Friday 6 November 2026
Export HLLY’s income statement to Excel — free account
Holley Inc.
HLLY Consumer Cyclical Auto Parts
Holley Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $613.5 million, up 1.87% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +2.30%
- EPS
- +1,129.4%
- Free cash flow
- +633.8%
- Total debt
- −6.46%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
2.13
0.77
−26.55%
Follow HLLY
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 138 | 369 | 504 | 693 | 688 | 660 | 602 | 614 | 616 | +23.8% | 625 | 652 | 684 | +3.7% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 34.13 | 40.36 | 41.30 | 41.40 | 36.85 | 38.82 | 39.61 | 43.40 | 43.20 | +9.3 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | (35) | (4) | 42 | (17) | 78 | 28 | (26) | 29 | 26 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | (25.52) | (1.17) | 8.27 | (2.41) | 11.37 | 4.18 | (4.36) | 4.67 | 4.20 | +30.2 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (31) | 1 | 33 | (27) | 74 | 19 | (23) | 19 | 19 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 1.17 | 5.45 | 7.45 | 7.70 | 5.90 | 5.62 | 5.08 | 5.15 | 5.12 | +23.6% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | (0.26) | 0.01 | 0.49 | (0.30) | 0.63 | 0.16 | (0.20) | 0.16 | 0.16 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (0.12) | 0.14 | 1.31 | 0.24 | 0.11 | 0.75 | 0.40 | 0.39 | 0.54 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | (0.13) | (0.13) | (0.17) | (0.11) | (0.04) | (0.04) | (0.27) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (0.12) | 0.01 | 1.18 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.71 | 0.35 | 0.12 | 0.54 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.55 | 3.38 | 3.56 | 3.76 | 3.56 | 3.77 | 3.81 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 118 | 68 | 68 | 90 | 117 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | +0.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.38 | 28.91 | 0.00 | 26.96 | 13.31 | 7.4 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.69 | 0.37 | 0.86 | 0.59 | 0.80 | 0.42 | 0.5 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | 32,991.08 | 32,991.08 | 62.56 | 3.84 | 0.61 | 1.28 | 0.85 | 1.10 | 0.56 | 8,256.5 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.57 | 1.27 | 1.68 | 1.42 | 1.59 | 1.15 | 1.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 264.79 | (2,247.75) | 13.24 | 20.43 | 69.89 | 14.17 | (234.9) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (14) | 9 | 88 | 22 | 12 | 88 | 47 | 46 | 64 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | (3) | (9) | (9) | (15) | (13) | (4) | (5) | (32) | (15) | +41.4% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (14) | 1 | 80 | 7 | 0 | 84 | 42 | 14 | 64 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 118 | 176 | 200 | 224 | 204 | 202 | 201 | 205 | +9.3% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 519 | 603 | 609 | 624 | 543 | 496 | 485 | 451 | (1.1%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 240 | 304 | 416 | 441 | 421 | 449 | 459 | +13.3% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.17 | (2.40) | 6.04 | 1.56 | (1.99) | 1.67 | 1.65 | +1.7 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 5.55 | 6.33 | 5.30 | 3.05 | 5.97 | 1.00 | 5.52 | 4.09 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 0.00 | 0.25 | 14.75 | (9.96) | 20.48 | 4.48 | (5.39) | 4.41 | 4.22 | +4.4 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1,721 | 1,622 | 1,633 | 1,520 | 1,483 | — | +245.8% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 168.06 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.41 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Holley Inc. vs peers in Auto Parts (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MLR Miller Industries, Inc. | $511.5M | 29.1× | 25.9× | +18.78% (above 0%: growing) | +100.00% (above 0%: growing) | +22.07% (above 0%: growing) | 14.03% | 3.67% | Compare |
| SLDP Solid Power, Inc. | $465.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −73.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −13.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | (2,437.91%) | Compare |
| MNRO Monro Muffler Brake, Inc. | $354.3M | — (loss-making) | 79.7× | −1.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −1.25% (below 0%: shrinking) | 35.24% | 0.91% | Compare |
| CPS Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. | $317.2M | — (loss-making) | 13.9× | +1.88% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −139.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | 10.98% | 1.47% | Compare |
| ECX ECARX Holdings, Inc. | $285.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +44.73% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +46.10% (above 0%: growing) | 19.76% | (2.75%) | Compare |
| HLLY Holley Inc. | $257.1M | 13.3× | 11.8× | +2.30% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +633.75% (above 0%: growing) | 43.97% | 13.82% | |
| STRT Strattec Security Corporation | $243.5M | 14.4× | 14.7× | −3.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | −41.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | −2.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | 16.52% | 4.36% | Compare |
| SES SES AI Corporation | $241.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +43.80% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −24.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | 22.61% | (378.47%) | Compare |
| MVST Microvast Holdings, Inc. | $221.6M | 3.4× | — (loss-making) | −4.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −132.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | 29.54% | (1.97%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $301.2M | 14.4× | 20.3× | +0.03% | — | −7.88% | 18.14% | (0.53%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 20 March 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4.38m | 7.13m | 84.80 |
| 2024 | 1.08m | (3.04m) | 62.01 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
4.90%
Holley Parent Holdings, LLC
20.40%
MidOcean
13.20%
Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC
8.40%
Boston Partners
5.20%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement