Guardforce AI Co., Limited

GFAI Industrials Security & Protection Services

Guardforce AI Co., Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $35.2 million, up 7.96% from fiscal 2024.

0.17 0.02 −10.53%
Market cap
$5.5M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
0.0×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
−0.53
Beneish M
−2.92
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 0.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 5.49
Revenue ttm 69.64
Net income ttm (15.20)
Free cash flow ttm (8.50)
Net debt Q (19.47)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E 0.00
Price / sales 0.04
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 0.10
Financial health
Current ratio Q 5.23 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.06 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q 0.00
Growth
Revenue growth Q +0.05% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q —
EPS, this year +283.33% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A +9.09%
Revenue, next year A +11.88% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 0.07%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 0.08%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 20 22 25 21
Receivables 8 6 6 6
Inventory 1 0 0 0
Other 2 2 4 2
31 31 34 29
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 6 5 3 3
ST’ Debt 3 0 — —
Other 0 — 1 —
14 6 6 6

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — (1.32%) 1.23%
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% 21.25%

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — — — — (0.30)
’24 — — — — (0.53)
’23 — — — — (4.53)
’22 — — — — (14.97)
’21 — — — — (12.40)
’20 — — — — (7.30)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — — — — 35
’24 — — — — 33
’23 — — — — 36
’22 — — — — 34
’21 — — — — 35
’20 — — — — 38
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — — — — (1)
’24 — — — — (3)
’23 — — — — (2)
’22 — — — — (19)
’21 — — — — 1
’20 — — — — 5
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — (2) — (2) (2)
’24 — (2) — (4) (4)
’23 — (2) — (3) (4)
’22 — (16) — (24) (27)
’21 — 0 — (4) (4)
’20 — 1 — 4 3
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — 34 37 39 38 35 34 36 33 35 70 +0.3% 39 — — +11.9%
Gross margin, % — 13.76 15.25 12.04 16.67 11.57 11.10 14.86 15.06 15.00 4.94 +1.2 pt
EBT — 1 0 0 (3) (6) (18) (29) (6) (5) (36) n/m
EBT margin, % — 4.31 0.46 0.39 (7.70) (17.71) (54.38) (80.45) (18.41) (15.02) (51.95) (19.3) pt
Net income — 0 0 0 (3) (5) (19) (30) (6) (5) (15) n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — 1.99 86.07 92.56 87.43 76.25 27.39 5.55 2.92 1.61 0.00 (2.6%)
Earnings — 0.07 0.17 0.14 (7.30) (12.40) (14.97) (4.53) (0.53) (0.30) (26.73) n/m
Cash flow — 0.18 12.53 11.98 11.40 2.12 (15.48) (0.25) (0.30) (0.06) 0.00 n/m
Capex — 0.00 0.00 (1.08) (3.32) (11.39) (6.16) (0.33) (0.02) (0.01) 0.00 n/m
Free cash flow — 0.18 12.53 10.90 8.07 (9.26) (21.64) (0.57) (0.32) (0.07) 0.00 n/m
Book value — 0.11 2.68 3.18 (5.02) 14.15 15.43 3.85 2.87 1.56 0.00 +38.6%
Shares, m — 17 0 0 0 0 1 7 11 22 — +3.0%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
P/S — 68.31 68.31 68.31 68.31 10.30 1.63 0.83 0.36 0.14 0.04 31.8
P/B — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 114.90 5.91 2.30 0.78 0.29 0.10 13.8
EV/Sales — 68.49 68.49 68.49 68.49 10.39 1.84 0.59 0.04 (0.18) (0.24) 31.8
EV/FCF — 385.53 385.53 385.53 385.53 (1,336.09) (2.90) (0.92) (0.29) 1.50 1.94 22.6
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — 3 5 5 5 1 (19) (2) (3) (1) (7) n/m
Capex — (2) (2) 0 (1) (5) (8) (2) 0 0 (1) (19.4%)
Free cash flow — 3 5 5 3 (4) (27) (4) (4) (2) (9) n/m
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — (7) (9) (13) 9 (1) 16 17 25 28 23 n/m
Net debt — 13 14 15 13 9 15 (17) (21) (23) (19) n/m
Shareholders’ equity — 2 1 1 (2) 7 19 25 32 34 31 +42.7%
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — 4.34 0.48 0.15 (8.31) (14.11) (36.08) (55.28) (12.96) (14.20) 0.00 (18.5) pt
ROIC — 0.00 0.00 (0.43) (12.03) (15.31) (30.82) (214.92) (38.25) (31.76) 0.00 (31.8) pt
ROE — 80.69 4.68 4.34 750.45 (251.18) (144.71) (133.55) (20.52) (20.14) 0.00 (100.8) pt
People
People Employees — — — — 1,786 1,738 1,663 1,594 1,547 1,604 — (2.1%)
Revenue/emp, $m — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.02 0.02 0.02 0.02 0.02 0.02 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2019 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026

Guardforce AI Co., Limited vs peers in Security & Protection Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
CIGL Concorde International Group Ltd. $44.5M — — — — −980.96% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
SNT Senstar Technologies Ltd. $30.3M 95.6× — +8.21% (above 0%: growing) −70.00% (below 0%: shrinking) +251.01% (above 0%: growing) 64.20% 3.29% Compare
BAER Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. $12.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −0.84% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −9,846.91% (below 0%: shrinking) 37.13% 19.72% Compare
KSCP Knightscope, Inc. $9.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +228.26% (above 0%: growing) n/m −107.72% (below 0%: shrinking) 7.36% (145.09%) Compare
DETX Liberty Defense Holdings Ltd. $7.3M — — — n/m — 2.29% (279.56%) Compare
GFAI Guardforce AI Co., Limited $5.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +0.05% (above 0%: growing) n/m +51.02% (above 0%: growing) 6.64% 0.00%
BKYI BIO-key International Inc. $4.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +13.15% (above 0%: growing) n/m +4.04% (above 0%: growing) 87.19% (27.57%) Compare
SUGP SU Group Holdings Limited $3.9M — — — — — — — Compare
IVDA Iveda Solutions, Inc. $2.4M — (loss-making) 0.8× −47.52% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −7.79% (below 0%: shrinking) 54.70% (88.56%) Compare
Median of peers $8.6M — — +8.21% — −57.75% 45.92% (58.06%)

All 22 Security & Protection Services stocks →

Guardforce AI Co., Limited (GFAI) Latest News

23 Feb

Impact 4 · · Benzinga

10 Feb

Impact 4 · · TipRanks

17 Dec

Impact 3 · · GlobeNewswireMT NewswiresMT NewswiresMT Newswires
stockrow.com/GFAI · Data as of Nov 2, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com