Friday 6 November 2026
Export BRFH’s income statement to Excel — free account
Barfresh Food Group Inc.
BRFH Consumer Defensive Beverages Non Alcoholic
Barfresh Food Group Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $14.2 million, up 32.6% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +189.7%
- EPS
- −100.0%
- Free cash flow
- +13.1%
- Total debt
- +4,649.4%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.49
0.03
+6.52%
Follow BRFH
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 20 | +28.8% | 23 | 29 | — | +43.5% | |
| Gross margin, % | 46.98 | 44.55 | 50.64 | 53.71 | 29.76 | 37.42 | 15.72 | 35.49 | 34.23 | 21.92 | 12.96 | (25.1) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (10) | (9) | (7) | (6) | (4) | (1) | (6) | (3) | (3) | (3) | (4) | (12.8%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (699.19) | (446.24) | (172.90) | (129.87) | (161.73) | (18.88) | (66.95) | (34.75) | (26.36) | (20.97) | (19.31) | +678.2 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (10) | (9) | (7) | (6) | (4) | (1) | (6) | (3) | (3) | (3) | (4) | (13.7%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.46 | 0.44 | 0.23 | 0.56 | 0.71 | 0.61 | 0.73 | 0.90 | 1.24 | +18.3% | |||||
| Earnings | (1.43) | (0.98) | (0.79) | (0.52) | (0.39) | (0.10) | (0.48) | (0.21) | (0.19) | (0.17) | (0.23) | (21.1%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (1.09) | (0.81) | (0.45) | (0.34) | (0.30) | (0.15) | (0.20) | (0.22) | (0.15) | (0.11) | (0.19) | (22.9%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.15) | (0.06) | (0.12) | (0.05) | (0.01) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.06) | (27.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1.24) | (0.87) | (0.57) | (0.39) | (0.30) | (0.17) | (0.21) | (0.22) | (0.16) | (0.11) | (0.26) | (23.3%) | ||||||
| Book value | 1.48 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.21 | 0.68 | 0.23 | 0.19 | 0.04 | 0.08 | (0.01) | (27.3%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 7 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 16 | +8.9% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 51.12 | 34.78 | 17.79 | 10.44 | 24.08 | 11.80 | 1.83 | 2.56 | 4.03 | 3.26 | 0.37 | 16.2 | ||||||
| P/B | 6.83 | 16.69 | 0.00 | 158.50 | 26.61 | 9.67 | 5.73 | 8.33 | 74.66 | 34.82 | 0.00 | 34.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 44.83 | 34.13 | 18.06 | 10.82 | 24.00 | 10.97 | 1.51 | 2.34 | 4.08 | 3.58 | 0.77 | 15.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (7.18) | (8.63) | (14.68) | (12.16) | (18.43) | (36.33) | (5.17) | (6.41) | (19.08) | (28.29) | (3.73) | (15.6) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (8) | (7) | (4) | (3) | (3) | (2) | (3) | (3) | (2) | (2) | (3) | (16.0%) | |||||
| Capex | (1) | (1) | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | (21.5%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (9) | (8) | (5) | (4) | (3) | (2) | (3) | (3) | (2) | (2) | (4) | (16.5%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | (7) | (2) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | (9) | (1) | 1 | 2 | 0 | (6) | (3) | (2) | 1 | 5 | 8 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | (20.9%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (131.33) | (103.28) | (130.82) | (102.75) | (75.89) | (16.28) | (80.58) | (54.76) | (69.51) | (33.37) | (43.36) | +98.0 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (356.59) | (194.95) | (341.00) | (167.74) | (125.26) | (50.44) | 0.00 | (287.58) | (147.50) | (36.20) | (29.71) | +320.4 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (170.13) | (118.25) | (354.88) | (4,498.03) | (318.46) | (24.09) | (110.43) | (103.90) | (183.38) | (282.39) | (364.24) | (112.3) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 34 | 30 | 26 | 17 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 32 | — | (0.7%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.16 | 0.25 | 0.21 | 0.48 | 0.70 | 0.81 | 0.97 | 0.44 | — | +29.7% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Barfresh Food Group Inc. vs peers in Beverages Non Alcoholic (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AKO.B Embotelladora Andina S.A. | $2.2B | 13.9× | — | +11.10% (above 0%: growing) | +4.00% (above 0%: growing) | +930.72% (above 0%: growing) | 38.92% | 10.52% | Compare |
| AKO.A Embotelladora Andina S.A. | $2.0B | 12.1× | — | +23.23% (above 0%: growing) | +12.74% (above 0%: growing) | +930.72% (above 0%: growing) | 38.39% | 11.21% | Compare |
| SUJA Suja Life Inc. | $392.4M | — | — | — | — | — | 46.71% | (24.50%) | Compare |
| ZVIA Zevia PBC | $105.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +18.36% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +2,170.77% (above 0%: growing) | 46.42% | (4.47%) | Compare |
| BUDA Buda Juice Inc. | $82.3M | — | — | — | — | −209.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | 36.62% | 9.85% | Compare |
| REED Reeds, Inc. | $11.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −21.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +57.24% (above 0%: growing) | 23.89% | (54.27%) | Compare |
| BNKK Bonk, Inc. | $7.8M | — (loss-making) | — | +2,491.09% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −158.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | 33.61% | (174.80%) | Compare |
| BRFH Barfresh Food Group Inc. | $7.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +189.66% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +13.13% (above 0%: growing) | (3.19%) | (32.23%) | |
| WTER Alkaline Water Company Inc. | $490.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −8.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +87.79% (above 0%: growing) | 25.26% | (16.19%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $93.7M | — | — | +14.73% | — | +87.79% | 37.51% | (10.33%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 15 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
26.70%
Unibel,
13.70%
Riccardo Delle Coste
12.10%
Steven Lang
10.30%
Justin Borus,
9.00%
Bleichroeder LP,
8.60%
Norman H Pessin; Sandra F Pessin
8.10%
IBEX Investors LLC,
6.90%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement