StoneX Group Inc.

SNEX Financial Capital Markets

StoneX Group Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended September 2025) was $132.4 billion, up 32.5% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 15.4%, EPS grew 86.6%, free cash flow fell 183.0% and total debt rose 59.8%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for three consecutive years, operating cash flow growth for three; insiders bought in the last twelve months.

57.16 2.76 −4.61%
Market cap
$7.2B
P/E
12.8×
Fwd P/E
18.8×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
n/a
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total buys 0.26
Total sells 179.98
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — 1 — — — — — — — 1 — —
Sell 1 2 — 5 1 2 11 7 8 4 4 3
Insider Ownership 8.23%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 7,230.00
Revenue 157,707.21
Net Income 526.90
Free Cash Flow 3,784.70
Net Debt (23,176.00)
Current Ratio 1.82
Debt/Equity 1.45
P/E ratio 12.79
Fwd P/E 18.80
P/S ratio 0.04
P/B ratio 2.33
Past 5Y EPS Growth 9.01%
This Y EPS Growth 66.74% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 1.37%
Next Y revenue growth (5.59%) (below 0%: weak)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 21.18% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/E against its own 10 years 66.52%
10-year low 10-year high
P/S against its own 10 years 90.64%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 93.55%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
2018 Powerpack
2017 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 7,643 10,974 19,945 27,293
Receivables 8,152 8,316 14,270 12,784
Inventory 5,582 7,448 9,522 12,301
Other — — — —
21,428 26,784 43,770 52,405
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 10,951 11,602 21,597 24,260
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 3,086 2,853 2,920 3,797
14,424 14,821 25,418 28,863

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales 14.33% 19.58% 26.09%
Cash Flow 60.83% 17.60% 0.00%
Earnings 18.16% 12.28% 13.71%
Book Value 19.60% 25.37% 30.48%

Revenue $m

Dec Mar Jun Sep Year
’26 39,030 45,761 40,193 — —
’25 27,935 36,891 34,829 32,723 132,378
’24 19,573 22,106 27,070 31,139 99,888
’23 13,012 16,161 15,048 16,636 60,856
’22 14,341 16,383 18,931 16,381 66,036
’21 9,251 11,245 10,192 11,847 42,534
’20 11,245 20,366 8,243 14,285 54,140
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Dec Mar Jun Sep Year
’26 (1,262) 2,799 (1,208) — —
’25 (478) (154) 1,491 3,529 4,388
’24 152 784 (622) 193 507
’23 1,047 (1,649) 208 371 (24)
’22 (600) 2,702 (2,598) 267 (229)
’21 (119) 784 714 744 2,123
’20 668 502 37 743 1,951
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Dec Mar Jun Sep Year
’26 (1,277) 2,777 (1,225) — —
’25 (491) (170) 1,475 3,509 4,323
’24 140 767 (641) 176 441
’23 1,035 (1,661) 198 357 (71)
’22 (607) 2,685 (2,611) 255 (279)
’21 (141) 766 703 736 2,064
’20 666 500 36 732 1,934
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Dec Mar Jun Sep Year
’26 1.11 1.38 1.00 — —
’25 0.75 0.63 0.54 0.70 2.62
’24 0.63 0.48 0.56 0.69 2.36
’23 0.72 0.39 0.64 0.47 2.21
’22 0.40 0.61 0.47 0.49 1.98
’21 0.19 0.54 0.33 0.07 1.13
’20 0.17 0.40 0.37 0.77 1.70
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

2
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to September

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low 4.79 6.54 6.93 6.74 5.53 10.33 12.00 14.70 18.28 28.63

