Friday 6 November 2026
Export BNC’s income statement to Excel — free account
BNB Standard Corporation
BNC Industrials Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery
BNB Standard Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended April 2026) was $29.3 million, up 4.80% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- −4.57%
- EPS
- +84.1%
- Free cash flow
- −223.9%
- Total debt
- +989.6%
Quarter to July 2026, against a year earlier
4.82
0.25
+5.47%
Follow BNC
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to April
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Jul ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 7 | 10 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 28 | 29 | 29 | +16.9% | 40 | 42 | — | +20.1% | |
| Gross margin, % | 26.49 | 25.57 | 29.88 | 18.24 | 21.45 | 10.15 | 7.84 | (7.83) | 35.65 | 29.99 | 29.19 | +3.5 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (5) | (5) | (1) | (2) | (1) | (5) | (3) | (3) | 1 | 115 | 105 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (68.22) | (49.51) | (8.79) | (20.66) | (9.81) | (48.72) | (42.13) | (112.21) | 2.53 | 391.66 | 361.53 | +459.9 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (5) | (5) | (1) | (2) | (1) | (5) | (3) | (3) | 1 | 115 | 105 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 70.62 | 78.48 | 119.78 | 64.95 | 103.40 | 19.09 | 10.27 | 3.76 | 19,994.29 | 0.64 | 0.55 | (40.7%) | |||||
| Earnings | (48.20) | (38.86) | (10.53) | (13.41) | (27.97) | (9.30) | (4.33) | (4.22) | 404.26 | 2.52 | 2.14 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | (22.20) | (23.33) | 5.29 | 6.24 | (24.32) | (5.40) | (9.11) | (4.10) | 122.14 | (0.59) | (0.59) | (33.2%) | ||||||
| Capex | (1.98) | (2.22) | (0.02) | (0.07) | (0.43) | (0.05) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (69.29) | (8.25) | 0.00 | +17.2% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (24.19) | (25.55) | 5.26 | 6.17 | (24.75) | (5.45) | (9.11) | (4.10) | 52.86 | (8.84) | (0.59) | (10.6%) | ||||||
| Book value | 13.83 | 1.59 | (2.80) | (10.17) | (27.07) | 25.21 | 18.22 | 12.35 | 5,648.23 | 6.67 | 5.47 | (7.8%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 54 | +97.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 3.19 | 2.15 | 0.3 | |||||
| P/S | 6.90 | 1.70 | 1.05 | 0.97 | 0.56 | 0.55 | 0.62 | 0.40 | 0.22 | 5.76 | 8.41 | 1.9 | ||||||
| P/B | 35.26 | 83.84 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 0.35 | 0.66 | 1.26 | 0.55 | 0.84 | 12.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 6.67 | 1.75 | 1.04 | 0.75 | 0.45 | (1.05) | (1.13) | (0.20) | 0.16 | 5.68 | 8.71 | 1.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (12.54) | (3.48) | 19.10 | 101.44 | (2.18) | 3.90 | 0.88 | 6.52 | 4.28 | (0.41) | (0.62) | 11.8 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (2) | (3) | 1 | 1 | (3) | (3) | (6) | (3) | 0 | (27) | (31) | +31.6% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | (377) | 0 | +130.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (2) | (3) | 1 | 1 | (3) | (3) | (6) | (3) | 0 | (404) | (31) | +76.2% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 0 | (1) | (1) | (2) | 0 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 2 | (9) | +19.9% | |||||
| Net debt | (2) | 0 | (1) | (2) | (2) | (18) | (13) | (9) | (2) | (2) | 8 | (0.7%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 1 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (4) | 15 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 305 | 289 | +81.7% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (141.61) | (125.13) | (39.37) | (39.70) | (73.08) | (45.41) | (16.73) | (26.07) | 5.48 | 66.19 | 63.36 | +207.8 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.59 | (32.97) | (37.95) | (33.0) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 1,405.14 | (590.89) | 1,650.55 | 208.11 | 150.42 | (105.49) | (21.44) | (29.32) | 8.17 | 74.48 | 74.03 | (1,330.7) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 35 | 25 | 15 | 26 | 31 | 19 | 10 | 6 | — | 48 | — | +3.6% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.21 | 0.38 | 1.01 | 0.33 | 0.44 | 0.59 | 0.69 | 0.47 | 0.00 | 0.61 | — | +12.8% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Apr 2026 · latest quarter Jul 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
BNB Standard Corporation vs peers in Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEBI Aebi Schmidt Holding AG | $859.1M | 35.3× | 16.8× | +78.73% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +19.42% (above 0%: growing) | 19.60% | 5.45% | Compare |
| ASTE Astec Industries, Inc. | $814.2M | 69.3× | 22.3× | +0.66% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +187.80% (above 0%: growing) | 23.35% | (0.94%) | Compare |
| MTW The Manitowoc Company, Inc. | $781.5M | 30.0× | 29.9× | +10.91% (above 0%: growing) | +114.29% (above 0%: growing) | −84.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 19.84% | 5.18% | Compare |
| HY Hyster-Yale, Inc. | $483.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −15.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −42.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.00% | (1.10%) | Compare |
| CMCO Columbus McKinnon Corporation | $478.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +106.59% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −201.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.84% | 6.50% | Compare |
| WNC Wabash National Corporation | $452.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +24.85% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −128.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 3.12% | (4.20%) | Compare |
| TWI Titan International, Inc. | $303.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −6.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −49.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | 14.74% | (0.29%) | Compare |
| GENC Gencor Industries Inc. | $245.1M | 16.4× | 16.1× | +25.27% (above 0%: growing) | +50.00% (above 0%: growing) | +29.47% (above 0%: growing) | 27.91% | 17.16% | Compare |
| BNC BNB Standard Corporation | $222.9M | 2.2× | — (loss-making) | −4.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −223.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.41% | (296.32%) | |
| Median of peers | $480.7M | 32.6× | 19.6× | +17.88% | — | −45.96% | 19.72% | 2.45% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 June 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
2.70%
Vanguard Capital Management
5.30%
YZiLabs Management Ltd.
5.20%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement