94.91) (209.00) (36.00) (17.00) (10.97) (4.00) (3.43) +17.2%
Cash flow — — 0.00 0.00 (74.43) (94.57) (33.85) (18.31) (7.76) (3.59) (2.32) n/m
Capex — — — — 0.00 (0.55) (0.16) (0.35) (0.01) (0.08) (0.05) n/m
Free cash flow — — 0.00 0.00 (74.43) (95.12) (34.00) (18.66) (7.77) (3.66) (2.37) n/m
Book value — — 0.00 0.00 (324.75) (390.09) (61.30) (20.19) 5.45 3.28 1.65 n/m
Shares, m — — — — 0 0 1 1 3 8 13 +110.7%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
P/S — — 18.44 18.44 18.44 18.44 11.81 3.98 5.01 2.77 0.36 12.2
P/B — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 3.43 1.13 0.25 0.6
EV/Sales — — 17.53 17.53 17.53 17.53 12.50 3.91 4.46 1.34 0.18 11.5
EV/FCF — — (2.95) (2.95) (2.95) (2.95) (2.91) (2.03) (2.14) (0.49) (0.09) (2.4)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — (13) (9) (15) (20) (24) (24) (22) (30) (42) +12.7%
Capex — — (1) (1) (1) 0 0 0 0 (1) (1) (8.9%)
Free cash flow — — (13) (9) (15) (20) (24) (25) (22) (31) (42) +13.0%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — 1 (2) 6 1 0 1 7 20 2 +61.6%
Net debt — — (1) 6 (3) (4) 4 (1) (6) (16) (4) +42.4%
Shareholders’ equity — — 4 (4) (66) (83) (44) (27) 16 28 30 +32.5%
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — (383.25) (162.43) (154.51) (291.25) (129.31) (98.18) (124.06) (97.39) (105.70) +285.9 pt
ROIC — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (187.91) (182.29) (107.00) (182.3) pt
ROE — — 0.00 29.31 30.22 59.62 40.54 63.00 584.80 (155.30) (201.29) (155.3) pt
People
People Employees — — — — — 55 111 96 71 90 — +13.1%
Revenue/emp, $m — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.06 0.05 0.13 0.15 0.13 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026

Knightscope, Inc. vs peers in Security & Protection Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
CIGL Concorde International Group Ltd. $44.5M — — — — −980.96% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
SNT Senstar Technologies Ltd. $30.3M 95.6× — +8.21% (above 0%: growing) −70.00% (below 0%: shrinking) +251.01% (above 0%: growing) 64.20% 3.29% Compare
BAER Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. $12.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −0.84% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −9,846.91% (below 0%: shrinking) 37.13% 19.72% Compare
KSCP Knightscope, Inc. $9.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +228.26% (above 0%: growing) n/m −107.72% (below 0%: shrinking) 7.36% (145.09%)
DETX Liberty Defense Holdings Ltd. $7.3M — — — n/m — 2.29% (279.56%) Compare
GFAI Guardforce AI Co., Limited $5.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +0.05% (above 0%: growing) n/m +51.02% (above 0%: growing) 6.64% 0.00% Compare
BKYI BIO-key International Inc. $4.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +13.15% (above 0%: growing) n/m +4.04% (above 0%: growing) 87.19% (27.57%) Compare
SUGP SU Group Holdings Limited $3.9M — — — — — — — Compare
IVDA Iveda Solutions, Inc. $2.4M — (loss-making) 0.8× −47.52% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −7.79% (below 0%: shrinking) 54.70% (88.56%) Compare
Median of peers $6.4M — — +0.05% — −1.87% 45.92% (13.78%)

All 22 Security & Protection Services stocks →

Knightscope, Inc. (KSCP) Latest News

19 Oct

Impact 4 · · Business Wire

10 Sep

19 Aug

Impact 3 · · The Motley Fool transcript

16 May

Impact 3 · · Moby transcript

15 May

Impact 4 · · Business Wire

12 May

1 Apr

30 Mar

26 Feb

stockrow.com/KSCP · Data as of Oct 26, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com