Friday 6 November 2026
Export SLDP’s income statement to Excel — free account
Solid Power, Inc.
SLDP Consumer Cyclical Auto Parts
Solid Power, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $21.7 million, up 7.98% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −73.2%
- EPS
- +21.4%
- Free cash flow
- −13.5%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
2.04
0.21
−9.33%
Follow SLDP
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 20 | 22 | 8 | +59.6% | 6 | 7 | 47 | +29.4% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 20.59 | (13.31) | 18.64 | (59.28) | (0.72) | 5.05 | 0.00 | (15.5) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | (14) | 18 | (10) | (66) | (95) | (93) | (89) | +45.7% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | (677.94) | 666.19 | (82.98) | (376.50) | (472.68) | (429.87) | (1,156.36) | +248.1 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | (14) | 18 | (10) | (66) | (97) | (93) | (88) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.03 | +31.1% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | (0.21) | 0.13 | (0.05) | (0.37) | (0.54) | (0.51) | (0.42) | +19.7% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.14) | (0.27) | (0.19) | (0.33) | (0.36) | (0.40) | (0.27) | +22.4% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | (0.02) | (0.14) | (0.34) | (0.20) | (0.09) | (0.06) | 0.00 | +31.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.16) | (0.40) | (0.53) | (0.52) | (0.45) | (0.46) | (0.27) | +23.4% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.06 | 5.85 | 3.18 | 2.83 | 2.29 | 2.25 | 2.10 | +109.4% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 69 | 95 | 174 | 178 | 179 | 185 | 214 | +21.7% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | 46.12 | 46.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.4 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 307.70 | 35.06 | 13.70 | 16.84 | 36.14 | 60.77 | 68.2 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 140.18 | 1.49 | 0.74 | 0.47 | 0.83 | 1.89 | 0.97 | 24.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 90.44 | 7.70 | 3.62 | 10.98 | 24.62 | 30.06 | 22.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (6.38) | (0.98) | (0.68) | (2.76) | (6.34) | (3.04) | (2.9) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | (10) | (25) | (34) | (58) | (64) | (73) | (62) | +49.0% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | (1) | (13) | (59) | (35) | (16) | (11) | (13) | +59.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (11) | (38) | (93) | (93) | (80) | (84) | (62) | +50.2% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 4 | 586 | 307 | 167 | 105 | 251 | 229 | +133.2% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | 1 | (589) | (322) | (175) | (118) | (251) | (236) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 4 | 559 | 555 | 503 | 410 | 416 | 479 | +154.8% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | (97.15) | 4.01 | (1.58) | (11.63) | (19.68) | (20.68) | (19.15) | +76.5 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | (138.43) | 0.00 | (15.86) | (17.28) | (22.52) | (38.21) | (29.03) | +100.2 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | (371.26) | 4.50 | (1.72) | (12.38) | (21.13) | (22.62) | (20.53) | +348.6 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 127 | 236 | 270 | 260 | 230 | — | +16.0% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.09 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 4 Nov 2026
Solid Power, Inc. vs peers in Auto Parts (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLOW Douglas Dynamics, Inc. | $849.9M | 13.2× | 14.0× | +34.48% (above 0%: growing) | +169.65% (above 0%: growing) | −129.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.44% | 14.35% | Compare |
| FOXF Fox Factory Holding Corp. | $711.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | +42.86% (above 0%: growing) | +13.54% (above 0%: growing) | 30.63% | 4.89% | Compare |
| MLR Miller Industries, Inc. | $511.5M | 29.1× | 25.9× | +18.78% (above 0%: growing) | +100.00% (above 0%: growing) | +22.07% (above 0%: growing) | 14.03% | 3.67% | Compare |
| SLDP Solid Power, Inc. | $465.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −73.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −13.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | (2,437.91%) | |
| MNRO Monro Muffler Brake, Inc. | $354.3M | — (loss-making) | 79.7× | −1.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −1.25% (below 0%: shrinking) | 35.24% | 0.91% | Compare |
| CPS Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. | $317.2M | — (loss-making) | 13.9× | +1.88% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −139.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | 10.98% | 1.47% | Compare |
| HLLY Holley Inc. | $257.1M | 13.3× | 11.8× | +2.30% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +633.75% (above 0%: growing) | 43.97% | 13.82% | Compare |
| STRT Strattec Security Corporation | $243.5M | 14.4× | 14.7× | −3.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | −41.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | −2.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | 16.52% | 4.36% | Compare |
| SES SES AI Corporation | $241.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +43.80% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −24.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | 22.61% | (378.47%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $335.7M | 13.8× | 14.4× | +2.09% | +71.43% | −1.73% | 25.03% | 4.02% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 9 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
5.70%
CVI Investments, Inc.
9.40%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement