Friday 6 November 2026
Export ZVIA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Zevia PBC
ZVIA Consumer Defensive Beverages Non Alcoholic
Zevia PBC’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $161.3 million, up 4.01% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +18.4%
- EPS
- +25.0%
- Free cash flow
- +2,170.8%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
1.51
0.15
+11.03%
Follow ZVIA
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 86 | 110 | 138 | 163 | 166 | 155 | 161 | 177 | +11.1% | 174 | 185 | 199 | +7.3% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 42.21 | 44.99 | 46.28 | 42.91 | 44.92 | 46.39 | 48.01 | 47.85 | +5.8 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (5) | (6) | (88) | (48) | (28) | (24) | (11) | (9) | +12.8% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | (6.32) | (5.52) | (63.42) | (29.16) | (16.99) | (15.30) | (6.89) | (4.88) | (0.6) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (5) | (6) | (88) | (48) | (28) | (24) | (11) | (9) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 1.30 | 3.19 | 4.01 | 3.75 | 3.29 | 2.64 | 2.44 | 2.46 | +11.0% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (0.08) | — | (1.33) | (0.81) | (0.41) | (0.34) | (0.15) | (0.12) | +11.0% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (0.22) | (0.09) | (0.52) | (0.48) | (0.32) | (0.02) | (0.07) | 0.07 | (17.5%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.02) | (0.09) | (0.06) | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (0.22) | (0.12) | (0.61) | (0.54) | (0.31) | (0.02) | (0.08) | 0.06 | (16.6%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.28 | 1.03 | 3.04 | 1.88 | 1.22 | 0.73 | 0.54 | 0.45 | +11.9% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 66 | 34 | 34 | 43 | 51 | 59 | 66 | 70 | +0.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 39.81 | 39.81 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.4 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 7.06 | 7.06 | 1.76 | 1.11 | 0.60 | 1.59 | 0.95 | 0.56 | 2.9 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.32 | 2.21 | 1.62 | 5.73 | 4.30 | 3.07 | 2.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 7.01 | 7.01 | 1.23 | 0.82 | 0.41 | 1.39 | 0.79 | 0.39 | 2.7 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | (297.53) | (297.53) | (8.10) | (5.69) | (4.41) | (165.31) | (25.51) | 16.07 | (114.9) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (15) | (3) | (18) | (21) | (16) | (1) | (5) | 5 | (17.4%) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (3) | (3) | 1 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (6.4%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (15) | (4) | (21) | (23) | (15) | (1) | (5) | 4 | (16.5%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 12 | 30 | 97 | 72 | 55 | 38 | 30 | 26 | +15.9% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | (2) | (15) | (73) | (47) | (32) | (31) | (25) | (30) | +53.1% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 18 | 36 | 105 | 82 | 62 | 43 | 36 | 32 | +12.0% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (39.66) | (327.65) | (52.57) | (30.24) | (22.65) | (25.19) | (15.08) | (13.85) | +24.6 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | (16.53) | (173.75) | (87.00) | (60.68) | (120.27) | (71.91) | (209.80) | (71.9) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 4.57 | 106.86 | 99.70 | (36.34) | (29.95) | (38.21) | (25.26) | (24.99) | (29.8) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 126 | 106 | 115 | 108 | 91 | — | (7.8%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.10 | 1.54 | 1.45 | 1.44 | 1.77 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 4 Nov 2026
Zevia PBC vs peers in Beverages Non Alcoholic (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIZZ National Beverage Corp. | $3.5B | 19.8× | 19.4× | +0.04% (above 0%: growing) | −16.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | +10.33% (above 0%: growing) | 35.02% | 17.69% | Compare |
| AKO.B Embotelladora Andina S.A. | $2.2B | 13.9× | — | +11.10% (above 0%: growing) | +4.00% (above 0%: growing) | +930.72% (above 0%: growing) | 38.92% | 10.52% | Compare |
| AKO.A Embotelladora Andina S.A. | $2.0B | 12.1× | — | +23.23% (above 0%: growing) | +12.74% (above 0%: growing) | +930.72% (above 0%: growing) | 38.39% | 11.21% | Compare |
| SUJA Suja Life Inc. | $392.4M | — | — | — | — | — | 46.71% | (24.50%) | Compare |
| ZVIA Zevia PBC | $105.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +18.36% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +2,170.77% (above 0%: growing) | 46.42% | (4.47%) | |
| BUDA Buda Juice Inc. | $82.3M | — | — | — | — | −209.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | 36.62% | 9.85% | Compare |
| REED Reeds, Inc. | $11.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −21.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +57.24% (above 0%: growing) | 23.89% | (54.27%) | Compare |
| BNKK Bonk, Inc. | $7.8M | — (loss-making) | — | +2,491.09% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −158.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | 33.61% | (174.80%) | Compare |
| BRFH Barfresh Food Group Inc. | $7.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +189.66% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +13.13% (above 0%: growing) | (3.19%) | (32.23%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $237.4M | 13.9× | — | +17.17% | +4.00% | +13.13% | 35.82% | (7.32%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 23 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
7.70% of the votes
All Current D&Os and
37.54% of the votes
CDP Investissements Inc.
17.62% of the votes
Topline Capital Management, LLC
7.74% of the votes
Padraic “Paddy” L. Spence
4.46% of the votes
Thessalon Holdings LP
1.59% of the votes
Avander Holdings LLC
1.57% of the votes
Polar Beverages Inc.
less than 1% of the votes
Russell Parker
less than 1% of the votes
Theirs Limited FLP
less than 1% of the votes
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement