Saturday 17 October 2026
Export RLX’s income statement to Excel — free account
RLX Technology Inc. Sponsored ADR
RLX Consumer Defensive Tobacco
In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 21.9%, EPS grew 30.0%, free cash flow fell 129.3% and total debt rose 72.5%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
1.70
0.01
−0.58%
Follow RLX
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 3.30 | 0.90 | 1.39 | 1.50 | 1.66 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 35.00 | 4.09 | 3.00 | 2.21 | 2.84 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 661 | 725 | 1,235 | 707 | 397 | 381 | 897 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.35 | 0.81 | 1.08 | 1.08 | 0.44 | 0.88 | 0.58 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 228 | 585 | 1,337 | 766 | 175 | 335 | 517 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 37.50 | 39.99 | 43.09 | 43.66 | 31.17 | 29.72 | 32.72 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | 11 | 16 | 417 | 258 | 83 | 90 | 151 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 4.76 | 2.68 | 31.21 | 33.72 | 47.57 | 26.95 | 29.12 | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | 7 | (20) | 318 | 204 | 76 | 77 | 134 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 9 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.16 | 0.41 | 0.95 | 0.58 | 0.13 | 0.27 | 0.42 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.10 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | 0.03 | 0.28 | 0.20 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.13 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (0.01) | 0.00 | (0.02) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0.03 | 0.27 | 0.19 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.12 | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.01 | 0.16 | 1.51 | 1.71 | 1.68 | 1.78 | 1.84 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 1,437 | 1,437 | 1,401 | 1,320 | 1,311 | 1,232 | 1,224 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.96 | 16.40 | 36.25 | 36.12 | 23.30 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.09 | 4.24 | 14.59 | 7.95 | 5.51 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 183.39 | 183.39 | 2.58 | 1.44 | 1.16 | 1.21 | 1.27 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.69 | 2.25 | 8.10 | 4.47 | 2.74 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 96.27 | 96.27 | 14.55 | 40.54 | (238.01) | 18.13 | 11.03 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 50 | 397 | 282 | 71 | 28 | 117 | 158 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (14) | (3) | (22) | (6) | (5) | (2) | (17) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 36 | 394 | 261 | 64 | 23 | 115 | 141 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 83 | 210 | 1,760 | 1,509 | 1,171 | 1,157 | 1,321 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | 64 | 156 | 151 | 44 | 3 | 6 | 21 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | (56) | (369) | (1,866) | (1,523) | (1,144) | (1,164) | (1,435) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 16 | 231 | 2,121 | 2,253 | 2,197 | 2,191 | 2,250 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 6.61 | (4.70) | 19.92 | 8.46 | 3.22 | 3.28 | 5.41 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 88.14 | 13.20 | (4.15) | (0.89) | 3.60 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 5.72 | (15.90) | 27.01 | 9.55 | 3.38 | 3.45 | 5.94 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
RLX Technology Inc. Sponsored ADR vs peers in Tobacco (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PM Philip Morris International Inc. | $311.6B | 29.5× | 22.6× | +10.37% (above 0%: growing) | −7.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | +67.28% (above 0%: growing) | 68.43% | 40.48% | Compare |
| BTI British American Tobacco p.l.c. | $124.7B | 7.6× | 12.9× | +0.62% (above 0%: growing) | +13.60% (above 0%: growing) | +12.44% (above 0%: growing) | 69.38% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MO Altria Group, Inc. | $123.3B | 15.8× | 12.9× | +0.15% (above 0%: growing) | −2.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | +282.66% (above 0%: growing) | 62.51% | 51.32% | Compare |
| RLX RLX Technology Inc. Sponsored ADR | $1.6B | 16.0× | 17.0× | +21.90% (above 0%: growing) | +30.00% (above 0%: growing) | −129.25% (below 0%: shrinking) | 39.03% | 14.22% | |
| TPB Turning Point Brands, Inc. | $1.2B | 26.3× | 60.5× | +22.57% (above 0%: growing) | −77.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | +235.11% (above 0%: growing) | 65.55% | 11.69% | Compare |
| AIIR Air Global PLC | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −487.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 56.58% | (46.44%) | Compare |
| UVV Universal Corporation | $1.0B | 53.4× | 12.5× | −11.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +38.82% (above 0%: growing) | 15.86% | 0.44% | Compare |
| ISPR Ispire Technology Inc. | $83.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +32.55% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −26.12% (below 0%: shrinking) | 6.32% | (50.72%) | Compare |
| RYM RYTHM, Inc. | $40.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1,027.38% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +202.80% (above 0%: growing) | 80.52% | 8.41% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.2B | 26.3× | 12.9× | +10.37% | −5.26% | +53.05% | 64.03% | 4.43% |
RLX Technology Inc. Sponsored ADR (RLX) key facts
- RLX Technology Inc. Sponsored ADR (RLX) is a Tobacco company in the Consumer Defensive sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
- As of October 16, 2026, RLX traded at $1.70, a market capitalization of $1.6 billion.
- Return on equity was 5.94% and debt-to-equity 0.01.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 7 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 6.64 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.
RLX Technology Inc. Sponsored ADR (RLX) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.