Friday 6 November 2026
Export TBLA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Taboola.com Ltd.
TBLA Communication Services Internet Content & Information
Taboola.com Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.9 billion, up 8.26% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +2.44%
- EPS
- +211.5%
- Free cash flow
- −49.3%
- Total debt
- −18.2%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
2.19
0.55
−20.07%
Follow TBLA
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 1,094 | 1,189 | 1,378 | 1,401 | 1,440 | 1,766 | 1,912 | 1,962 | +9.8% | 1,944 | 2,048 | 2,122 | +3.5% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 21.21 | 26.87 | 32.00 | 33.13 | 29.56 | 30.25 | 29.79 | 29.74 | +8.6 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (23) | 23 | (2) | (4) | (77) | 14 | 33 | 122 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | (2.11) | 1.97 | (0.14) | (0.32) | (5.32) | 0.79 | 1.71 | 6.24 | +3.8 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (28) | 8 | (25) | (12) | (82) | (4) | 42 | 119 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 24.68 | 29.48 | 9.65 | 5.51 | 4.16 | 5.14 | 6.14 | 7.05 | (20.7%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (1.11) | (0.36) | (0.26) | (0.05) | (0.24) | (0.01) | 0.14 | 0.42 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | 0.41 | 3.45 | 0.44 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 0.54 | 0.67 | 0.91 | +8.6% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (1.00) | (0.44) | (0.27) | (0.14) | (0.09) | (0.10) | (0.14) | (0.19) | (27.6%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (0.59) | 3.01 | 0.17 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.43 | 0.52 | 0.72 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.16 | 5.37 | 3.28 | 3.05 | 3.06 | 2.91 | 3.37 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 44 | 40 | 143 | 254 | 346 | 343 | 312 | 293 | +38.4% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 31.55 | 5.27 | 4.5 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.81 | 0.56 | 1.01 | 0.71 | 0.75 | 0.31 | 0.5 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 19,050.65 | 9.62 | 1.45 | 0.94 | 1.38 | 1.19 | 1.58 | 0.65 | 2,723.8 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.78 | 0.53 | 0.98 | 0.65 | 0.74 | 0.28 | 0.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 44.16 | 40.16 | 27.12 | 7.66 | 8.70 | 2.74 | 18.3 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 18 | 139 | 64 | 53 | 84 | 184 | 208 | 253 | +50.3% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (44) | (18) | (39) | (35) | (32) | (35) | (45) | (52) | +0.2% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (26) | 121 | 24 | 19 | 52 | 149 | 163 | 201 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 126 | 228 | 226 | 135 | 170 | 37 | 50 | (21.7%) | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | (246) | (32) | (38) | (38) | (114) | (19) | (61) | (40.4%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 47 | 768 | 835 | 1,057 | 1,052 | 907 | 938 | +81.0% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 0.00 | (4.98) | (3.39) | (0.77) | (5.07) | (0.22) | 2.54 | 7.72 | +2.5 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1.13) | (1.07) | (3.91) | 1.73 | 3.10 | 9.05 | +3.1 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 0.00 | (3.55) | (9.06) | (1.49) | (8.67) | (0.36) | 4.32 | 12.75 | +4.3 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 1,700 | 1,815 | 1,900 | 2,000 | 2,000 | — | +4.1% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.81 | 0.77 | 0.76 | 0.88 | 0.96 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 4 Nov 2026
Taboola.com Ltd. vs peers in Internet Content & Information (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVER EverQuote, Inc. | $1.1B | 9.5× | 11.7× | +25.37% (above 0%: growing) | −1.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | +109.31% (above 0%: growing) | 97.88% | 10.98% | Compare |
| WB Weibo Corporation | $1.0B | 4.8× | 7.3× | +2.03% (above 0%: growing) | −47.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | +231.81% (above 0%: growing) | 71.40% | 26.19% | Compare |
| MAX MediaAlpha, Inc. | $855.3M | 7.0× | 9.3× | +22.65% (above 0%: growing) | +112.73% (above 0%: growing) | −8.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | 14.72% | 7.67% | Compare |
| NXDR Nextdoor Holdings, Inc. | $820.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +14.33% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +373.18% (above 0%: growing) | 83.26% | (5.33%) | Compare |
| BMBL Bumble Inc. | $799.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −15.87% (below 0%: shrinking) | −38.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | −24.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | 73.38% | 26.34% | Compare |
| NRDS NerdWallet, Inc. | $730.6M | 14.6× | 12.7× | +11.39% (above 0%: growing) | −34.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | −36.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 94.24% | 8.10% | Compare |
| CARS Cars.com Inc. | $725.9M | 17.8× | 12.9× | +0.17% (above 0%: growing) | +150.00% (above 0%: growing) | −4.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 15.88% | Compare |
| GRPN Groupon, Inc. | $633.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −0.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −40.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | 90.95% | (0.58%) | Compare |
| TBLA Taboola.com Ltd. | $586.2M | 5.3× | 7.8× | +2.44% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −49.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | 29.25% | 1.52% | |
| Median of peers | $809.6M | 9.5× | 11.7× | +6.71% | −17.81% | −6.89% | 78.32% | 9.54% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 8.13m | 11.17m | 44.54 |
| 2024 | 10.49m | 7.64m | 35.27 |
| 2023 | 6.17m | 9.41m | 41.84 |
| 2022 | 802.41k | (10.63m) | 29.76 |
| 2021 | 18.26m | 19.03m | 75.17 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
20.60%
College Top Holdings, Inc.
16.20%
Dan Tocatly
8.40%
Erez Shachar
6.30%
Evergreen
6.20%
Adam Singolda
6.10%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement