Saturday 17 October 2026
Export SCAG’s income statement to Excel — free account
Scage Future - Unsponsored ADR
SCAG Industrials Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery
Scage Future - Unsponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended June 2025) was $11.1 million, up 82.0% from fiscal 2024.
0.17
0.00
0.00%
Follow SCAG
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 9.75 | 9.81 | 10.26 | 11.00 | 1.35 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 9.89 | 10.67 | 11.50 | 12.83 | 30.00 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 99 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.11 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 11 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8.78 | (6.41) | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 1 | — | (6) | (13) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | (97.87) | (117.47) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | — | (1) | 1 | — | (6) | (13) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.12 | 0.15 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | (0.03) | 0.05 | — | (0.73) | (0.18) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (0.03) | (0.04) | — | (0.12) | (0.08) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (0.03) | (0.04) | — | (0.12) | (0.08) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 8.21 | 8.20 | — | (0.52) | (0.08) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 22 | 22 | — | 51 | 72 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 70.88 | 56.25 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (39.20) | (16.98) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | — | (6) | (6) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | — | (6) | (6) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | (4) | (20) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 9 | 12 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 0 | — | 7 | 12 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 177 | 178 | — | (26) | (6) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | (0.72) | 0.62 | — | (8.08) | (69.89) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | (132.00) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.63 | — | (10.10) | 81.22 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Jun 2025
Charts ten years each
Scage Future - Unsponsored ADR vs peers in Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GENC Gencor Industries Inc. | $259.9M | 17.6× | 15.3× | +25.27% (above 0%: growing) | +50.00% (above 0%: growing) | +29.47% (above 0%: growing) | 27.91% | 17.16% | Compare |
| BNC BNB Standard Corporation | $195.6M | 1.2× | — (loss-making) | −4.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −223.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.41% | (296.32%) | Compare |
| LEVGQ The Lion Electric Company | $56.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −61.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +118.38% (above 0%: growing) | (52.09%) | (98.63%) | Compare |
| XOS Xos, Inc. | $42.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −74.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −158.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | 12.09% | (167.66%) | Compare |
| ARTW Art's-Way Manufacturing Co., Inc. | $16.7M | — (loss-making) | 97.0× | −12.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +100.85% (above 0%: growing) | 29.57% | (1.25%) | Compare |
| SCAG Scage Future - Unsponsored ADR | $12.5M | 1.1× | — | — | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −3,803.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | |
| HYFM Hydrofarm Holdings Group, Inc. | $3.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −40.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +2.60% (above 0%: growing) | 11.35% | (32.00%) | Compare |
| GP GreenPower Motor Company Inc. | $3.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −71.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +8.99% (above 0%: growing) | 79.73% | (367.32%) | Compare |
| HCAI Huachen AI Parking Management Technology Holding Co., Ltd | $2.3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $29.6M | — | — | −40.86% | — | +8.99% | 27.41% | (98.63%) |
Scage Future - Unsponsored ADR (SCAG) key facts
- Strength: Scage Future - Unsponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended June 2025) was $11.1 million, up 82.0% from fiscal 2024.
- Scage Future - Unsponsored ADR (SCAG) is a Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery company in the Industrials sector, traded in the US as an ADR.
- As of October 16, 2026, SCAG traded at $0.17, a market capitalization of $12.5 million.
- Return on equity was 81.2% and debt-to-equity -1.70.
- Its Altman Z-score is 7.86 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.