Iveda Solutions, Inc.

IVDA Industrials Security & Protection Services

Iveda Solutions, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $5.3 million, down 12.3% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
−47.5%
EPS
+65.0%
Free cash flow
−7.79%
Total debt
−45.0%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

0.20 0.01 +5.26%
Market cap
$2.4M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
0.8×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
5/9
Altman Z
−11.09
Beneish M
−3.56
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 0.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 2.39
Revenue ttm 4.57
Net income ttm (3.17)
Free cash flow ttm (2.93)
Net debt Q (4.19)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E 0.84
Price / sales 0.49
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 0.42
Financial health
Current ratio Q 5.19 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.12 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q (112.71)
Growth
Revenue growth Q −47.52% (below 0%: shrinking)
Operating income growth Q −33.38% (below 0%: shrinking)
EPS, this year +30.00% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A +264.29% (at or above 15%: strong)
Revenue, next year A +331.85% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 8.65%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 4.67%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 5 3 5 5
Receivables 0 1 0 0
Inventory 0 0 0 0
Other 0 0 0 0
6 5 6 7
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 1 2 1 1
ST’ Debt 0 1 0 0
Other — — — —
2 2 1 1

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 28.89% 5.72%
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% (14.21%)

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.06) (0.07) — — —
’25 (0.28) (0.20) (0.07) (0.28) (0.88)
’24 (0.64) (0.30) (0.26) (0.57) (1.81)
’23 (0.32) (0.40) (0.40) (0.96) (2.07)
’22 (0.56) (0.72) (0.32) (0.48) (2.08)
’21 (0.70) (0.61) (0.42) (0.94) (2.68)
’20 — — (0.75) — (1.98)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 1 1 — — —
’25 1 2 2 1 5
’24 0 2 2 2 6
’23 2 2 1 1 6
’22 0 1 1 2 4
’21 0 1 0 1 2
’20 — — 0 — 1
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (1) (1) — — —
’25 0 (1) 0 0 (2)
’24 (1) (1) (1) (1) (4)
’23 0 1 (3) (1) (3)
’22 (1) (1) (1) (2) (5)
’21 0 0 0 (1) (2)
’20 — — 0 — 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (1) (1) — — —
’25 0 (1) 0 0 (2)
’24 (1) (1) (1) (1) (4)
’23 0 0 (3) (1) (3)
’22 (1) (1) (1) (2) (5)
’21 0 0 0 (1) (2)
’20 — — 0 — 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — 4 1 2 4 6 6 5 5 +5.9% — — — —
Gross margin, % — — — 23.50 33.20 43.40 21.56 16.43 21.62 24.11 32.22 +0.6 pt
EBT — — — (1) (2) (3) (3) (4) (4) (3) (3) +23.2%
EBT margin, % — — — (24.16) (107.96) (156.36) (74.80) (63.49) (65.58) (59.99) (66.72) (35.8) pt
Net income — — — (1) (2) (3) (3) (4) (4) (3) (3) +23.2%
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — 0.59 1.84 1.72 2.78 3.25 2.73 1.45 0.39 +16.1%
Earnings — — — (0.14) (1.98) (2.69) (2.08) (2.07) (1.81) (0.88) (0.48) +35.8%
Cash flow — — — 0.05 (0.18) (1.76) (3.37) (1.67) (2.01) (0.56) (0.25) n/m
Capex — — — 0.00 (0.03) (0.02) (0.01) (0.04) 0.00 0.00 0.00 n/m
Free cash flow — — — 0.05 (0.21) (1.79) (3.38) (1.71) (2.01) (0.56) (0.25) n/m
Book value — — — (0.39) (4.59) (0.70) 4.71 2.33 1.14 1.31 0.46 n/m
Shares, m — — — 6 1 1 2 2 2 4 7 (8.8%)
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
P/S — — — 3.48 9.62 82.04 1.70 1.53 1.81 0.58 0.49 14.4
P/B — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.00 2.13 4.35 0.64 0.42 1.2
EV/Sales — — — 3.21 9.87 81.51 0.18 0.86 1.52 (0.30) (0.42) 13.8
EV/FCF — — — (14.69) (44.09) (76.94) (0.15) (1.63) (1.99) 0.79 0.66 (19.8)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — 0 0 (2) (5) (3) (4) (2) (3) n/m
Capex — — — — 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 (41.3%)
Free cash flow — — — 0 0 (2) (5) (3) (4) (2) (3) n/m
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — (2) (4) (1) 7 4 3 5 5 n/m
Net debt — — — 1 0 (1) (7) (5) (2) (5) (4) n/m
Shareholders’ equity — — — (2) (4) (1) 8 5 3 5 5 n/m
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — (39.98) (95.11) (141.67) (52.06) (51.24) (69.32) (55.10) (55.68) (15.1) pt
ROIC — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 (265.82) (1,957.80) (329.40) (1,787.95) (160.49) (1,787.9) pt
ROE — — — 44.68 51.95 133.75 (98.50) (67.81) (111.29) (87.80) (91.95) (132.5) pt
People
People Employees — — — — — 35 32 32 32 32 — (2.2%)
Revenue/emp, $m — — — 0.00 0.00 0.05 0.14 0.20 0.19 0.17 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026

Iveda Solutions, Inc. vs peers in Security & Protection Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
CIGL Concorde International Group Ltd. $44.5M — — — — −980.96% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
SNT Senstar Technologies Ltd. $30.3M 95.6× — +8.21% (above 0%: growing) −70.00% (below 0%: shrinking) +251.01% (above 0%: growing) 64.20% 3.29% Compare
BAER Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. $12.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −0.84% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −9,846.91% (below 0%: shrinking) 37.13% 19.72% Compare
KSCP Knightscope, Inc. $9.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +228.26% (above 0%: growing) n/m −107.72% (below 0%: shrinking) 7.36% (145.09%) Compare
DETX Liberty Defense Holdings Ltd. $7.3M — — — n/m — 2.29% (279.56%) Compare
GFAI Guardforce AI Co., Limited $5.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +0.05% (above 0%: growing) n/m +51.02% (above 0%: growing) 6.64% 0.00% Compare
BKYI BIO-key International Inc. $4.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +13.15% (above 0%: growing) n/m +4.04% (above 0%: growing) 87.19% (27.57%) Compare
SUGP SU Group Holdings Limited $3.9M — — — — — — — Compare
IVDA Iveda Solutions, Inc. $2.4M — (loss-making) 0.8× −47.52% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −7.79% (below 0%: shrinking) 54.70% (88.56%)
Median of peers $8.6M — — +8.21% — −51.84% 22.25% (13.78%)

All 22 Security & Protection Services stocks →

Iveda Solutions, Inc. (IVDA) Latest News

3 Jun

13 Feb

Impact 3 · · Associated Press Finance

10 Feb

Impact 4 · · Business Wire

5 Feb

Impact 4 · · Business WireMotor FinanceStockStoryStockStorySimply Wall St.Simply Wall St.Simply Wall St.

2 Oct

Impact 3 · · Associated Press Finance
Impact 3 · · Associated Press Finance

24 May

stockrow.com/IVDA · Data as of Oct 26, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com