Friday 6 November 2026
Export MNTS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Momentus Inc.
MNTS Industrials Aerospace & Defense
Momentus Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.1 million, down 47.5% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −86.9%
- EPS
- +96.8%
- Free cash flow
- −180.3%
- Total debt
- −49.5%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.67
0.19
−10.22%
Follow MNTS
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | +24.9% | 3 | 4 | 5 | +70.3% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | (0.82) | 140.91 | 91.30 | 72.32 | 96.88 | 99.82 | 63.57 | +100.6 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | 5 | (307) | 121 | (95) | (69) | (35) | (30) | (36) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | (84,116.71) | 36,562.42 | (31,921.07) | (2,231.14) | (1,653.07) | (2,744.86) | (927.68) | (2,744.9) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | 5 | (307) | 121 | (95) | (69) | (35) | (30) | (36) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.00 | 73.00 | 63.46 | 46.00 | 259.58 | 25.17 | 1.78 | 0.32 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | 14,494.20 | (61,289.74) | 23,134.25 | (14,630.85) | (5,784.81) | (414.11) | (49.10) | (27.02) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (1,001.04) | (6,506.80) | (16,675.38) | (13,521.08) | (5,195.46) | (197.75) | (37.36) | (2.59) | (42.2%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | (320.20) | (594.23) | (112.77) | (1.60) | 1.12 | (0.02) | (0.02) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (1,001.04) | (6,827.00) | (17,269.62) | (13,633.85) | (5,197.06) | (196.63) | (37.38) | (2.60) | (42.2%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 14,020.13 | (57,894.40) | 25,363.08 | 5,939.54 | 267.82 | (92.98) | 27.51 | 9.61 | (64.6%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +247.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.95 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.3 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 236.03 | 3.40 | 5.62 | 2.73 | 5.17 | 41.3 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 2.06 | 1.83 | 3.30 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 1.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 75.26 | 3.51 | 7.31 | (5.56) | (22.36) | 13.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | (43.44) | (1.55) | (0.25) | (0.18) | (0.94) | 0.27 | 2.77 | (7.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 0 | (33) | (87) | (88) | (62) | (17) | (23) | (31) | +100.6% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | (2) | (3) | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (62.4%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0 | (34) | (90) | (89) | (62) | (17) | (23) | (31) | +100.6% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 1 | 20 | 131 | 33 | 0 | (10) | 6 | 105 | +32.2% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | (1) | 292 | (132) | (48) | 0 | 3 | (9) | (108) | +43.1% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 5 | (289) | 132 | 39 | 3 | (8) | 17 | 114 | +22.8% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 6.13 | (291.67) | 108.63 | (68.60) | (121.90) | (228.40) | (121.68) | (51.49) | (127.8) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | (17.50) | (1,023.44) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1,274.91) | 0.00 | (219.57) | (304.33) | (202.1) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 3.22 | 215.86 | (153.13) | (111.96) | (329.81) | 1,511.83 | (655.63) | (68.49) | (658.8) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | 24 | 35 | — | +50.6% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.03 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Momentus Inc. vs peers in Aerospace & Defense (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVU CPI Aerostructures, Inc. | $59.1M | 15.3× | 5.8× | +15.83% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +98.60% (above 0%: growing) | 22.02% | 6.80% | Compare |
| OPXS Optex Systems Holdings Inc. | $56.2M | 15.0× | 13.8× | −12.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | −18.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | +53.00% (above 0%: growing) | 34.18% | 14.30% | Compare |
| SPAI Safe Pro Group Inc. | $56.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1,335.45% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −159.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 64.02% | (245.60%) | Compare |
| PEW GrabAGun Digital Holdings Inc. | $55.2M | — (loss-making) | — | +9.37% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −650.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 13.46% | (11.08%) | Compare |
| FBDT First Breach Inc. | $48.0M | — | — | — | n/m | — | (535.12%) | (12,410.17%) | Compare |
| FJET Starfighters Space, Inc. | $41.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −235.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| MNTS Momentus Inc. | $37.3M | — (loss-making) | — | −86.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −180.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (32,420.00%) | |
| XTIA XTI Aerospace, Inc. | $32.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +5,308.17% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −55.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.39% | (27.99%) | Compare |
| MOB Mobilicom Limited Sponsored ADR | $30.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −64.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −367.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | 58.40% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $51.6M | — | — | +12.60% | — | −159.09% | 22.02% | (5.54%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 10 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.12m | 948.93k | 0.05 |
| 2024 | 919.31k | 863.62k | 1.45 |
| 2023 | 2.56m | 803.95k | 4.44 |
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Read the proxy statement