Saturday 17 October 2026
Export HLLY’s income statement to Excel — free account
Holley Inc.
HLLY Consumer Cyclical Auto Parts
Holley Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $613.5 million, up 1.87% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 3.21%, EPS fell 122.2%, free cash flow grew 86.3% and total debt fell 4.24%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
2.49
0.12
−4.60%
Follow HLLY
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | 9.75 | 9.24 | 1.88 | 1.92 | 2.29 | 1.60 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | 10.55 | 13.64 | 14.68 | 8.06 | 5.23 | 4.43 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1,721 | 1,622 | 1,633 | 1,520 | 1,483 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 168.06 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.41 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 138 | 369 | 504 | 693 | 688 | 660 | 602 | 614 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 34.13 | 40.36 | 41.30 | 41.40 | 36.85 | 38.82 | 39.61 | 43.40 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | (35) | (4) | 42 | (17) | 78 | 28 | (26) | 29 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | (25.52) | (1.17) | 8.27 | (2.41) | 11.37 | 4.18 | (4.36) | 4.67 | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (31) | 1 | 33 | (27) | 74 | 19 | (23) | 19 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | 8 | 22 | 22 | 29 | 32 | 32 | 72 | 31 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 1.17 | 5.45 | 7.45 | 7.70 | 5.90 | 5.62 | 5.08 | 5.15 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | (0.26) | 0.01 | 0.49 | (0.30) | 0.63 | 0.16 | (0.20) | 0.16 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (0.12) | 0.14 | 1.31 | 0.24 | 0.11 | 0.75 | 0.40 | 0.39 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | (0.13) | (0.13) | (0.17) | (0.11) | (0.04) | (0.04) | (0.27) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (0.12) | 0.01 | 1.18 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.71 | 0.35 | 0.12 | |||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.55 | 3.38 | 3.56 | 3.76 | 3.56 | 3.77 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 118 | 68 | 68 | 90 | 117 | 117 | 118 | 119 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.38 | 28.91 | 0.00 | 26.96 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.69 | 0.37 | 0.86 | 0.59 | 0.80 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | 32,991.08 | 32,991.08 | 62.56 | 3.84 | 0.61 | 1.28 | 0.85 | 1.10 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.57 | 1.27 | 1.68 | 1.42 | 1.59 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 264.79 | (2,247.75) | 13.24 | 20.43 | 69.89 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (14) | 9 | 88 | 22 | 12 | 88 | 47 | 46 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | (3) | (9) | (9) | (15) | (13) | (4) | (5) | (32) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (14) | 1 | 80 | 7 | 0 | 84 | 42 | 14 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 118 | 176 | 200 | 224 | 204 | 202 | 201 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | 527 | 675 | 646 | 651 | 584 | 553 | 523 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 519 | 603 | 609 | 624 | 543 | 496 | 485 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 240 | 304 | 416 | 441 | 421 | 449 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.17 | (2.40) | 6.04 | 1.56 | (1.99) | 1.67 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 5.55 | 6.33 | 5.30 | 3.05 | 5.97 | 1.00 | 5.52 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | 0.00 | 0.25 | 14.75 | (9.96) | 20.48 | 4.48 | (5.39) | 4.41 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Holley Inc. vs peers in Auto Parts (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLDP Solid Power, Inc. | $486.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −103.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +15.13% (above 0%: growing) | 890.67% | 11,301.87% | Compare |
| MNRO Monro Muffler Brake, Inc. | $449.0M | 62.0× | 47.6× | −4.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −349.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.97% | 1.29% | Compare |
| CPS Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. | $381.7M | — (loss-making) | 13.9× | +2.18% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +169.83% (above 0%: growing) | 11.61% | 1.78% | Compare |
| ECX ECARX Holdings, Inc. | $333.8M | — (loss-making) | 242× | +44.73% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +46.10% (above 0%: growing) | 19.76% | (2.75%) | Compare |
| SES SES AI Corporation | $328.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +43.80% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −24.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | 22.61% | (378.47%) | Compare |
| HLLY Holley Inc. | $313.6M | 29.9× | 7.8× | +3.21% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +86.25% (above 0%: growing) | 41.01% | 1.61% | |
| STRT Strattec Security Corporation | $247.0M | 12.0× | 15.9× | −0.12% (below 0%: shrinking) | −53.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | −63.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.57% | 4.06% | Compare |
| MVST Microvast Holdings, Inc. | $219.1M | 3.1× | 6.9× | −4.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −132.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | 29.54% | (1.97%) | Compare |
| MPAA Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. | $196.0M | — (loss-making) | 15.0× | −10.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −277.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | 16.17% | 2.10% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $330.9M | 12.0× | 15.5× | −2.29% | — | −44.06% | 21.18% | 1.53% |
Holley Inc. (HLLY) key facts
- Strength: Holley Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $613.5 million, up 1.87% from fiscal 2024.
- Holley Inc. (HLLY) is an Auto Parts company in the Consumer Cyclical sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
- As of October 16, 2026, HLLY traded at $2.49, a market capitalization of $313.6 million.
- Return on equity was 4.41% and debt-to-equity 1.17.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 7 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 1.46 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.