Friday 6 November 2026
Export XTIA’s income statement to Excel — free account
XTI Aerospace, Inc.
XTIA Industrials Aerospace & Defense
- Revenue
- +5,308.2%
- EPS
- +97.6%
- Free cash flow
- −55.8%
- Total debt
- +13,376.9%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.84
0.14
−14.29%
Follow XTIA
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 53 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 83 | (9.1%) | 129 | 142 | 156 | +90.8% | |
| Gross margin, % | 28.08 | 68.69 | 71.35 | 74.46 | 71.89 | 72.65 | 65.28 | 68.04 | 58.96 | 21.88 | 19.01 | (6.2) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (27) | (18) | (20) | (35) | (29) | (72) | (20) | (25) | (28) | (53) | (59) | +7.9% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (50.33) | (459.49) | (526.70) | (548.58) | (314.83) | (447.28) | (325.14) | (549.45) | (882.35) | (235.86) | (71.92) | (185.5) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (28) | (35) | (25) | (34) | (29) | (70) | (66) | (25) | (36) | (68) | (72) | +10.7% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 916.67 | 605.38 | 218.37 | 8.49 | 0.32 | 264,699.12 | 61,090.00 | 286.92 | 14.09 | 1.38 | 2.15 | (51.4%) | |||||
| Earnings | (468.26) | (5,511.40) | (2,600.77) | (45.80) | (1.01) | (1,279,491.72) | (852,999.90) | (1,576.48) | (162.78) | (4.24) | (2.34) | (40.7%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (48.07) | 346.00 | (1,556.10) | (14.37) | (0.72) | (614,475.96) | (339,630.00) | (262.96) | (98.18) | (2.24) | (0.93) | (28.9%) | ||||||
| Capex | (36.24) | (208.46) | (62.03) | (1.37) | (0.06) | (22,655.40) | (11,930.00) | (1.07) | (0.51) | (0.01) | (0.01) | (58.5%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (84.31) | 137.54 | (1,618.14) | (15.74) | (0.78) | (637,131.35) | (351,560.00) | (264.03) | (98.69) | (2.25) | (0.93) | (33.1%) | ||||||
| Book value | 46.78 | (2,900.46) | 279.19 | 8.15 | 1.55 | 1,381,681.40 | 321,150.00 | (1,989.25) | 28.93 | 1.70 | (0.39) | (30.8%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 28 | +87.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 404,261,119.20 | 35,958,543.55 | 1,232,557.93 | 705,994.63 | 3,861,662.85 | 4.58 | 0.47 | 2.22 | 0.76 | 0.86 | 0.39 | 44,601,988.7 | ||||||
| P/B | 15,654,297,832.69 | 0.00 | 964,074.89 | 735,527.80 | 803,533.56 | 0.88 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 3.40 | 0.00 | 1,565,680,097.4 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 404,261,119.37 | 35,958,544.49 | 1,232,558.78 | 705,995.16 | 3,861,660.80 | (1.11) | 1.13 | 4.82 | 0.37 | 0.51 | 0.42 | 44,601,988.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (4,395,368,289.04) | 158,273,906.68 | (167,389.48) | (380,830.02) | (1,600,261.22) | 0.46 | (0.20) | (10.21) | (0.05) | (0.32) | (0.95) | (423,924,287.3) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (3) | 2 | (27) | (11) | (21) | (37) | (34) | (4) | (22) | (37) | (36) | +33.1% | |||||
| Capex | (2) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (2) | (1) | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (22.4%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (5) | 1 | (28) | (12) | (22) | (38) | (35) | (4) | (22) | (37) | (36) | +25.1% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (21) | (33) | (4) | (7) | 18 | 79 | 5 | (13) | (9) | 4 | (39) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | (19) | (91) | 4 | 25 | (1) | (8) | 2 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 3 | (19) | 5 | 6 | 45 | 83 | 32 | (32) | 7 | 28 | (15) | +29.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (40.11) | (75.97) | (223.85) | (211.04) | (72.86) | (71.69) | (74.26) | (86.22) | (298.23) | (131.14) | (135.76) | (91.0) pt | |||||
| ROIC | (125.38) | 0.00 | (143.86) | (138.19) | (58.22) | 0.00 | (33.25) | 0.00 | (348.27) | (137.76) | 0.00 | (12.4) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (222.89) | 409.26 | 635.17 | (649.60) | (115.24) | (120.65) | (137.66) | (10,315.23) | 280.31 | (1,236.45) | 5,647.71 | (1,013.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 157 | 86 | 70 | 109 | 190 | 220 | 203 | 50 | 47 | 105 | — | (4.4%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.34 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.21 | — | (5.0%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
XTI Aerospace, Inc. vs peers in Aerospace & Defense (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVU CPI Aerostructures, Inc. | $59.1M | 15.3× | 5.8× | +15.83% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +98.60% (above 0%: growing) | 22.02% | 6.80% | Compare |
| OPXS Optex Systems Holdings Inc. | $56.2M | 15.0× | 13.8× | −12.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | −18.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | +53.00% (above 0%: growing) | 34.18% | 14.30% | Compare |
| SPAI Safe Pro Group Inc. | $56.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1,335.45% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −159.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 64.02% | (245.60%) | Compare |
| PEW GrabAGun Digital Holdings Inc. | $55.2M | — (loss-making) | — | +9.37% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −650.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 13.46% | (11.08%) | Compare |
| FBDT First Breach Inc. | $48.0M | — | — | — | n/m | — | (535.12%) | (12,410.17%) | Compare |
| FJET Starfighters Space, Inc. | $41.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −235.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| MNTS Momentus Inc. | $37.3M | — (loss-making) | — | −86.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −180.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (32,420.00%) | Compare |
| XTIA XTI Aerospace, Inc. | $32.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +5,308.17% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −55.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.39% | (27.99%) | |
| MOB Mobilicom Limited Sponsored ADR | $30.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −64.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −367.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | 58.40% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $51.6M | — | — | −1.53% | — | −180.26% | 34.18% | (5.54%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 10 October 2025
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
7.40%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement