Friday 6 November 2026
Export SCAG’s income statement to Excel — free account
Scage Future - Unsponsored ADR
SCAG Industrials Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery
Scage Future - Unsponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended June 2025) was $11.1 million, up 82.0% from fiscal 2024.
1.03
0.13
−11.21%
Follow SCAG
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Dec ’25 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 11 | — | +82.0% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8.78 | (6.41) | — | (15.2) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 1 | — | (6) | (13) | 3 | +112.6% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | (97.87) | (117.47) | 0.00 | (117.5) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | — | (1) | 1 | — | (6) | (13) | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 1.81 | 2.31 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | (0.03) | 0.05 | — | (0.15) | (2.71) | 0.16 | +208.3% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (0.03) | (0.04) | — | (1.84) | (1.22) | 0.00 | +153.1% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | (0.02) | 0.01 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (0.03) | (0.04) | — | (1.85) | (1.22) | 0.00 | +152.7% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 8.21 | 8.20 | — | (7.77) | (1.16) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 22 | 22 | — | 3 | 5 | — | (31.2%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,063.06 | 843.69 | 7.00 | 953.4 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (572.17) | (241.00) | (3.16) | (406.6) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | — | (6) | (6) | (12) | +74.1% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | — | (6) | (6) | (12) | +73.8% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | (4) | (20) | (25) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 0 | — | 7 | 12 | 14 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 177 | 178 | — | (26) | (6) | (9) | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | (0.72) | 0.62 | — | (8.08) | (69.89) | 0.00 | (69.2) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | (132.00) | 0.00 | (132.0) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.63 | — | (10.10) | 81.22 | 0.00 | +81.2 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 99 | — | — | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.11 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Jun 2025 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Scage Future - Unsponsored ADR vs peers in Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GENC Gencor Industries Inc. | $245.1M | 16.4× | 16.1× | +25.27% (above 0%: growing) | +50.00% (above 0%: growing) | +29.47% (above 0%: growing) | 27.91% | 17.16% | Compare |
| BNC BNB Standard Corporation | $222.9M | 2.2× | — (loss-making) | −4.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −223.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.41% | (296.32%) | Compare |
| LEVGQ The Lion Electric Company | $56.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −61.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +118.38% (above 0%: growing) | (52.09%) | (98.63%) | Compare |
| XOS Xos, Inc. | $33.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −74.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −158.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | 12.09% | (167.66%) | Compare |
| ARTW Art's-Way Manufacturing Co., Inc. | $14.3M | — (loss-making) | 97.0× | −12.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +100.85% (above 0%: growing) | 29.57% | (1.25%) | Compare |
| SCAG Scage Future - Unsponsored ADR | $5.6M | 7.0× | — | — | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −3,803.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | |
| HYFM Hydrofarm Holdings Group, Inc. | $3.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −40.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +2.60% (above 0%: growing) | 11.35% | (32.00%) | Compare |
| HCAI Huachen AI Parking Management Technology Holding Co., Ltd | $1.6M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| GP GreenPower Motor Company Inc. | $1.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −71.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +8.99% (above 0%: growing) | 79.73% | (367.32%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $24.1M | — | — | −40.86% | — | +8.99% | 27.41% | (98.63%) |