Friday 6 November 2026
Export BUDA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Buda Juice Inc.
BUDA Consumer Defensive Beverages Non Alcoholic
Buda Juice Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $12.6 million, up 11.8% from fiscal 2024.
6.55
0.00
0.00%
Follow BUDA
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 13 | 15 | +11.8% | 17 | 21 | 30 | +33.5% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46.20 | 44.64 | 41.49 | (1.6) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 3 | (1.1%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 31.70 | 28.02 | 22.94 | (3.7) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 6 | (1.1%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.13 | 1.26 | 1.16 | +11.8% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.28 | 0.28 | — | (0.8%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.40 | 0.32 | 0.40 | (20.7%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.07) | (0.02) | (0.08) | (64.0%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.33 | 0.29 | 0.31 | (11.7%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.32 | 0.37 | 1.72 | +18.4% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 10 | — | 0.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.65 | 0.0 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.80 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.36 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.24) | (0.24) | 16.06 | (0.2) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 5 | (20.7%) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 0 | (1) | (64.0%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 4 | (11.7%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 20 | +24.1% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | (2) | (19) | (2.5%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 22 | +18.4% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 81.21 | 23.82 | +81.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 168.00 | 113.57 | 66.23 | (54.4) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 102.49 | 0.00 | +102.5 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40 | 39 | — | (2.5%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.28 | 0.32 | — | +14.7% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Buda Juice Inc. vs peers in Beverages Non Alcoholic (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIZZ National Beverage Corp. | $3.5B | 19.8× | 19.4× | +0.04% (above 0%: growing) | −16.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | +10.33% (above 0%: growing) | 35.02% | 17.69% | Compare |
| AKO.B Embotelladora Andina S.A. | $2.2B | 13.9× | — | +11.10% (above 0%: growing) | +4.00% (above 0%: growing) | +930.72% (above 0%: growing) | 38.92% | 10.52% | Compare |
| AKO.A Embotelladora Andina S.A. | $2.0B | 12.1× | — | +23.23% (above 0%: growing) | +12.74% (above 0%: growing) | +930.72% (above 0%: growing) | 38.39% | 11.21% | Compare |
| SUJA Suja Life Inc. | $392.4M | — | — | — | — | — | 46.71% | (24.50%) | Compare |
| ZVIA Zevia PBC | $105.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +18.36% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +2,170.77% (above 0%: growing) | 46.42% | (4.47%) | Compare |
| BUDA Buda Juice Inc. | $82.3M | — | — | — | — | −209.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | 36.62% | 9.85% | |
| REED Reeds, Inc. | $11.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −21.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +57.24% (above 0%: growing) | 23.89% | (54.27%) | Compare |
| BNKK Bonk, Inc. | $7.8M | — (loss-making) | — | +2,491.09% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −158.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | 33.61% | (174.80%) | Compare |
| BRFH Barfresh Food Group Inc. | $7.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +189.66% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +13.13% (above 0%: growing) | (3.19%) | (32.23%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $248.8M | 13.9× | — | +18.36% | +4.00% | +57.24% | 36.71% | (14.48%) |