Friday 6 November 2026
Export APYX’s income statement to Excel — free account
Apyx Medical Corporation
APYX Healthcare Medical Devices
Apyx Medical Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $52.8 million, up 9.86% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +8.95%
- EPS
- +20.0%
- Free cash flow
- +53.2%
- Total debt
- +2.74%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
2.98
0.08
−2.61%
Follow APYX
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 9 | 10 | 17 | 28 | 28 | 49 | 45 | 52 | 48 | 53 | 60 | +22.0% | 59 | 66 | 76 | +13.1% | |
| Gross margin, % | 58.01 | 67.99 | 65.20 | 67.63 | 63.17 | 69.26 | 65.45 | 64.49 | 61.04 | 62.53 | 63.45 | +4.5 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (11) | (14) | (15) | (20) | (19) | (15) | (23) | (21) | (23) | (11) | (8) | (0.6%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (130.24) | (135.22) | (88.47) | (70.25) | (70.04) | (30.55) | (51.47) | (40.65) | (48.45) | (20.50) | (13.07) | +109.7 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (4) | (5) | 63 | (20) | (12) | (15) | (23) | (19) | (24) | (11) | (8) | +12.2% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.32 | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.83 | 0.81 | 1.41 | 1.29 | 1.51 | 1.35 | 1.29 | 1.35 | +16.7% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.14) | (0.16) | 1.93 | (0.58) | (0.35) | (0.44) | (0.67) | (0.54) | (0.66) | (0.27) | (0.19) | +7.6% | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.10) | (0.12) | (0.63) | (0.54) | (0.47) | (0.30) | (0.59) | (0.15) | (0.51) | (0.19) | (0.19) | +7.3% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.01) | (0.04) | (0.02) | (0.02) | (0.03) | 0.19 | (0.02) | (0.03) | (0.02) | +11.2% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.11) | (0.14) | (0.64) | (0.58) | (0.49) | (0.33) | (0.62) | 0.04 | (0.53) | (0.22) | (0.20) | +7.7% | ||||||
| Book value | 0.96 | 0.70 | 2.63 | 2.09 | 1.87 | 1.57 | 1.09 | 0.78 | 0.40 | 0.36 | 0.23 | (10.3%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 27 | 31 | 33 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 41 | 43 | +4.6% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.3 | |||||
| P/S | 2.89 | 3.46 | 13.09 | 10.21 | 8.89 | 9.07 | 1.95 | 1.77 | 1.17 | 2.72 | 2.22 | 5.5 | ||||||
| P/B | 4.04 | 3.85 | 2.50 | 4.04 | 3.86 | 8.15 | 2.30 | 3.43 | 3.92 | 9.70 | 13.16 | 4.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 2.56 | 3.13 | 8.40 | 8.16 | 7.40 | 8.44 | 1.73 | 1.74 | 1.40 | 2.95 | 2.53 | 4.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (29.97) | (17.73) | (6.60) | (11.65) | (12.31) | (36.66) | (3.62) | 61.22 | (3.58) | (17.10) | (16.96) | (7.8) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (3) | (4) | (21) | (18) | (16) | (10) | (20) | (5) | (18) | (8) | (8) | +12.2% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | (1) | 0 | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | 7 | (1) | (1) | (1) | +16.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (3) | (4) | (21) | (20) | (17) | (11) | (21) | 1 | (19) | (9) | (9) | +12.6% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 21 | 17 | 81 | 64 | 57 | 48 | 31 | 58 | 46 | 47 | 43 | +9.2% | |||||
| Net debt | (12) | (8) | (78) | (58) | (42) | (31) | (10) | (10) | 2 | 3 | 10 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 26 | 22 | 87 | 71 | 64 | 54 | 38 | 27 | 14 | 15 | 10 | (6.1%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (11.87) | (15.32) | 98.84 | (21.81) | (14.98) | (21.24) | (38.48) | (28.57) | (32.57) | (17.03) | (14.17) | (5.2) pt | |||||
| ROIC | (51.51) | (62.17) | (98.67) | (101.36) | (56.73) | (38.99) | (53.21) | (65.34) | (71.30) | (22.44) | (10.33) | +29.1 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (15.92) | (20.98) | 114.86 | (24.88) | (17.61) | (25.74) | (50.51) | (57.83) | (113.74) | (76.88) | (104.67) | (61.0) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 217 | 211 | 222 | 266 | 266 | 272 | 276 | 252 | 220 | 205 | — | (0.6%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.26 | — | +22.8% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Apyx Medical Corporation vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MXCT MaxCyte, Inc. | $135.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −14.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +54.74% (above 0%: growing) | 76.96% | (140.72%) | Compare |
| APYX Apyx Medical Corporation | $128.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +8.95% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +53.17% (above 0%: growing) | 64.16% | (4.07%) | |
| OWLT Owlet, Inc. | $123.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +29.94% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +55.74% (above 0%: growing) | 64.44% | 5.14% | Compare |
| LUNG Pulmonx Corporation | $111.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.20% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +61.33% (above 0%: growing) | 76.19% | (32.80%) | Compare |
| ZOMDF Zomedica Corp. | $95.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +22.29% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +32.51% (above 0%: growing) | 61.06% | (34.60%) | Compare |
| CATX Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. | $90.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −72.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −66.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (36,120.99%) | Compare |
| NYXH Nyxoah SA | $82.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +486.62% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +4.01% (above 0%: growing) | 59.73% | (268.25%) | Compare |
| LUCD Lucid Diagnostics Inc. | $79.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +26.74% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −7.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | 1.97% | (868.45%) | Compare |
| OM Outset Medical, Inc. | $77.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +14.15% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −61.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | 40.69% | (36.52%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $92.7M | — | — | +18.22% | — | +18.26% | 62.75% | (88.62%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 26 June 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.23m | 2.10m | 150.00 |
| 2024 | 975.97k | 509.22k | 68.00 |
| 2023 | 1.26m | 1.41m | 112.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
15.90%
Nantahala Capital Management, LLC
8.20% of Common
William Weeks Vanderfelt
7.50% of Common
Archon Capital Management, LLC
6.60% of Common
Royce & Associates, LP
6.20% of Common
Charles D. Goodwin II
5.40% of Common
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement