Friday 6 November 2026
Export PDLB’s income statement to Excel — free account
Ponce Financial Group, Inc.
PDLB Financial Banks Regional
Ponce Financial Group, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $194.9 million, up 14.8% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +20.7%
- EPS
- +188.9%
- Free cash flow
- +1,603.4%
- Total debt
- +33.6%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
21.82
0.01
−0.05%
Follow PDLB
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 36 | 42 | 49 | 53 | 67 | 102 | 89 | 136 | 170 | 195 | 215 | +20.6% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 83.59 | 83.89 | 80.67 | 76.76 | 82.93 | 91.89 | 81.89 | 55.47 | 49.27 | 56.03 | 59.71 | (27.6) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 2 | (3) | 4 | (6) | 5 | 34 | (37) | 6 | 16 | 38 | 49 | +35.9% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 6.72 | (7.04) | 7.74 | (11.38) | 7.86 | 33.05 | (41.32) | 4.30 | 9.23 | 19.71 | 22.73 | +13.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 1 | (4) | 3 | (5) | 4 | 25 | (30) | 3 | 11 | 29 | 46 | +39.6% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 1.40 | 2.37 | 2.76 | 3.05 | 3.99 | 6.08 | 3.93 | 5.98 | 7.57 | 8.57 | 9.29 | +22.3% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.06 | (0.24) | 0.15 | (0.29) | 0.23 | 1.52 | (1.32) | 0.15 | 0.46 | 1.21 | 1.93 | +39.6% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.17 | 0.49 | 0.44 | 0.29 | (1.65) | 1.11 | 0.43 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 2.44 | 3.05 | +34.6% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.02) | (0.16) | (0.32) | (0.22) | 0.17 | 2.00 | (0.02) | (0.02) | (0.12) | (0.04) | 0.00 | +8.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.15 | 0.33 | 0.12 | 0.07 | (1.48) | 3.11 | 0.41 | 0.27 | 0.20 | 2.40 | 3.04 | +36.3% | ||||||
| Book value | 3.61 | 9.29 | 9.50 | 9.09 | 9.57 | 11.30 | 21.71 | 21.60 | 22.53 | 23.81 | 25.05 | +23.3% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 26 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 23 | (1.4%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 186.25 | 0.00 | 60.87 | 0.00 | 31.38 | 6.84 | 0.00 | 63.12 | 27.66 | 13.51 | 11.33 | 39.0 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.31 | 3.46 | 1.89 | 1.71 | 2.42 | 1.59 | 1.72 | 1.91 | 2.35 | 1.8 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.96 | 1.16 | 0.79 | 0.92 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 1.04 | 1.17 | 1.43 | 0.8 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | (1.03) | (0.55) | 3.30 | 4.90 | 2.56 | 1.24 | 7.61 | 5.59 | 4.40 | 4.32 | — | 3.2 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (6.80) | (3.97) | 76.36 | 211.76 | (6.92) | 2.43 | 72.93 | 125.17 | 166.42 | 15.41 | — | 65.3 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 4 | 9 | 8 | 5 | (27) | 19 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 56 | 70 | +32.7% | |||||
| Capex | (1) | (3) | (6) | (4) | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | (3) | (1) | 0 | +7.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | (25) | 52 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 55 | 70 | +34.4% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 16 | 148 | 182 | 206 | 218 | 267 | 311 | 543 | 556 | 696 | 767 | +52.5% | |||||
| Net debt | (9) | (23) | 0 | 77 | 45 | (48) | 463 | 545 | 456 | 470 | 564 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 93 | 165 | 169 | 158 | 160 | 189 | 493 | 491 | 506 | 542 | 578 | +21.6% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 0.20 | (0.53) | 0.27 | (0.48) | 0.32 | 1.69 | (1.51) | 0.13 | 0.36 | 0.88 | 1.30 | +0.7 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 1.80 | (1.31) | 1.41 | (1.61) | 1.60 | 14.84 | (2.41) | 0.35 | 1.02 | 2.37 | 2.67 | +0.6 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 1.55 | (3.40) | 1.60 | (3.13) | 2.42 | 14.57 | (13.13) | 1.26 | 3.78 | 9.24 | 13.49 | +7.7 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 177 | 177 | 181 | 183 | 227 | 217 | 253 | 237 | 218 | 216 | — | +2.2% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.20 | 0.24 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.47 | 0.35 | 0.57 | 0.78 | 0.90 | — | +17.9% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 4 Nov 2026
Ponce Financial Group, Inc. vs peers in Banks Regional (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NPB Northpointe Bancshares, Inc. | $549.2M | 6.8× | 7.9× | +11.60% (above 0%: growing) | +17.31% (above 0%: growing) | +105.45% (above 0%: growing) | 49.88% | 0.00% | Compare |
| COFS ChoiceOne Financial Services, Inc. | $548.6M | 10.1× | 9.9× | −2.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | −7.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | +165.17% (above 0%: growing) | 70.71% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BSRR Sierra Bancorp | $544.1M | 10.8× | 10.9× | −2.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | +63.01% (above 0%: growing) | +41.03% (above 0%: growing) | 79.16% | 0.00% | Compare |
| OBT Orange County Bancorp, Inc. | $534.6M | 11.2× | 10.5× | −16.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | +17.24% (above 0%: growing) | +491.65% (above 0%: growing) | 81.95% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PDLB Ponce Financial Group, Inc. | $528.0M | 11.3× | 2.1× | +20.72% (above 0%: growing) | +188.89% (above 0%: growing) | +1,603.44% (above 0%: growing) | 59.70% | 0.00% | |
| NRIM Northrim BanCorp Inc | $524.3M | 9.4× | 9.5× | −9.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | −47.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | −115.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | 85.30% | 0.00% | Compare |
| WTBA West Bancorporation, Inc. | $523.4M | 12.9× | 11.5× | +1.00% (above 0%: growing) | +24.04% (above 0%: growing) | +44.69% (above 0%: growing) | 56.06% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CZNC Citizens & Northern Corp | $507.1M | 19.2× | 12.9× | +26.53% (above 0%: growing) | +97.50% (above 0%: growing) | +90.26% (above 0%: growing) | 76.74% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FMAO Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc. | $500.5M | 11.6× | 11.3× | +6.18% (above 0%: growing) | +32.48% (above 0%: growing) | +35.98% (above 0%: growing) | 67.12% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $529.4M | 11.0× | 10.7× | −0.78% | +20.68% | +67.48% | 73.73% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 22 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.55m | 2.09m | 217.13 |
| 2024 | 1.19m | 1.88m | 172.64 |
| 2023 | 3.66m | 3.83m | 129.61 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
7.20%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.
7.80%
Ponce Bank Employee Stock Ownership Plan with
7.80%
M3 FUNDS, LLC
7.70%
BlackRock, Inc.
6.80%
Ponce De Leon Foundation
5.20%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement