Sera Prognostics, Inc.

SERA Healthcare Medical Devices

Sera Prognostics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $81,000.00, up 5.19% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
+162.5%
EPS
0.00%
Free cash flow
−12.8%

Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier

2.06 0.02 −0.96%
Market cap
$82.1M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−3.1×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
4/9
Altman Z
−2.09
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Sold, $m 0.52
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell 13 1 1 12 — — 8 — — 5 1 —
Insider Ownership 42.90%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 82.05
Revenue ttm 0.10
Net income ttm (33.47)
Free cash flow ttm (28.99)
Net debt Q (44.09)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E (3.10) (negative: loss-making)
Price / sales 1,100.45 (above 10: high)
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 2.01
Financial health
Current ratio Q 1.88 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q (4,443.50)
Growth
Revenue growth Q +162.50% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q +1.04% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year +2.54%
EPS, next year A +14.59%
Revenue, next year A +177.78% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +6.81%

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 57.68%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 71.82%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 31.88%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 49 46 39 44
Receivables 11 0 0 0
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
61 48 41 46
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 1 2 1 1
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — —
24 25 24 25

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 26.51% (32.89%)
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 98.19% (8.66%)

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.17) (0.18) (0.16) — —
’25 (0.20) (0.16) (0.16) (0.16) (0.67)
’24 (0.25) (0.25) (0.24) (0.25) (0.99)
’23 (0.34) (0.34) (0.23) (0.25) (1.16)
’22 (0.40) (0.37) (0.35) (0.31) (1.43)
’21 (3.55) (3.17) (0.39) (0.41) (2.33)
’20 (0.15) (3.08) (3.30) — (12.76)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0 0 0 — —
’25 0 0 0 0 0
’24 — 0 0 0 0
’23 0 0 0 0 0
’22 0 0 0 0 0
’21 0 0 0 0 0
’20 0 0 0 — 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (9) (6) (7) — —
’25 (8) (5) (6) (6) (26)
’24 5 (6) (7) (6) (14)
’23 (5) (8) (8) (7) (27)
’22 (10) (9) (9) (7) (35)
’21 (7) (6) (9) (9) (32)
’20 (5) (9) (4) (4) (17)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (9) (6) (7) — —
’25 (8) (6) (7) (6) (26)
’24 4 (6) (7) (6) (15)
’23 (5) (8) (8) (7) (27)
’22 (10) (9) (9) (7) (35)
’21 (7) (6) (10) (10) (33)
’20 (5) (9) (4) (4) (17)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Sep ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +14.5% 0 2 7 +338.9%
Gross margin, % — — — (2,577.78) 56.00 54.88 27.99 31.37 (6.49) (102.47) 0.00 +2,475.3 pt
EBT — — — (17) (20) (35) (44) (36) (33) (32) (33) +11.6%
EBT margin, % — — — (45,891.67) (79,392.00) (42,693.90) (16,487.31) (11,843.79) (42,724.68) (39,417.28) (34,866.67) +6,474.4 pt
Net income — 0 — (17) (20) (35) (44) (36) (33) (32) (33) n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — 0.00 0.02 0.01 0.01 0.01 0.00 0.00 0.00 +6.0%
Earnings — — — (0.54) (12.76) (2.33) (1.43) (1.16) (0.99) (0.67) (0.67) +3.7%
Cash flow — — — (0.63) (10.84) (2.11) (1.12) (0.87) (0.43) (0.54) (0.56) (2.6%)
Capex — — — 0.00 (0.10) (0.09) (0.02) 0.01 (0.03) (0.02) (0.01) n/m
Free cash flow — — — (0.63) (10.94) (2.20) (1.14) (0.87) (0.46) (0.55) (0.57) (2.1%)
Book value — — — (3.47) 1.59 9.24 3.20 2.25 1.44 1.58 1.03 n/m
Shares, m — — — 31 2 15 31 31 33 48 50 +7.6%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
P/S — — — 537.93 537.93 1,256.97 151.25 608.72 2,287.26 1,735.84 1,100.45 1,016.6
P/B — — — 0.00 0.00 0.74 0.41 2.66 5.65 1.86 2.01 1.6
EV/Sales — — — (1,524.79) (1,524.79) (24.26) (155.01) 448.97 1,895.45 1,251.90 641.21 52.5
EV/FCF — — — 3.11 3.11 0.06 1.17 (5.09) (14.63) (3.70) (2.10) (2.3)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — (19) (17) (32) (35) (27) (14) (26) (29) +4.8%
Capex — — — 0 0 (1) (1) 0 (1) (1) 0 +37.2%
Free cash flow — — — (19) (17) (33) (35) (27) (15) (26) (29) +5.3%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — 16 2 102 75 37 23 17 22 +1.0%
Net debt — — — 105 (9) (105) (82) (49) (46) (39) (44) n/m
Shareholders’ equity — — — (107) 2 139 99 70 48 75 52 n/m
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — (142.06) (104.31) (43.27) (33.56) (34.23) (39.16) (36.59) (35.59) +105.5 pt
ROIC — — — 0.00 0.00 (66.03) (169.18) (116.98) (1,459.33) (63.01) (278.58) (63.0) pt
ROE — — — 14.23 17.10 (538.85) (37.21) (42.86) (55.78) (51.83) (49.73) (66.1) pt
People
People Employees — — — — 71 115 89 57 64 72 — +0.3%
Revenue/emp, $m — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.01 0.00 0.00 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 4 Nov 2026

