Friday 6 November 2026
Export REED’s income statement to Excel — free account
Reeds, Inc.
REED Consumer Defensive Beverages Non Alcoholic
Reeds, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $34.1 million, down 10.2% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −21.4%
- EPS
- +53.8%
- Free cash flow
- +57.2%
- Total debt
- +2.86%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.02
0.05
+5.15%
Follow REED
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 42 | 38 | 38 | 34 | 42 | 50 | 53 | 45 | 38 | 34 | 29 | (2.4%) | 32 | 41 | — | +9.2% | |
| Gross margin, % | 21.76 | 18.28 | 28.02 | 23.29 | 30.68 | 27.42 | 22.84 | 21.72 | 29.97 | 20.44 | 17.98 | (1.3) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (5) | (18) | (10) | (16) | (10) | (16) | (20) | (16) | (13) | (16) | (18) | +13.6% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (11.79) | (48.72) | (27.10) | (47.64) | (24.46) | (33.07) | (37.81) | (34.72) | (34.65) | (46.51) | (63.48) | (34.7) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (5) | (18) | (10) | (16) | (10) | (16) | (20) | (16) | (13) | (16) | (18) | +13.6% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 935.51 | 764.99 | 450.91 | 289.31 | 205.81 | 163.05 | 143.90 | 75.81 | 28.32 | 4.10 | 2.46 | (45.3%) | |||||
| Earnings | (110.98) | (371.93) | (122.97) | (137.97) | (50.99) | (53.99) | (57.11) | (26.33) | (9.24) | (1.91) | (1.83) | (36.3%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (55.79) | (69.41) | (109.56) | (155.35) | (46.96) | (57.82) | (42.13) | (7.23) | (4.57) | (2.05) | (1.24) | (30.7%) | ||||||
| Capex | (9.03) | (16.49) | 11.15 | (2.37) | (0.80) | (1.10) | (0.01) | (0.03) | (0.12) | (0.03) | 0.00 | (46.9%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (64.82) | (85.90) | (98.41) | (157.72) | (47.76) | (58.92) | (42.14) | (7.27) | (4.69) | (2.08) | (1.24) | (31.8%) | ||||||
| Book value | (36.50) | 10.30 | (79.80) | 9.81 | 51.45 | 13.82 | (22.98) | (32.52) | 4.96 | 1.10 | (0.13) | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | +78.4% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 1.28 | 0.63 | 1.38 | 0.94 | 0.86 | 0.66 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.51 | 0.40 | 0.7 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 57.16 | 0.00 | 30.31 | 3.47 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.77 | 1.92 | 0.00 | 10.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 1.58 | 0.72 | 1.67 | 1.17 | 1.08 | 0.85 | 0.47 | 0.59 | 0.26 | 0.50 | 0.66 | 0.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (22.86) | (6.42) | (7.67) | (2.15) | (4.65) | (2.36) | (1.56) | (5.81) | (1.54) | (0.98) | (1.29) | (5.6) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (3) | (3) | (9) | (18) | (9) | (18) | (16) | (4) | (6) | (17) | (15) | +23.6% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | (1) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (5.2%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (3) | (4) | (8) | (18) | (10) | (18) | (16) | (4) | (6) | (17) | (15) | +21.7% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (2) | 2 | (3) | 5 | 10 | 3 | (2) | (9) | 6 | 8 | (2) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 13 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10 | (1) | (1) | 8 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (2) | 1 | (7) | 1 | 10 | 4 | (8) | (19) | 7 | 9 | (1) | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (25.91) | (84.83) | (55.89) | (113.17) | (56.49) | (70.75) | (77.45) | (69.99) | (59.77) | (65.37) | (94.50) | (39.5) pt | |||||
| ROIC | (15.70) | (182.35) | (110.96) | (104.49) | (53.96) | (240.30) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (87.04) | (119.71) | (182.75) | (104.0) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 946.04 | 2,749.14 | 321.66 | 557.30 | (179.21) | (227.57) | 900.65 | 111.56 | 206.85 | (203.02) | (59,677.42) | (1,149.1) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 62 | 52 | 50 | 28 | 34 | 31 | 22 | 21 | 24 | 44 | — | (3.7%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.69 | 0.73 | 0.76 | 1.21 | 1.22 | 1.60 | 2.41 | 2.13 | 1.58 | 0.77 | — | +1.4% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026
Reeds, Inc. vs peers in Beverages Non Alcoholic (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AKO.B Embotelladora Andina S.A. | $2.2B | 13.9× | — | +11.10% (above 0%: growing) | +4.00% (above 0%: growing) | +930.72% (above 0%: growing) | 38.92% | 10.52% | Compare |
| AKO.A Embotelladora Andina S.A. | $2.0B | 12.1× | — | +23.23% (above 0%: growing) | +12.74% (above 0%: growing) | +930.72% (above 0%: growing) | 38.39% | 11.21% | Compare |
| SUJA Suja Life Inc. | $392.4M | — | — | — | — | — | 46.71% | (24.50%) | Compare |
| ZVIA Zevia PBC | $105.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +18.36% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +2,170.77% (above 0%: growing) | 46.42% | (4.47%) | Compare |
| BUDA Buda Juice Inc. | $82.3M | — | — | — | — | −209.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | 36.62% | 9.85% | Compare |
| REED Reeds, Inc. | $11.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −21.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +57.24% (above 0%: growing) | 23.89% | (54.27%) | |
| BNKK Bonk, Inc. | $7.8M | — (loss-making) | — | +2,491.09% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −158.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | 33.61% | (174.80%) | Compare |
| BRFH Barfresh Food Group Inc. | $7.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +189.66% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +13.13% (above 0%: growing) | (3.19%) | (32.23%) | Compare |
| WTER Alkaline Water Company Inc. | $490.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −8.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +87.79% (above 0%: growing) | 25.26% | (16.19%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $93.7M | — | — | +20.80% | — | +87.79% | 37.51% | (10.33%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 29 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 436.98k | 436.98k | 10.00 |
| 2024 | 493.36k | 493.36k | 18.00 |
| 2023 | 324.26k | 324.26k | 46.00 |
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Read the proxy statement