Friday 6 November 2026
Export WULF’s income statement to Excel — free account
TeraWulf Inc.
WULF Financial Capital Markets
TeraWulf Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $168.5 million, up 20.3% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −6.02%
- EPS
- −3,780.0%
- Free cash flow
- −695.3%
- Total debt
- +966.1%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
10.11
1.59
−13.59%
Follow WULF
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 18 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 13 | — | 15 | 69 | 140 | 168 | 165 | +28.6% | 253 | 888 | 1,756 | +118.4% | |
| Gross margin, % | 35.50 | 33.23 | 34.34 | 30.63 | 29.07 | 0.00 | 26.28 | 60.54 | 55.30 | 50.93 | 69.26 | +15.4 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 0 | (1) | 0 | (1) | (1) | (46) | (70) | (64) | (76) | (657) | (1,934) | +176.7% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (0.39) | (3.04) | 1.02 | (5.59) | (4.83) | 0.00 | (468.82) | (92.45) | (54.11) | (390.14) | (1,170.96) | (389.8) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | (96) | (91) | (73) | (72) | (661) | (1,950) | +178.7% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 8.70 | 8.59 | 9.18 | 8.90 | 6.80 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.33 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 0.34 | (28.5%) | |||||
| Earnings | (0.03) | (0.11) | 0.07 | (0.41) | (0.22) | (1.13) | (0.82) | (0.35) | (0.21) | (1.66) | (4.37) | +56.2% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.45 | 0.10 | 0.62 | (0.24) | (0.20) | (0.28) | (0.31) | 0.02 | (0.07) | (0.31) | (0.57) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (1.03) | (0.12) | (0.30) | (0.24) | (0.07) | (1.28) | (0.55) | (0.36) | (0.50) | (2.26) | (4.37) | +9.2% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.57) | (0.02) | 0.32 | (0.48) | (0.28) | (1.56) | (0.86) | (0.34) | (0.57) | (2.57) | (4.94) | +18.2% | ||||||
| Book value | 6.67 | 6.45 | 6.61 | 6.19 | 5.99 | 1.45 | 1.06 | 1.06 | 0.70 | 0.35 | 0.30 | (27.9%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 85 | 111 | 210 | 351 | 398 | 427 | +79.9% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 120.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.4 | |||||
| P/S | 1.28 | 0.90 | 0.92 | 0.60 | 1.47 | — | 5.23 | 6.98 | 14.20 | 27.12 | 29.73 | 6.5 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.68 | 1.20 | 1.28 | 0.86 | 1.66 | — | 0.72 | 2.26 | 8.46 | 32.53 | 33.29 | 5.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 1.22 | 0.86 | 0.84 | 0.58 | 1.43 | — | 13.35 | 8.00 | 16.24 | 37.30 | — | 8.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (18.62) | (466.40) | 24.31 | (10.68) | (35.17) | — | (2.11) | (7.81) | (11.28) | (6.16) | — | (59.3) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | (24) | (34) | 4 | (24) | (123) | (279) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | (2) | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | (109) | (61) | (75) | (177) | (897) | (2,122) | +96.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1) | 0 | 1 | (1) | (1) | (133) | (95) | (71) | (202) | (1,020) | (2,401) | +112.5% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 22 | (112) | (92) | 230 | 1,742 | (957) | +82.6% | |||||
| Net debt | (1) | (1) | (1) | 0 | (1) | 48 | 122 | 71 | 214 | 1,715 | 2,451 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 123 | 118 | 222 | 244 | 140 | 148 | +29.8% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (0.39) | (1.28) | 0.81 | (4.74) | (2.72) | (68.26) | (31.17) | (21.10) | (12.43) | (18.01) | (43.71) | (17.6) pt | |||||
| ROIC | (0.11) | (2.38) | 1.20 | (5.02) | (10.30) | (15.82) | (11.40) | (6.27) | (10.40) | (6.27) | (9.95) | (6.2) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (0.48) | (1.71) | 1.07 | (6.41) | (3.65) | (141.73) | (78.38) | (45.65) | (32.30) | (352.18) | (1,247.13) | (351.7) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 80 | 83 | 82 | 82 | 58 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 141 | — | +6.5% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 1.88 | 6.92 | 11.67 | 1.19 | — | +20.7% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 24 Oct 2026
Business profile
Where the money comes from and where it goes Fiscal 2018
| Chromaline | 12 | 63.75% |
|---|---|---|
| Ikonics Imaging | 4 | 24.15% |
| Ams | 2 | 9.80% |
| Dtx | 0 | 2.31% |
| Gross margin | 34.34% | |
| Operating margin | 1.24% | |
| Pre-tax margin | 1.02% |
