Saturday 17 October 2026
Export BUDA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Buda Juice Inc.
BUDA Consumer Defensive Beverages Non Alcoholic
Buda Juice Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $12.6 million, up 11.8% from fiscal 2024.
7.50
0.24
−3.10%
Follow BUDA
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40 | 39 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.28 | 0.32 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 13 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46.20 | 44.64 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 31.70 | 28.02 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.13 | 1.26 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.36 | 0.28 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.40 | 0.32 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.07) | (0.02) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.33 | 0.29 | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.32 | 0.37 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 10 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.24) | (0.24) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | (2) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 81.21 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 168.00 | 113.57 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 102.49 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Buda Juice Inc. vs peers in Beverages Non Alcoholic (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KOF Coca Cola Femsa S.A.B. de C.V. | $6.1B | 18.8× | 15.7× | +17.31% (above 0%: growing) | +30.77% (above 0%: growing) | −24.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | 47.09% | 13.96% | Compare |
| COCO Vita Coco Company, Inc. | $3.3B | 30.8× | 43.2× | +28.08% (above 0%: growing) | +115.00% (above 0%: growing) | +287.22% (above 0%: growing) | 48.72% | 29.21% | Compare |
| FIZZ National Beverage Corp. | $3.2B | 18.7× | 18.1× | +0.04% (above 0%: growing) | −16.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | +10.33% (above 0%: growing) | 35.02% | 17.69% | Compare |
| AKO.B Embotelladora Andina S.A. | $2.3B | 14.1× | — | +11.10% (above 0%: growing) | +4.00% (above 0%: growing) | +930.72% (above 0%: growing) | 38.92% | 10.52% | Compare |
| AKO.A Embotelladora Andina S.A. | $1.9B | 11.8× | — | +11.10% (above 0%: growing) | +4.00% (above 0%: growing) | +930.72% (above 0%: growing) | 38.92% | 10.52% | Compare |
| BUDA Buda Juice Inc. | $97.3M | — | — | — | — | −209.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | 36.62% | 9.85% | |
| ZVIA Zevia PBC | $92.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1.07% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +253.76% (above 0%: growing) | 48.94% | (6.42%) | Compare |
| BRFH Barfresh Food Group Inc. | $9.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +189.66% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +13.13% (above 0%: growing) | (3.19%) | (32.23%) | Compare |
| REED Reeds, Inc. | $5.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −21.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +57.24% (above 0%: growing) | 23.89% | (54.27%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $2.1B | 18.7× | 18.1× | +11.10% | +4.00% | +155.50% | 38.92% | 10.52% |
Buda Juice Inc. (BUDA) key facts
- Strength: Buda Juice Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $12.6 million, up 11.8% from fiscal 2024.
- Buda Juice Inc. (BUDA) is a Beverages Non Alcoholic company in the Consumer Defensive sector, listed on NYSE American.
- As of October 16, 2026, BUDA traded at $7.50, a market capitalization of $97.3 million.
- Return on equity was 102.5% and debt-to-equity 0.00.