ECARX Holdings, Inc.

ECX Consumer Cyclical Auto Parts

ECARX Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $847.9 million, up 9.89% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
+44.7%
EPS
+76.9%
Free cash flow
+46.1%
Total debt
+98.5%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

0.80 0.10 +14.29%
Market cap
$285.3M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−38.5×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
−1.76
Beneish M
−2.03
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 62.75%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 285.29
Revenue ttm 881.26
Net income ttm (68.94)
Free cash flow ttm (332.40)
Net debt Q 470.91
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E (38.50) (negative: loss-making)
Price / sales 0.34
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 0.00
Financial health
Current ratio Q 0.72 (below 1: weak)
Debt / equity Q (2.57) (negative: negative equity)
Interest coverage Q (0.75)
Growth
Revenue growth Q +44.73% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q +84.65% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year +51.56% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A +139.95% (at or above 15%: strong)
Revenue, next year A +29.03% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 0.64%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 7.58%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 102 68 124 212
Receivables 268 222 254 294
Inventory 23 32 62 126
Other — — — —
463 386 483 697
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 382 290 297 297
ST’ Debt 169 185 311 470
Other 29 21 7 4
594 699 823 969

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — 18.02%
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% 0.00%

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.03) (0.03) — — —
’25 (0.08) (0.13) 0.00 0.01 (0.19)
’24 (0.12) (0.12) (0.14) (0.02) (0.38)
’23 (0.08) (0.07) (0.11) (0.12) (0.39)
’22 0.91 (0.11) 0.30 (0.27) (1.15)
’21 (0.46) 0.88 0.95 0.20 1.57
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 132 225 — — —
’25 168 156 220 305 848
’24 129 173 198 272 772
’23 111 131 148 267 657
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — (82) — (94) (94)
’24 — (57) — (60) (60)
’23 — — — — (175)
’22 0 0 (1) (58) (59)
’21 (2) 0 0 0 (2)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — (82) — (94) (106)
’24 — (57) — (60) (76)
’23 — — — (175) (184)
’22 0 0 (1) (58) (77)
’21 (2) 0 0 0 (2)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — 516 657 772 848 881 +18.0% 1,094 1,298 1,576 +23.0%
Gross margin, % — — — — — — 27.85 27.22 20.75 19.02 20.87 (8.8) pt
EBT — — — — 0 12 (220) (143) (138) (68) (19) +497.4%
EBT margin, % — — — — 0.00 0.00 (42.72) (21.83) (17.83) (7.98) (2.18) (8.0) pt
Net income — 0 — — 0 12 (223) (143) (138) (69) (69) n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — 0.00 0.00 2.16 1.95 2.29 2.50 2.37 n/m
Earnings — — — — (0.01) 1.57 (1.15) (0.39) (0.38) (0.19) (0.05) +73.7%
Cash flow — — — — 0.00 (0.29) (0.25) (0.52) (0.18) (0.28) 0.00 n/m
Capex — — — — 0.00 0.00 (0.08) (0.03) (0.05) (0.03) 0.00 n/m
Free cash flow — — — — 0.00 (0.29) (0.32) (0.54) (0.22) (0.31) 0.00 n/m
Book value — — — — 0.02 (2.95) (0.11) (0.35) (0.71) (0.84) (0.71) n/m
Shares, m — — — — 1 7 239 337 337 339 354 +240.2%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — 9.62 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.4
P/S — — — — — — 0.00 1.43 0.92 0.69 0.34 0.8
P/B — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
EV/Sales — — — — — — 0.00 1.63 1.16 1.03 0.87 1.0
EV/FCF — — — — — — (33.93) (4.57) (3.95) (2.63) (2.31) (11.3)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — 0 (2) (59) (175) (60) (94) (293) n/m
Capex — — — — 0 — (18) (8) (16) (11) (39) n/m
Free cash flow — — — — 0 (2) (77) (184) (76) (106) (332) n/m
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — 0 0 (46) (131) (313) (340) (271) +329.5%
Net debt — — — — 0 0 77 131 117 252 471 +529.5%
Shareholders’ equity — — — — 0 (22) (26) (118) (238) (283) (266) n/m
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — (7.16) 7.71 (59.90) (21.75) (23.27) (11.22) (2.68) (4.1) pt
ROIC — — — — (13.37) 0.00 (258.64) (603.19) 0.00 0.00 (2.70) +13.4 pt
ROE — — — — (0.01) (106.34) 1,155.85 184.92 73.06 25.34 7.07 +25.4 pt
People
People Employees — — — — — — 1,501 2,020 1,918 1,432 — (1.6%)
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — — 0.34 0.33 0.40 0.59 — +19.9%
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 30 Sep 2026

ECARX Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Auto Parts (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
MNRO Monro Muffler Brake, Inc. $354.3M — (loss-making) 79.7× −1.83% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −1.25% (below 0%: shrinking) 35.24% 0.91% Compare
CPS Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. $317.2M — (loss-making) 13.9× +1.88% (above 0%: growing) n/m −139.18% (below 0%: shrinking) 10.98% 1.47% Compare
ECX ECARX Holdings, Inc. $285.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +44.73% (above 0%: growing) n/m +46.10% (above 0%: growing) 19.76% (2.75%)
HLLY Holley Inc. $257.1M 13.3× 11.8× +2.30% (above 0%: growing) n/m +633.75% (above 0%: growing) 43.97% 13.82% Compare
STRT Strattec Security Corporation $243.5M 14.4× 14.7× −3.41% (below 0%: shrinking) −41.90% (below 0%: shrinking) −2.22% (below 0%: shrinking) 16.52% 4.36% Compare
SES SES AI Corporation $241.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +43.80% (above 0%: growing) n/m −24.58% (below 0%: shrinking) 22.61% (378.47%) Compare
MVST Microvast Holdings, Inc. $221.6M 3.4× — (loss-making) −4.46% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −132.01% (below 0%: shrinking) 29.54% (1.97%) Compare
MPAA Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. $192.3M — (loss-making) 13.7× −10.80% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −277.97% (below 0%: shrinking) 16.17% 2.10% Compare
SRI Stoneridge, Inc. $136.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −20.43% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +3.35% (above 0%: growing) 20.31% (0.65%) Compare
Median of peers $242.4M 13.3× 13.9× −2.62% — −13.40% 21.46% 1.19%

All 55 Auto Parts stocks →

ECARX Holdings, Inc. (ECX) Latest News

4 Nov

Impact 3 · · The Motley Fool transcript
Impact 3 · · MarketBeat transcript

6 Oct

Impact 4 · · just-auto.com

18 Aug

Impact 3 · · The Motley Fool transcript

25 Jun

Impact 4 · · just-auto.com

20 May

Impact 3 · · Moby transcript

28 Apr

stockrow.com/ECX · Data as of Sep 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com