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High 8.83 8.87 11.26 10.03 12.84 14.29 20.35 21.93 31.64 47.55
People
People Employees 1,464 1,607 1,700 2,012 2,950 3,242 3,600 4,000 4,500 5,400
Revenue/emp, $m 10.08 18.31 16.25 16.35 18.35 13.12 18.34 15.21 22.20 24.51
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 14,755 29,424 27,623 32,897 54,140 42,534 66,036 60,856 99,888 132,378
Gross margin, % 3.20 1.82 2.40 2.46 1.80 2.92 2.51 4.08 2.95 2.67
EBT 73 15 102 111 207 154 277 323 354 409
EBT margin, % 0.49 0.05 0.37 0.34 0.38 0.36 0.42 0.53 0.35 0.31
Net income 55 6 56 85 170 116 207 239 261 306
Depreciation 14 18 19 24 46 67 83 99 117 153
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 158.30 315.94 294.16 346.77 568.11 439.18 666.52 602.33 969.13 1,240.41
Earnings 0.58 0.06 0.58 0.88 1.73 1.17 2.03 2.28 2.44 2.76
Cash flow (0.30) 11.14 (5.04) 2.06 20.47 21.92 (2.32) (0.23) 4.92 41.12
Capex (0.17) (0.17) (0.13) (0.13) (0.17) (0.61) (0.50) (0.46) (0.64) (0.61)
Free cash flow (0.46) 10.96 (5.18) 1.94 20.29 21.31 (2.82) (0.70) 4.27 40.51
Book value 4.65 4.83 5.38 6.26 8.05 9.33 10.80 13.65 16.58 22.28
Shares, m 93 93 94 95 95 97 99 101 103 107
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 13.21 123.38 16.55 9.21 5.83 11.17 8.07 8.35 9.94 16.22
P/S 0.05 0.02 0.03 0.02 0.02 0.03 0.02 0.03 0.03 0.04
P/B 1.65 1.62 1.78 1.29 1.26 1.39 1.52 1.39 1.46 2.01
EV/Sales (0.09) (0.02) 0.02 (0.06) (0.06) (0.09) (0.06) (0.07) (0.06) (0.09)
EV/FCF 29.41 (0.48) (1.28) (10.79) (1.60) (1.87) 14.66 59.50 (14.34) (2.65)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow (28) 1,037 (474) 196 1,951 2,123 (229) (24) 507 4,388
Capex (15) (16) (12) (12) (17) (59) (49) (47) (66) (65)
Free cash flow (43) 1,021 (486) 184 1,934 2,064 (279) (71) 441 4,323
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 1,498 1,806 2,921 4,822 5,639 7,623 5,499 7,004 11,963 18,351
Total debt 45 111 2,570 1,628 1,957 2,661 1,529 1,459 2,159 3,710
Net debt (2,018) (1,216) (277) (2,741) (4,052) (5,126) (5,729) (6,184) (8,815) (16,235)
Shareholders’ equity 434 450 505 594 768 904 1,070 1,379 1,709 2,377
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA 0.97 0.10 0.78 0.94 1.41 0.70 1.04 1.10 1.02 0.81
ROIC 0.00 0.00 27.30 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
ROE 12.93 1.43 11.43 15.21 24.32 13.50 20.36 18.81 16.30 14.46
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Sep 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

StoneX Group Inc. vs peers in Capital Markets (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
HUT Hut 8 Corp. $9.4B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +81.44% (above 0%: growing) n/m −535.81% (below 0%: shrinking) 11.10% (275.36%) Compare
HLI Houlihan Lokey, Inc. $9.0B 21.3× 19.2× −15.54% (below 0%: shrinking) −20.41% (below 0%: shrinking) −135.86% (below 0%: shrinking) 34.83% 15.26% Compare
VIRT Virtu Financial, Inc. $8.9B 9.4× 9.3× +19.05% (above 0%: growing) −1.21% (below 0%: shrinking) +78.56% (above 0%: growing) 78.24% 46.04% Compare
SNEX StoneX Group Inc. $7.2B 12.8× 18.8× +15.40% (above 0%: growing) +86.64% (above 0%: growing) −183.02% (below 0%: shrinking) 3.06% 1.67%
GLXY Galaxy Digital Inc. $7.1B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −0.99% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +80.14% (above 0%: growing) 0.86% (1.21%) Compare
WULF TeraWulf Inc. $6.3B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −6.02% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −695.25% (below 0%: shrinking) 72.30% (313.74%) Compare
FIGR Figure Technology Solutions, Inc. $6.2B 17.7× 30.4× +112.66% (above 0%: growing) −9.34% (below 0%: shrinking) −119.20% (below 0%: shrinking) 87.18% 34.46% Compare
RIOT Riot Platforms, Inc. $5.8B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +13.89% (above 0%: growing) n/m +49.16% (above 0%: growing) 23.67% (137.42%) Compare
MKTX MarketAxess Holdings Inc. $5.8B 19.4× 14.6× −0.48% (below 0%: shrinking) +1.05% (above 0%: growing) −83.73% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% 41.15% Compare
Median of peers $6.7B 18.5× 16.9× +6.71% −5.27% −101.46% 53.57% 7.03%

All 93 Capital Markets stocks →

StoneX Group Inc. (SNEX) key facts

  • Strength: StoneX Group Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended September 2025) was $132.4 billion, up 32.5% from fiscal 2024.
  • Strength: Net income was $305.9 million, or $2.76 per share (basic), a net margin of 0.22%.
  • StoneX Group Inc. (SNEX) is a Capital Markets company in the Financial sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, SNEX traded at $57.16, a market capitalization of $7.2 billion.
  • At that price the stock trades at 12.8× trailing-twelve-month earnings and 0.0× sales; its P/E is higher than 67% of its own readings over the past ten years.
  • Return on equity was 14.5% and debt-to-equity 1.45.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

StoneX Group Inc. (SNEX) Latest News

stockrow.com/SNEX · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com