Sera Prognostics, Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
ZOMDF Zomedica Corp. $95.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +22.29% (above 0%: growing) n/m +32.51% (above 0%: growing) 61.06% (34.60%) Compare
NYXH Nyxoah SA $82.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +486.62% (above 0%: growing) n/m +4.01% (above 0%: growing) 59.73% (268.25%) Compare
SERA Sera Prognostics, Inc. $82.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +162.50% (above 0%: growing) n/m −12.79% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% (21,159.52%)
ECOR electroCore, Inc. $79.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +11.52% (above 0%: growing) n/m −69.10% (below 0%: shrinking) 88.47% (16.06%) Compare
LUCD Lucid Diagnostics Inc. $79.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +26.74% (above 0%: growing) n/m −7.04% (below 0%: shrinking) 1.97% (868.45%) Compare
OM Outset Medical, Inc. $77.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +14.15% (above 0%: growing) n/m −61.85% (below 0%: shrinking) 40.69% (36.52%) Compare
HYPR Hyperfine, Inc. $72.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +44.81% (above 0%: growing) n/m +13.43% (above 0%: growing) 50.72% (216.93%) Compare
MBOT Microbot Medical Inc. $71.9M — (loss-making) — +1,047.62% (above 0%: growing) n/m −98.72% (below 0%: shrinking) (266.80%) (2,567.63%) Compare
LNSR LENSAR, Inc. $67.6M 3.9× 6.9× +18.37% (above 0%: growing) n/m +96.81% (above 0%: growing) 59.27% 12.94% Compare
Median of peers $78.1M — — +24.52% — −1.52% 54.99% (126.72%)

All 149 Medical Devices stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 24 April 2026

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 11.30%
Baker Bros. Advisors LP 14.00%
Whetstone Capital Advisors, LLC 8.80%
ATH Holding Company, LLC 8.00%
Chione, Ltd. 6.60%
Aberdeen Group plc 5.70%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

Sera Prognostics, Inc. (SERA) Latest News

6 Nov

Impact 3 · · The Motley Fool transcript

4 Nov

Impact 3 · · MarketBeat transcript

19 Aug

Impact 3 · · The Motley Fool transcript

8 May

Impact 3 · · Simply Wall St.

7 May

Impact 3 · · MarketBeat

6 May

19 Mar

26 Nov

Impact 4 · · ZacksZacksZacksZacksZacksZacksZacksZacks
stockrow.com/SERA · Data as of Nov 4, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com