Friday 6 November 2026
Export OTLY’s income statement to Excel — free account
Oatly Group AB Sponsored ADR
OTLY Consumer Defensive Packaged Foods
Oatly Group AB Sponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $862.5 million, up 4.71% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +9.09%
- EPS
- +60.0%
- Free cash flow
- −254.7%
- Total debt
- +265.4%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
7.62
0.55
−6.73%
Follow OTLY
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 204 | 421 | 643 | 722 | 783 | 824 | 862 | 945 | +27.2% | 965 | 1,020 | 1,083 | +7.9% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 32.63 | 30.67 | 24.10 | 11.08 | 19.41 | 28.71 | 32.12 | 34.01 | (0.5) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (34) | (58) | (215) | (397) | (408) | (199) | (145) | (85) | +27.1% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | (16.84) | (13.75) | (33.43) | (55.02) | (52.11) | (24.11) | (16.80) | (9.04) | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (36) | (60) | (212) | (393) | (417) | (202) | (153) | (90) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 10.02 | 18.55 | 23.43 | 24.40 | 26.39 | 27.60 | 28.39 | 29.62 | +19.0% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (1.75) | (2.66) | (7.80) | (13.20) | (14.00) | (6.80) | (5.03) | (2.84) | +19.3% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (1.92) | (1.95) | (7.79) | (9.09) | (5.58) | (3.83) | (0.78) | (0.56) | (13.9%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (2.78) | (6.24) | (10.26) | (6.96) | (2.33) | (0.33) | (0.48) | (0.63) | (25.3%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (4.70) | (8.19) | (18.05) | (16.05) | (7.91) | (4.17) | (1.26) | (1.18) | (19.6%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 9.22 | 14.36 | 45.36 | 26.73 | 11.31 | 3.56 | 0.65 | (1.56) | (35.8%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 20 | 23 | 27 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 31 | +6.9% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 20.33 | 20.33 | 6.80 | 1.65 | 0.93 | 0.48 | 0.38 | 0.26 | 7.3 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 34.24 | 34.24 | 3.51 | 1.50 | 2.17 | 3.73 | 16.51 | 0.00 | 13.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 20.82 | 20.82 | 6.15 | 1.72 | 0.86 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.80 | 7.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | (42.09) | (42.09) | (7.99) | (2.61) | (2.87) | (6.23) | (21.04) | (20.12) | (17.8) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (39) | (44) | (214) | (269) | (166) | (114) | (24) | (18) | (8.0%) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (57) | (142) | (282) | (206) | (69) | (10) | (15) | (20) | (20.1%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (96) | (186) | (495) | (475) | (235) | (124) | (38) | (38) | (14.1%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | (1) | 12 | 564 | 140 | (100) | (236) | (292) | (345) | +141.0% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 87 | 122 | (413) | 52 | (56) | 379 | 483 | 517 | +33.1% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 188 | 326 | 1,245 | 791 | 336 | 106 | 20 | (50) | (31.3%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (20.40) | (11.74) | (18.41) | (27.51) | (35.60) | (21.03) | (19.20) | (12.05) | +1.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | (6.99) | (6.57) | (16.05) | (29.35) | (102.25) | (23.97) | (8.41) | (6.41) | (1.4) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | (13.86) | (23.49) | (27.03) | (38.55) | (73.98) | (91.40) | (242.89) | 600.29 | (229.0) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 792 | 1,615 | 2,009 | 1,548 | 1,482 | 1,388 | — | +11.9% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.53 | 0.40 | 0.36 | 0.51 | 0.56 | 0.62 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Oatly Group AB Sponsored ADR vs peers in Packaged Foods (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LWAY Lifeway Foods, Inc. | $335.4M | 30.7× | 43.3× | +24.10% (above 0%: growing) | −96.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | −598.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 19.47% | 0.90% | Compare |
| ENHA Enhanced Group Inc. | $323.3M | 10.8× | — | — | n/m | −483.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (349.85%) | Compare |
| PRE Prenetics Global Limited | $273.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +288.57% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −297.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | 64.97% | (45.13%) | Compare |
| USNA USANA Health Sciences, Inc. | $256.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.64% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +180.61% (above 0%: growing) | 76.34% | (0.70%) | Compare |
| OTLY Oatly Group AB Sponsored ADR | $245.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +9.09% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −254.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.14% | (3.78%) | |
| BRCC BRC Inc. | $244.5M | — (loss-making) | 42.0× | +7.27% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −141.35% (below 0%: shrinking) | 37.14% | (6.93%) | Compare |
| BGS B&G Foods, Inc. | $200.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −9.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +19.28% (above 0%: growing) | 20.78% | 9.02% | Compare |
| NATR Nature's Sunshine Products, Inc. | $180.5M | 12.4× | 11.5× | −9.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | −63.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | −45.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | 72.86% | 4.53% | Compare |
| NAGE Niagen Bioscience, Inc. | $166.6M | 16.1× | 20.1× | −19.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −28.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | 62.90% | (5.84%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $250.3M | 14.2× | 31.1× | −3.64% | — | −93.24% | 63.94% | (3.27%) |