TeraWulf Inc. vs peers in Capital Markets (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MKTX MarketAxess Holdings Inc. | $5.8B | 19.5× | 21.3× | −0.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | +1.05% (above 0%: growing) | −83.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 41.15% | Compare |
| HUT Hut 8 Corp. | $5.7B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −14.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | +122.92% (above 0%: growing) | +173.77% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 447.73% | Compare |
| RIOT Riot Platforms, Inc. | $5.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.66% (above 0%: growing) | −96.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | −276.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.67% | Compare |
| GLXY Galaxy Digital Inc. | $5.0B | — (loss-making) | 205× | −0.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +80.14% (above 0%: growing) | 0.86% | (1.21%) | Compare |
| WULF TeraWulf Inc. | $5.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −6.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −695.25% (below 0%: shrinking) | 72.30% | (313.74%) | |
| BGC BGC Group, Inc. | $4.9B | 25.7× | 7.4× | +7.85% (above 0%: growing) | +36.36% (above 0%: growing) | +164.18% (above 0%: growing) | 97.58% | 12.38% | Compare |
| MC Moelis & Company | $4.7B | 19.3× | 21.1× | +12.05% (above 0%: growing) | +16.36% (above 0%: growing) | +8.25% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 17.79% | Compare |
| FIGR Figure Technology Solutions, Inc. | $4.7B | 19.6× | 20.3× | +112.66% (above 0%: growing) | +254.55% (above 0%: growing) | −119.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | 87.18% | 34.46% | Compare |
| MRX Marex Group PLC | $4.7B | 15.3× | 10.4× | +76.97% (above 0%: growing) | +94.87% (above 0%: growing) | +54.74% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 21.10% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $5.0B | 19.5× | 20.7× | +4.26% | +36.36% | +31.50% | 92.38% | 19.45% |
From the latest earnings call
- CEO Paul Prager said CB-3 was generating lease revenue in July and TeraWulf had signed a long-term Anthropic lease at its Justified Data campus.
- CFO Patrick Fleury said existing liquidity and expected Abernathy proceeds could fund TeraWulf’s stated near-term commitments without accessing equity capital markets, based on current plans and assumptions.
Largest institutional holders 13F, quarter to 30 June 2026
Held by institutions
79.61%
Held by the ten largest
32.85%
| Holder | Shares | Stake | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 43.44m | 8.71% | +2.50m |
| LONE PINE CAPITAL LLC | 24.14m | 4.84% | +4.22m |
| BlackRock | 23.39m | 4.69% | −4.75m |
| Fidelity (FMR) | 14.44m | 2.90% | +9.65m |
| Value Aligned Research Advisors, LLC | 12.26m | 2.46% | +4.41m |
| Morgan Stanley | 11.89m | 2.38% | +5.96m |
| Two Sigma | 11.50m | 2.30% | +3.66m |
| Geode Capital Management | 7.92m | 1.59% | −607.72k |
| SCOGGIN MANAGEMENT LP | 7.83m | 1.57% | +325.00k |
| Invesco | 7.11m | 1.42% | +3.08m |
13F filings for the quarter to 30 June 2026: long positions in US-listed shares reported by managers with $100m or more, ~45 days after the quarter.
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 28 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 39.41m | 60.30m | 115.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
15.90%
Paul Prager
8.50%
Riesling Power LLC
6.80%
Nazar Khan
5.70%
Bank of Nova Scotia
5.60%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement
TeraWulf Inc. (WULF) Latest News
5 Nov
4 Nov
3 Nov
28 Oct
24 Oct
21 Oct
12 Oct
9 Oct
7 Oct
WULF metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
TeraWulf owns, develops and operates digital infrastructure in the United States. It builds data center capacity for high-performance computing, or HPC: computing workloads that require substantial processing power, including artificial intelligence, machine learning and advanced cloud applications. Its customers include large cloud and enterprise users that need space, power and cooling for their computing equipment.
The company controls infrastructure needed to operate a data center, including land through ownership or long-term leases, grid interconnection rights, electrical systems and cooling. It provides capacity under long-term hosting and data center leases. Its campuses are designed to be built in phases as customers deploy equipment and power becomes available.