Hyperfine, Inc.

HYPR Healthcare Medical Devices

Hyperfine, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $13.6 million, up 5.22% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
+44.8%
EPS
+25.0%
Free cash flow
+13.4%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

0.71 0.02 +2.90%
Market cap
$72.7M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−2.1×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
4/9
Altman Z
−6.11
Beneish M
−3.54
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Sold, $m 0.09
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — 1 2 — 2 — — 2 — — —
Insider Ownership 14.87%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 72.69
Revenue ttm 16.54
Net income ttm (34.85)
Free cash flow ttm (27.53)
Net debt Q (31.53)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E (2.10) (negative: loss-making)
Price / sales 4.16
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 1.87
Financial health
Current ratio Q 6.15 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.36 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q (15.89)
Growth
Revenue growth Q +44.81% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q +11.74% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year +20.35% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A +7.54%
Revenue, next year A +51.52% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +12.30%

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 1.23%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 62.75%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 33.77%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 76 38 36 45
Receivables 4 8 7 6
Inventory 7 6 7 7
Other — — — —
89 54 51 59
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 1 2 4 2
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 1 0 1 1
9 9 12 10

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 115.18% 25.79%
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% (30.80%)

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.09) (0.09) — — —
’25 (0.12) (0.12) (0.14) (0.06) (0.43)
’24 (0.14) (0.14) (0.14) (0.14) (0.56)
’23 (0.17) (0.15) (0.15) (0.15) (0.62)
’22 (0.34) (0.33) (0.19) (0.19) (1.04)
’21 (4.86) (8.80) (8.66) (2.73) (17.57)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 4 4 — — —
’25 2 3 3 5 14
’24 3 4 4 2 13
’23 3 3 2 3 11
’22 2 2 2 1 7
’21 0 0 0 0 1
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (9) (7) — — —
’25 (9) (8) (6) (5) (28)
’24 (13) (9) (9) (8) (39)
’23 (13) (10) (9) (10) (42)
’22 (27) (17) (13) (15) (72)
’21 (7) (12) (10) (18) (47)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (9) (7) — — —
’25 (10) (8) (6) (5) (29)
’24 (13) (9) (9) (8) (39)
’23 (14) (10) (9) (10) (43)
’22 (28) (17) (13) (16) (73)
’21 (8) (12) (11) (19) (50)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — 0 1 7 11 13 14 17 +115.2% 21 27 38 +41.5%
Gross margin, % — — — — (162.24) (78.01) 13.31 43.12 45.70 49.79 51.41 +212.0 pt
EBT — — — — (23) (65) (73) (44) (41) (36) (35) +8.7%
EBT margin, % — — — — (7,968.37) (4,334.96) (1,073.73) (401.00) (315.90) (262.29) (210.75) +7,706.1 pt
Net income — 0 — — (23) (65) (73) (44) (41) (36) (35) n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — 0.19 0.41 0.10 0.15 0.18 0.17 0.17 (3.0%)
Earnings — — — — (15.38) (17.57) (1.04) (0.62) (0.56) (0.43) (0.38) (51.1%)
Cash flow — — — — (14.13) (12.78) (1.03) (0.59) (0.54) (0.34) (0.27) (52.5%)
Capex — — — — (1.03) (0.73) (0.01) (0.01) (0.01) (0.01) 0.00 (57.4%)
Free cash flow — — — — (15.16) (13.52) (1.04) (0.60) (0.54) (0.36) (0.28) (52.8%)
Book value — — — — (40.09) 50.45 1.76 1.18 0.68 0.50 0.37 n/m
Shares, m — — — — 2 4 70 71 72 82 90 +121.8%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
P/S — — — — 0.00 17.89 8.58 7.30 4.94 5.91 4.16 7.4
P/B — — — — 12,612.60 0.14 0.47 0.95 1.30 1.95 1.87 2,102.9
EV/Sales — — — — 0.00 (109.89) (8.77) 0.43 2.02 3.25 2.26 (18.8)
EV/FCF — — — — 0.00 3.30 0.82 (0.11) (0.67) (1.51) (1.36) 0.3
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — (22) (47) (72) (42) (39) (28) (27) +5.4%
Capex — — — — (2) (3) (1) (1) 0 (1) 0 (5.4%)
Free cash flow — — — — (23) (50) (73) (43) (39) (29) (28) +4.8%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — 64 182 120 80 45 39 50 (9.4%)
Net debt — — — — (64) (191) (118) (76) (38) (36) (32) (10.9%)
Shareholders’ equity — — — — (61) 186 124 84 49 41 37 n/m
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — (65.51) (47.34) (43.48) (38.76) (53.19) (62.32) (64.40) +3.2 pt
ROIC — — — — 0.00 0.00 (842.69) (349.88) (237.66) (467.02) (401.79) (467.0) pt
ROE — — — — (37.43) (103.62) (47.21) (42.51) (61.03) (79.01) (96.97) (41.6) pt
People
People Employees — — — — 2 193 136 131 111 102 — +119.5%
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — 0.15 0.01 0.05 0.08 0.12 0.13 — (2.0%)
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Hyperfine, Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
ZOMDF Zomedica Corp. $95.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +22.29% (above 0%: growing) n/m +32.51% (above 0%: growing) 61.06% (34.60%) Compare
NYXH Nyxoah SA $82.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +486.62% (above 0%: growing) n/m +4.01% (above 0%: growing) 59.73% (268.25%) Compare
SERA Sera Prognostics, Inc. $82.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +162.50% (above 0%: growing) n/m −12.79% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% (21,159.52%) Compare
ECOR electroCore, Inc. $79.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +11.52% (above 0%: growing) n/m −69.10% (below 0%: shrinking) 88.47% (16.06%) Compare
LUCD Lucid Diagnostics Inc. $79.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +26.74% (above 0%: growing) n/m −7.04% (below 0%: shrinking) 1.97% (868.45%) Compare
OM Outset Medical, Inc. $77.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +14.15% (above 0%: growing) n/m −61.85% (below 0%: shrinking) 40.69% (36.52%) Compare
HYPR Hyperfine, Inc. $72.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +44.81% (above 0%: growing) n/m +13.43% (above 0%: growing) 50.72% (216.93%)
MBOT Microbot Medical Inc. $71.9M — (loss-making) — +1,047.62% (above 0%: growing) n/m −98.72% (below 0%: shrinking) (266.80%) (2,567.63%) Compare
LNSR LENSAR, Inc. $67.6M 3.9× 6.9× +18.37% (above 0%: growing) n/m +96.81% (above 0%: growing) 59.27% 12.94% Compare
Median of peers $79.3M — — +24.52% — −9.92% 49.98% (152.39%)

All 149 Medical Devices stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 8 April 2026

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 79.40% of the votes
Jonathan M. Rothberg, Ph.D. 78.90% of the votes
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

Hyperfine, Inc. (HYPR) Latest News

13 Aug

Impact 3 · · The Motley Fool transcript

2 Jul

Impact 4 · · medicaldevice-network.com
Impact 4 · · hospitalmanagement.net

26 May

12 May

24 Mar

Impact 4 · · medicaldevice-network.com
stockrow.com/HYPR · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com