Sera Prognostics, Inc.

SERA Healthcare Medical Devices

Sera Prognostics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $81,000.00, up 5.19% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 76.5%, EPS fell 12.5% and free cash flow fell 10.6%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.

2.06 0.03 +1.48%
Market cap
$80.1M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−3.5×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
4/9
Altman Z
−2.09
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total sells 0.66
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell 9 13 1 1 12 — — 8 — — 5 1
Insider Ownership 42.57%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 80.08
Revenue 0.07
Net Income (33.23)
Free Cash Flow (28.53)
Net Debt (46.44)
Current Ratio 1.98 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (3.50) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 1,485.46 (above 10: high)
P/B ratio 1.75
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 1.87%
Next Y EPS Growth 18.63% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth 177.78% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 9.06%

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 74.41%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 61.88%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 53.04%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2025 Powerpack
2024 Powerpack
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
predictions special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 49 46 39 46
Receivables 11 0 0 0
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
61 48 41 48
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 1 2 1 1
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — —
24 25 24 24

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 26.51% (32.89%)
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 98.19% (8.66%)

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0 0 — — —
’25 0 0 0 0 0
’24 — 0 0 0 0
’23 0 0 0 0 0
’22 0 0 0 0 0
’21 0 0 0 0 0
’20 0 0 0 — 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (9) (6) — — —
’25 (8) (5) (6) (6) (26)
’24 5 (6) (7) (6) (14)
’23 (5) (8) (8) (7) (27)
’22 (10) (9) (9) (7) (35)
’21 (7) (6) (9) (9) (32)
’20 (5) (9) (4) (4) (17)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (9) (6) — — —
’25 (8) (6) (7) (6) (26)
’24 4 (6) (7) (6) (15)
’23 (5) (8) (8) (7) (27)
’22 (10) (9) (9) (7) (35)
’21 (7) (6) (10) (10) (33)
’20 (5) (9) (4) (4) (17)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.17) (0.18) — — —
’25 (0.20) (0.16) (0.16) (0.16) (0.67)
’24 (0.25) (0.25) (0.24) (0.25) (0.99)
’23 (0.34) (0.34) (0.23) (0.25) (1.16)
’22 (0.40) (0.37) (0.35) (0.31) (1.43)
’21 (3.55) (3.17) (0.39) (0.41) (2.33)
’20 (0.15) (3.08) (3.30) — (12.76)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — 6.58 1.10 1.15 4.90 1.37

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — — 15.50 9.48 9.86 12.36 8.73
People
People Employees — — — — 71 115 89 57 64 72
Revenue/emp, $m — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.01 0.00 0.00
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gross margin, % — — — (2,577.78) 56.00 54.88 27.99 31.37 (6.49) (102.47)
EBT — — — (17) (20) (35) (44) (36) (33) (32)
EBT margin, % — — — (45,891.67) (79,392.00) (42,693.90) (16,487.31) (11,843.79) (42,724.68) (39,417.28)
Net income — 0 — (17) (20) (35) (44) (36) (33) (32)
Depreciation — — — 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — 0.00 0.02 0.01 0.01 0.01 0.00 0.00
Earnings — — — (0.54) (12.76) (2.33) (1.43) (1.16) (0.99) (0.67)
Cash flow — — — (0.63) (10.84) (2.11) (1.12) (0.87) (0.43) (0.54)
Capex — — — 0.00 (0.10) (0.09) (0.02) 0.01 (0.03) (0.02)
Free cash flow — — — (0.63) (10.94) (2.20) (1.14) (0.87) (0.46) (0.55)
Book value — — — (3.47) 1.59 9.24 3.20 2.25 1.44 1.58
Shares, m — — — 31 2 15 31 31 33 48
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — — — 537.93 537.93 1,256.97 151.25 608.72 2,287.26 1,735.84
P/B — — — 0.00 0.00 0.74 0.41 2.66 5.65 1.86
EV/Sales — — — (1,524.79) (1,524.79) (24.26) (155.01) 448.97 1,895.45 1,251.90
EV/FCF — — — 3.11 3.11 0.06 1.17 (5.09) (14.63) (3.70)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — (19) (17) (32) (35) (27) (14) (26)
Capex — — — 0 0 (1) (1) 0 (1) (1)
Free cash flow — — — (19) (17) (33) (35) (27) (15) (26)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — 16 2 102 75 37 23 17
Total debt — — — 127 4 0 1 0 0 —
Net debt — — — 105 (9) (105) (82) (49) (46) (39)
Shareholders’ equity — — — (107) 2 139 99 70 48 75
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — (142.06) (104.31) (43.27) (33.56) (34.23) (39.16) (36.59)
ROIC — — — 0.00 0.00 (66.03) (169.18) (116.98) (1,459.33) (63.01)
ROE — — — 14.23 17.10 (538.85) (37.21) (42.86) (55.78) (51.83)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Sera Prognostics, Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
APYX Apyx Medical Corporation $107.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +22.08% (above 0%: growing) n/m −137.38% (below 0%: shrinking) 63.89% (13.01%) Compare
LUCD Lucid Diagnostics Inc. $105.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +26.74% (above 0%: growing) n/m −7.04% (below 0%: shrinking) 1.97% (868.45%) Compare
ZOMDF Zomedica Corp. $95.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +36.59% (above 0%: growing) n/m +40.48% (above 0%: growing) 63.51% (42.92%) Compare
HYPR Hyperfine, Inc. $82.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +44.81% (above 0%: growing) n/m +13.43% (above 0%: growing) 50.72% (216.93%) Compare
SERA Sera Prognostics, Inc. $80.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +76.47% (above 0%: growing) n/m −10.58% (below 0%: shrinking) (66.67%) (33,346.67%)
LUNG Pulmonx Corporation $79.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −4.62% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −31.79% (below 0%: shrinking) 77.97% (39.80%) Compare
OM Outset Medical, Inc. $76.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +0.69% (above 0%: growing) n/m −90.54% (below 0%: shrinking) 41.99% (49.55%) Compare
ECOR electroCore, Inc. $75.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +28.03% (above 0%: growing) n/m −443.52% (below 0%: shrinking) 86.53% (29.33%) Compare
LNSR LENSAR, Inc. $74.1M 2.0× 7.1× +18.37% (above 0%: growing) n/m +96.81% (above 0%: growing) 59.27% 12.94% Compare
Median of peers $81.1M — — +24.41% — −19.42% 61.39% (41.36%)

All 149 Medical Devices stocks →

Sera Prognostics, Inc. (SERA) key facts

  • Concern: Sera Prognostics, Inc. reported a net loss of $31.9 million, or a loss of $0.67 per share, for fiscal 2025.
  • Strength: Sera Prognostics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $81,000.00, up 5.19% from fiscal 2024.
  • Sera Prognostics, Inc. (SERA) is a Medical Devices company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, SERA traded at $2.06, a market capitalization of $80.1 million.
  • Trailing earnings are negative, so a P/E ratio is not meaningful; the stock trades at 1,485× sales.
  • Return on equity was −51.8% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −2.09 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Sera Prognostics, Inc. (SERA) Latest News

stockrow.com/SERA · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com