Friday 6 November 2026
Export LUCD’s income statement to Excel — free account
Lucid Diagnostics Inc.
LUCD Healthcare Medical Devices
Lucid Diagnostics Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $4.7 million, up 8.28% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +26.7%
- EPS
- 0.00%
- Free cash flow
- −7.04%
- Total debt
- −7.11%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.40
0.01
+2.56%
Follow LUCD
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | +75.2% | 6 | 17 | 33 | +91.8% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | (17.00) | (858.62) | (146.25) | (63.35) | (41.73) | (21.69) | (24.7) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | (1) | (4) | (8) | (28) | (56) | (53) | (46) | (58) | (52) | +75.6% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (5,615.60) | (14,899.47) | (2,169.11) | (1,047.61) | (1,232.68) | (959.76) | (1,232.7) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (1) | (4) | (8) | (28) | (56) | (53) | (46) | (58) | (52) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.03 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | (0.03) | (0.12) | (0.59) | (1.51) | (1.55) | (1.26) | (1.05) | (0.69) | (0.47) | +56.5% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | 0.00 | (0.06) | (0.40) | (0.95) | (0.82) | (0.79) | (0.87) | (0.46) | (0.26) | +104.0% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.05) | (0.03) | (0.01) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 0.00 | (0.06) | (0.40) | (1.00) | (0.85) | (0.79) | (0.89) | (0.46) | (0.26) | +104.1% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | (0.03) | (0.14) | (0.96) | 2.94 | 0.64 | (0.06) | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.06 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 37 | 37 | 14 | 19 | 36 | 42 | 51 | 102 | 133 | +15.6% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 74.27 | 23.90 | 9.53 | 23.61 | 13.12 | 26.3 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 1.83 | 2.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.54 | 0.8 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 42.49 | 21.87 | 8.67 | 21.34 | 11.30 | 18.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | (3.70) | (0.94) | (1.61) | (0.85) | (2.15) | (1.30) | (1.9) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | 0 | (2) | (6) | (18) | (30) | (33) | (44) | (46) | (47) | +136.1% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | (30.9%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 0 | (2) | (6) | (19) | (31) | (33) | (45) | (47) | (47) | +136.2% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | (1) | (6) | (14) | 53 | 16 | (7) | 2 | 9 | 9 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (54) | (22) | (5) | (4) | (11) | (10) | +149.5% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | (1) | (5) | (14) | 55 | 23 | (2) | 5 | 11 | 11 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | (12,650.56) | (840.64) | (512.87) | (91.77) | (122.77) | (176.20) | (182.89) | (198.34) | (167.51) | +12,452.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1,582.35) | (2,290.35) | 0.00 | (1,762.55) | (13,430.74) | (3,096.53) | (13,430.7) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 35.34 | 138.75 | 87.96 | (136.23) | (144.42) | (4,989.67) | 151.58 | 152.80 | 364.89 | +117.5 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 74 | 70 | 72 | 82 | — | +3.5% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.06 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026
Lucid Diagnostics Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZOMDF Zomedica Corp. | $95.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +22.29% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +32.51% (above 0%: growing) | 61.06% | (34.60%) | Compare |
| CATX Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. | $90.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −72.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −66.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (36,120.99%) | Compare |
| NYXH Nyxoah SA | $82.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +486.62% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +4.01% (above 0%: growing) | 59.73% | (268.25%) | Compare |
| SERA Sera Prognostics, Inc. | $82.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +162.50% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −12.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | (21,159.52%) | Compare |
| ECOR electroCore, Inc. | $79.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +11.52% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −69.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | 88.47% | (16.06%) | Compare |
| LUCD Lucid Diagnostics Inc. | $79.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +26.74% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −7.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | 1.97% | (868.45%) | |
| OM Outset Medical, Inc. | $77.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +14.15% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −61.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | 40.69% | (36.52%) | Compare |
| HYPR Hyperfine, Inc. | $72.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +44.81% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +13.43% (above 0%: growing) | 50.72% | (216.93%) | Compare |
| MBOT Microbot Medical Inc. | $71.9M | — (loss-making) | — | +1,047.62% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −98.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | (266.80%) | (2,567.63%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $80.7M | — | — | +33.55% | — | −37.32% | 55.23% | (242.59%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
6.90%
PAVmed Inc.
16.00%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement