Friday 6 November 2026
Export RLX’s income statement to Excel — free account
RLX Technology Inc. Sponsored ADR
RLX Consumer Defensive Tobacco
RLX Technology Inc. Sponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $566.1 million, up 50.3% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +21.9%
- EPS
- +30.0%
- Free cash flow
- −129.3%
- Total debt
- +72.5%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.62
0.02
−1.22%
Follow RLX
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 228 | 585 | 1,337 | 766 | 223 | 377 | 566 | 657 | +16.3% | 885 | 1,096 | 1,234 | +29.7% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 37.50 | 39.99 | 43.09 | 43.66 | 24.44 | 26.43 | 29.90 | 34.93 | (7.6) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | 11 | 16 | 417 | 258 | 83 | 90 | 151 | 167 | +55.0% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 4.76 | 2.68 | 31.21 | 33.72 | 37.30 | 23.97 | 26.61 | 25.44 | +21.9 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | 7 | (20) | 318 | 204 | 76 | 77 | 134 | 134 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.16 | 0.41 | 0.95 | 0.58 | 0.17 | 0.31 | 0.46 | 0.54 | +19.5% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.11 | +65.3% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | 0.03 | 0.28 | 0.20 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.06 | +24.5% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (0.01) | 0.00 | (0.02) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | +6.4% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0.03 | 0.27 | 0.19 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.06 | +28.8% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.01 | 0.16 | 1.51 | 1.71 | 1.68 | 1.78 | 1.84 | 1.88 | +135.1% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 1,437 | 1,437 | 1,401 | 1,320 | 1,311 | 1,232 | 1,224 | 1,224 | (2.6%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.96 | 16.40 | 36.25 | 36.12 | 23.30 | 15.28 | 18.4 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.09 | 4.24 | 14.59 | 7.95 | 5.51 | 3.02 | 5.2 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 183.39 | 183.39 | 2.58 | 1.44 | 1.16 | 1.21 | 1.27 | 0.88 | 53.5 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.69 | 2.25 | 8.10 | 4.47 | 2.74 | 1.06 | 2.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 96.27 | 96.27 | 14.55 | 40.54 | (238.01) | 18.13 | 11.03 | 14.54 | 5.5 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 50 | 397 | 282 | 71 | 28 | 117 | 158 | 78 | +21.2% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (14) | (3) | (22) | (6) | (5) | (2) | (17) | (30) | +3.7% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 36 | 394 | 261 | 64 | 23 | 115 | 141 | 78 | +25.4% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 83 | 210 | 1,760 | 1,509 | 1,171 | 1,157 | 1,321 | 1,440 | +58.6% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | (56) | (369) | (1,866) | (1,523) | (1,144) | (1,164) | (1,435) | (1,289) | +71.9% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 16 | 231 | 2,121 | 2,253 | 2,197 | 2,191 | 2,250 | 2,303 | +128.9% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 6.61 | (4.70) | 19.92 | 8.46 | 3.22 | 3.28 | 5.41 | 5.86 | (1.2) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 88.14 | 13.20 | (4.15) | (0.89) | 3.60 | 5.28 | +3.6 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 5.72 | (15.90) | 27.01 | 9.55 | 3.38 | 3.45 | 5.94 | 0.00 | +0.2 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 661 | 725 | 1,235 | 707 | 397 | 381 | 897 | — | +5.2% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.35 | 0.81 | 1.08 | 1.08 | 0.56 | 0.99 | 0.63 | — | +10.6% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
RLX Technology Inc. Sponsored ADR vs peers in Tobacco (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PM Philip Morris International Inc. | $314.1B | 29.5× | 28.3× | +5.47% (above 0%: growing) | −4.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | +21.31% (above 0%: growing) | 68.67% | 42.54% | Compare |
| BTI British American Tobacco p.l.c. | $135.6B | 8.0× | 13.9× | +0.62% (above 0%: growing) | +13.60% (above 0%: growing) | +12.44% (above 0%: growing) | 69.38% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MO Altria Group, Inc. | $129.1B | 16.1× | 14.1× | +0.99% (above 0%: growing) | +6.83% (above 0%: growing) | −1.35% (below 0%: shrinking) | 64.27% | 54.03% | Compare |
| RLX RLX Technology Inc. Sponsored ADR | $1.5B | 15.3× | 12.2× | +21.90% (above 0%: growing) | +30.00% (above 0%: growing) | −129.25% (below 0%: shrinking) | 39.03% | 14.22% | |
| TPB Turning Point Brands, Inc. | $1.4B | 28.4× | 55.2× | +22.57% (above 0%: growing) | −77.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | +235.11% (above 0%: growing) | 65.55% | 11.69% | Compare |
| AIIR Air Global PLC | $1.2B | 285× | — | — | n/m | −487.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 56.58% | (46.44%) | Compare |
| UVV Universal Corporation | $1.0B | — (loss-making) | 13.0× | −17.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | −63.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | −551.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.29% | 6.86% | Compare |
| ISPR Ispire Technology Inc. | $82.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +32.55% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −26.12% (below 0%: shrinking) | 6.32% | (50.72%) | Compare |
| RYM RYTHM, Inc. | $35.4M | 5.1× | — (loss-making) | +490.08% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +217.62% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.3B | 22.2× | 14.1× | +5.47% | −4.93% | +5.55% | 60.43% | 3.43% |