Friday 6 November 2026
Export USNA’s income statement to Excel — free account
USANA Health Sciences, Inc.
USNA Consumer Defensive Packaged Foods
USANA Health Sciences, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $925.3 million, up 8.28% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −3.64%
- EPS
- −3.47%
- Free cash flow
- +180.6%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
13.58
0.28
−2.02%
Follow USNA
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 1,006 | 1,047 | 1,189 | 1,061 | 1,135 | 1,186 | 999 | 921 | 855 | 925 | 906 | (0.9%) | 909 | 945 | — | +1.1% | |
| Gross margin, % | 82.09 | 82.87 | 83.12 | 82.33 | 81.57 | 81.63 | 80.58 | 80.82 | 81.13 | 78.29 | 77.26 | (3.8) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 139 | 135 | 192 | 150 | 178 | 171 | 109 | 102 | 76 | 42 | 0 | (12.5%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 13.77 | 12.86 | 16.10 | 14.19 | 15.68 | 14.38 | 10.88 | 11.12 | 8.94 | 4.49 | (0.01) | (9.3) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 100 | 63 | 126 | 101 | 125 | 117 | 69 | 64 | 42 | 11 | (29) | (21.4%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 41.60 | 43.01 | 49.34 | 46.85 | 53.63 | 58.89 | 51.86 | 47.84 | 44.73 | 49.92 | 48.96 | +2.0% | |||||
| Earnings | 3.99 | 2.53 | 5.12 | 4.41 | 5.86 | 5.73 | 3.59 | 3.30 | 2.19 | 0.58 | (1.22) | (19.3%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | 5.66 | 5.08 | 6.31 | 5.60 | 7.58 | 6.02 | 5.40 | 3.67 | 3.19 | 1.21 | 0.00 | (15.8%) | ||||||
| Capex | (1.35) | (0.54) | (0.46) | (0.73) | (0.71) | (0.63) | (0.54) | (0.75) | (0.52) | (0.54) | 0.00 | (9.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 4.31 | 4.54 | 5.85 | 4.87 | 6.87 | 5.38 | 4.86 | 2.92 | 2.67 | 0.67 | 0.00 | (18.7%) | ||||||
| Book value | 13.45 | 14.92 | 16.23 | 15.53 | 20.88 | 19.61 | 22.57 | 25.83 | 27.85 | 28.76 | 28.48 | +8.8% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 24 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 18 | (2.9%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 16.13 | 29.74 | 23.04 | 17.77 | 13.16 | 17.72 | 15.17 | 16.50 | 16.31 | 35.69 | 0.00 | 20.1 | |||||
| P/S | 1.50 | 1.74 | 2.39 | 1.68 | 1.44 | 1.72 | 1.05 | 1.14 | 0.80 | 0.39 | 0.28 | 1.4 | ||||||
| P/B | 4.62 | 5.02 | 7.26 | 5.06 | 3.69 | 5.16 | 2.41 | 2.11 | 1.29 | 0.68 | 0.48 | 3.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 1.39 | 1.57 | 2.21 | 1.52 | 1.22 | 1.57 | 0.83 | 0.85 | 0.67 | 0.29 | 0.15 | 1.2 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 13.38 | 14.87 | 18.62 | 14.61 | 9.53 | 17.19 | 8.84 | 13.96 | 11.18 | 21.84 | 6.95 | 14.4 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 137 | 124 | 152 | 127 | 160 | 121 | 104 | 71 | 61 | 22 | 28 | (18.2%) | |||||
| Capex | (33) | (13) | (11) | (17) | (15) | (13) | (10) | (14) | (10) | (10) | (8) | (12.4%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 104 | 111 | 141 | 110 | 145 | 108 | 94 | 56 | 51 | 12 | 20 | (21.0%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 139 | 199 | 244 | 193 | 257 | 204 | 241 | 299 | 140 | 160 | 178 | +1.5% | |||||
| Net debt | (176) | (247) | (278) | (235) | (312) | (240) | (288) | (330) | (182) | (158) | (179) | (1.2%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 325 | 363 | 391 | 352 | 442 | 395 | 434 | 497 | 532 | 533 | 527 | +5.6% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 22.38 | 12.63 | 23.51 | 18.77 | 21.53 | 19.12 | 11.81 | 10.38 | 6.09 | 1.44 | (2.95) | (20.9) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 57.95 | 71.34 | 103.92 | 78.17 | 85.03 | 68.50 | 46.05 | 34.88 | 11.83 | 6.24 | (0.67) | (51.7) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 33.01 | 18.17 | 33.47 | 27.06 | 31.43 | 27.85 | 16.72 | 13.69 | 8.17 | 2.02 | 0.00 | (31.0) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 1,788 | 1,810 | 1,911 | 1,909 | 1,943 | 1,978 | 1,900 | 1,800 | 1,700 | 1,570 | — | (1.4%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.56 | 0.58 | 0.62 | 0.56 | 0.58 | 0.60 | 0.53 | 0.51 | 0.50 | 0.59 | — | +0.5% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
USANA Health Sciences, Inc. vs peers in Packaged Foods (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OFRM Once Upon a Farm, PBC | $384.2M | 9.8× | — (loss-making) | +68.75% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +59.77% (above 0%: growing) | 35.89% | (6.60%) | Compare |
| LWAY Lifeway Foods, Inc. | $335.4M | 30.0× | 43.3× | +24.10% (above 0%: growing) | −96.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | −598.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 19.47% | 0.90% | Compare |
| ENHA Enhanced Group Inc. | $323.3M | 11.0× | — | — | n/m | −483.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (349.85%) | Compare |
| PRE Prenetics Global Limited | $273.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +288.57% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −297.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | 64.97% | (45.13%) | Compare |
| USNA USANA Health Sciences, Inc. | $256.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.64% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +180.61% (above 0%: growing) | 76.34% | (0.70%) | |
| OTLY Oatly Group AB Sponsored ADR | $245.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +9.09% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −254.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.14% | (3.78%) | Compare |
| BRCC BRC Inc. | $244.5M | — (loss-making) | 42.0× | +7.27% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −141.35% (below 0%: shrinking) | 37.14% | (6.93%) | Compare |
| BGS B&G Foods, Inc. | $200.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −9.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +19.28% (above 0%: growing) | 20.78% | 9.02% | Compare |
| NATR Nature's Sunshine Products, Inc. | $180.5M | 13.1× | 11.5× | −9.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | −64.03% (below 0%: shrinking) | −45.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | 72.86% | 4.53% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $259.4M | 12.1× | 42.0× | +9.09% | — | −198.01% | 36.52% | (5.19%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 7 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
less than 1%
Gull Global, Ltd. PO Box N-4899,
40.10%
Renaissance Technologies LLC
6.20%
Pzena Investment Management LLC
6.10%
Vanguard Group Inc. PO BOX
5.10%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement