Friday 6 November 2026
Export SPCB’s income statement to Excel — free account
SuperCom, Ltd.
SPCB Industrials Security & Protection Services
SuperCom, Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $27.9 million, up 0.94% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +13.3%
- EPS
- −20.0%
- Free cash flow
- −109.9%
- Total debt
- −18.1%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
8.23
0.07
−0.84%
Follow SPCB
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 20 | 33 | 22 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 18 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 29 | +3.8% | 31 | 34 | 40 | +13.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | 12.80 | 38.82 | 37.19 | 38.53 | 47.42 | 50.57 | 36.19 | 38.48 | 48.43 | 55.18 | 55.77 | +42.4 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (12) | (7) | (10) | (11) | (8) | (10) | (8) | (4) | 0 | 2 | (2) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (59.44) | (21.21) | (45.75) | (69.57) | (66.80) | (82.60) | (43.95) | (15.14) | 0.88 | 6.23 | (7.62) | +65.7 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (14) | (7) | (16) | (12) | (8) | (10) | (7) | (4) | 1 | 4 | 4 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 266.29 | 445.30 | 287.17 | 204.15 | 135.44 | 93.64 | 134.73 | 78.59 | 15.97 | 6.13 | 5.31 | (34.2%) | |||||
| Earnings | (185.97) | (84.00) | (206.00) | (153.83) | (95.55) | (76.00) | (56.93) | (12.00) | 0.38 | 0.82 | 0.14 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | (146.87) | (26.55) | (84.20) | (94.92) | (74.96) | (71.85) | (35.53) | (7.00) | (0.75) | (1.21) | 0.00 | (41.4%) | ||||||
| Capex | (25.61) | (19.96) | (19.38) | (14.55) | (16.13) | (12.85) | (16.31) | (5.07) | (1.94) | (0.68) | 0.00 | (33.2%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (172.49) | (46.51) | (103.58) | (109.47) | (91.09) | (84.70) | (51.84) | (12.07) | (2.68) | (1.88) | 0.00 | (39.5%) | ||||||
| Book value | 514.95 | 437.84 | 256.56 | 103.25 | 56.61 | 33.53 | 23.90 | 14.24 | 6.76 | 9.56 | 8.64 | (35.8%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | +57.8% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 209.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.18 | 7.84 | 57.77 | 22.0 | |||||
| P/S | 2.59 | 1.76 | 0.96 | 0.48 | 0.67 | 1.19 | 0.27 | 0.10 | 0.30 | 1.48 | 1.57 | 1.0 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.34 | 1.79 | 1.08 | 0.48 | 3.17 | 3.31 | 1.52 | 0.53 | 0.71 | 0.95 | 0.96 | 1.5 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 2.45 | 1.71 | 1.27 | 1.01 | 1.15 | 3.29 | 1.86 | 1.16 | 1.25 | 1.71 | 1.97 | 1.7 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (1.73) | (2.25) | (2.01) | (1.14) | (1.29) | (1.70) | (1.17) | (1.47) | (2.15) | (2.38) | (2.90) | (1.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (11) | (2) | (6) | (8) | (7) | (9) | (5) | (2) | (1) | (5) | (10) | (7.5%) | |||||
| Capex | (2) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (3) | (3) | (10) | +5.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (13) | (3) | (8) | (9) | (8) | (11) | (7) | (4) | (5) | (9) | (20) | (4.5%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 8 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 23 | 22 | 33 | 30 | +16.4% | |||||
| Net debt | (3) | (2) | 7 | 13 | 11 | 26 | 28 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 12 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 39 | 33 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 44 | 48 | +1.3% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (23.44) | (12.37) | (31.94) | (27.28) | (19.58) | (24.59) | (17.72) | (9.27) | 1.46 | 6.56 | 1.21 | +30.0 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (20.19) | (13.31) | (22.93) | (23.97) | (14.72) | (13.92) | (12.02) | (6.33) | (1.28) | (0.40) | (0.58) | +19.8 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (30.04) | (18.65) | (60.24) | (82.53) | (118.74) | (217.76) | (198.25) | (101.22) | 8.01 | 13.58 | 2.02 | +43.6 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 246 | 215 | 165 | 109 | 94 | 114 | 122 | 121 | 124 | 133 | — | (6.6%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.21 | — | +11.1% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
SuperCom, Ltd. vs peers in Security & Protection Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CIX CompX International Inc. | $451.8M | 19.2× | 12.8× | +10.12% (above 0%: growing) | +29.41% (above 0%: growing) | +46.26% (above 0%: growing) | 29.62% | 14.53% | Compare |
| NL NLI Holdings, Inc. | $347.2M | — (loss-making) | 9.8× | +10.12% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +21.50% (above 0%: growing) | 29.62% | 7.14% | Compare |
| SPCB SuperCom, Ltd. | $52.1M | 57.8× | 41.9× | +13.28% (above 0%: growing) | −20.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −109.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | 60.37% | 10.61% | |
| CIGL Concorde International Group Ltd. | $44.5M | — | — | — | — | −980.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| SNT Senstar Technologies Ltd. | $30.3M | 95.6× | — | +8.21% (above 0%: growing) | −70.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +251.01% (above 0%: growing) | 64.20% | 3.29% | Compare |
| BAER Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. | $12.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −0.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −9,846.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 37.13% | 19.72% | Compare |
| KSCP Knightscope, Inc. | $9.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +228.26% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −107.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | 7.36% | (145.09%) | Compare |
| DETX Liberty Defense Holdings Ltd. | $7.3M | — | — | — | n/m | — | 2.29% | (279.56%) | Compare |
| GFAI Guardforce AI Co., Limited | $5.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.05% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +51.02% (above 0%: growing) | 6.64% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $21.2M | — | — | +9.17% | — | +21.50% | 29.62% | 3.29% |