Friday 6 November 2026
Export XOS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Xos, Inc.
XOS Industrials Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery
Xos, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $46.0 million, down 17.8% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −74.2%
- EPS
- +39.6%
- Free cash flow
- −158.3%
- Total debt
- −22.5%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
2.41
0.03
+1.26%
Follow XOS
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 3 | 5 | 36 | 45 | 56 | 46 | 38 | +77.1% | 40 | 54 | 46 | +0.2% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 11.36 | (46.79) | (82.55) | (2.90) | 7.09 | 5.92 | 12.69 | (5.4) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | (17) | 23 | (73) | (76) | (50) | (25) | (19) | +8.7% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | (631.09) | 463.61 | (201.55) | (170.30) | (89.57) | (55.00) | (51.65) | +576.1 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | (17) | 23 | (73) | (76) | (50) | (25) | (19) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 1.10 | 1.44 | 6.60 | 7.69 | 7.46 | 4.91 | 2.99 | +34.9% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | (6.94) | 6.61 | (13.21) | (13.11) | (6.69) | (2.71) | (1.62) | (17.1%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | (5.14) | (25.29) | (23.23) | (6.79) | (6.51) | 0.57 | 0.10 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | (0.17) | (1.40) | (2.56) | (0.24) | (0.04) | 0.00 | (0.01) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (5.31) | (26.69) | (25.79) | (7.03) | (6.55) | 0.57 | 0.08 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | (8.05) | 49.61 | 20.35 | 7.81 | 4.48 | 2.49 | 1.82 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 11 | +31.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 50.70 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.5 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 65.82 | 2.25 | 1.04 | 0.43 | 0.37 | 0.80 | 11.7 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 42.34 | 1.91 | 0.73 | 1.02 | 0.72 | 0.71 | 1.31 | 7.9 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 43.67 | 1.08 | 1.40 | 0.95 | 0.47 | 0.86 | 7.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (2.35) | (0.28) | (1.54) | (1.08) | 4.23 | 31.76 | (0.2) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | (12) | (89) | (128) | (39) | (49) | 5 | 1 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0 | (5) | (14) | (1) | 0 | — | 0 | (7.0%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (13) | (94) | (142) | (41) | (49) | 5 | 1 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | (20) | 150 | 117 | 52 | 36 | 26 | 22 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | 8 | (112) | (43) | 8 | 9 | 4 | 2 | (11.7%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | (19) | 174 | 112 | 45 | 34 | 23 | 23 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | (242.01) | 19.30 | (35.03) | (53.48) | (52.24) | (31.91) | (28.92) | +210.1 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (53.07) | (100.17) | (75.93) | (67.33) | (74.52) | (73.08) | (74.5) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 31.80 | (51.19) | (96.45) | (127.30) | (89.00) | (94.66) | (89.0) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 1 | 289 | 272 | 161 | 109 | 101 | — | +151.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 2.64 | 0.02 | 0.13 | 0.28 | 0.51 | 0.46 | — | (29.6%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Xos, Inc. vs peers in Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNC Wabash National Corporation | $452.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +24.85% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −128.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 3.12% | (4.20%) | Compare |
| TWI Titan International, Inc. | $303.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −6.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −49.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | 14.74% | (0.29%) | Compare |
| GENC Gencor Industries Inc. | $245.1M | 16.4× | 16.1× | +25.27% (above 0%: growing) | +50.00% (above 0%: growing) | +29.47% (above 0%: growing) | 27.91% | 17.16% | Compare |
| BNC BNB Standard Corporation | $222.9M | 2.2× | — (loss-making) | −4.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −223.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.41% | (296.32%) | Compare |
| LEVGQ The Lion Electric Company | $56.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −61.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +118.38% (above 0%: growing) | (52.09%) | (98.63%) | Compare |
| XOS Xos, Inc. | $33.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −74.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −158.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | 12.09% | (167.66%) | |
| ARTW Art's-Way Manufacturing Co., Inc. | $14.3M | — (loss-making) | 97.0× | −12.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +100.85% (above 0%: growing) | 29.57% | (1.25%) | Compare |
| SCAG Scage Future - Unsponsored ADR | $5.6M | 7.0× | — | — | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −3,803.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| HYFM Hydrofarm Holdings Group, Inc. | $3.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −40.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +2.60% (above 0%: growing) | 11.35% | (32.00%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $139.7M | 7.0× | — | −6.18% | — | −23.26% | 14.74% | (4.20%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 4 May 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2.48m | 1.49m | 22.68 |
| 2024 | 2.69m | 1.34m | 40.60 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
20.70%
Aljomaih Automotive Co.
21.80%
Emerald Green Trust
12.90%
Giordano Sordoni
9.70%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement