Friday 6 November 2026
Export NPB’s income statement to Excel — free account
Northpointe Bancshares, Inc.
Northpointe Bancshares, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $471.2 million, up 20.7% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +11.6%
- EPS
- +17.3%
- Free cash flow
- +105.5%
- Total debt
- +24.9%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
15.86
0.02
−0.13%
Follow NPB
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 362 | 390 | 471 | 506 | +14.0% | 242 | 213 | 235 | (20.7%) | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 54.16 | 47.93 | 51.30 | 50.82 | (2.9) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 45 | 73 | 110 | 119 | +57.2% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12.33 | 18.66 | 23.43 | 23.60 | +11.1 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 34 | 55 | 83 | 90 | +57.2% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14.09 | 15.16 | 14.09 | 14.57 | 0.0% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.94 | 1.83 | 2.14 | 2.35 | +50.9% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19.60 | 0.77 | 1.32 | 2.99 | (74.0%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.08) | (0.03) | 0.02 | (0.03) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19.52 | 0.74 | 1.34 | 2.96 | (73.8%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16.74 | 17.95 | 17.02 | 17.61 | +0.8% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 26 | 26 | 33 | 34 | +14.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.36 | 7.36 | 7.88 | 6.77 | 7.5 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.96 | 0.96 | 1.19 | 1.09 | 1.0 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.81 | 0.81 | 0.99 | 0.90 | 0.9 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.34 | 3.34 | 3.40 | — | 3.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 68.56 | 68.56 | 35.69 | — | 57.6 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 504 | 20 | 44 | 104 | (70.4%) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | (1) | 1 | (1) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 502 | 19 | 45 | 103 | (70.1%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,548 | 1,587 | 1,947 | 2,088 | +12.2% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 962 | 926 | 1,040 | 1,091 | +3.9% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 431 | 462 | 569 | 612 | +15.0% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.94 | 1.17 | 1.17 | +1.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.00 | 3.28 | 4.29 | 4.38 | +2.3 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 10.56 | 13.89 | 13.41 | +13.9 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 541 | 500 | 491 | — | (4.7%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.67 | 0.78 | 0.96 | — | +19.7% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026
Northpointe Bancshares, Inc. vs peers in Banks Regional (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BWB Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc. | $567.9M | 9.9× | 10.2× | +4.66% (above 0%: growing) | +41.63% (above 0%: growing) | +433.13% (above 0%: growing) | 54.57% | 0.00% | Compare |
| SFST Southern First Bancshares, Inc. | $561.9M | 12.0× | 11.9× | +8.16% (above 0%: growing) | +20.37% (above 0%: growing) | +41.79% (above 0%: growing) | 59.23% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BSVN Bank7 Corp. | $556.7M | 13.2× | 16.2× | −7.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | −25.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | +20.62% (above 0%: growing) | 71.74% | 0.00% | Compare |
| NPB Northpointe Bancshares, Inc. | $549.2M | 6.8× | 7.9× | +11.60% (above 0%: growing) | +17.31% (above 0%: growing) | +105.45% (above 0%: growing) | 49.88% | 0.00% | |
| COFS ChoiceOne Financial Services, Inc. | $548.6M | 10.1× | 9.9× | −2.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | −7.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | +165.17% (above 0%: growing) | 70.71% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CBAN Colony Bankcorp, Inc. | $546.8M | 12.1× | 12.0× | +23.45% (above 0%: growing) | +10.87% (above 0%: growing) | −48.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | 72.54% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BSRR Sierra Bancorp | $544.1M | 10.8× | 10.9× | −2.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | +63.01% (above 0%: growing) | +41.03% (above 0%: growing) | 79.16% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PDLB Ponce Financial Group, Inc. | $528.0M | 11.3× | 2.1× | +20.72% (above 0%: growing) | +188.89% (above 0%: growing) | +1,603.44% (above 0%: growing) | 59.70% | 0.00% | Compare |
| NRIM Northrim BanCorp Inc | $524.3M | 9.4× | 9.5× | −9.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | −47.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | −115.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | 85.30% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $547.7M | 11.1× | 10.6× | +1.05% | +15.62% | +41.41% | 71.23% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 31 March 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
18.30%
Charles A. Williams
9.50%
Second Rewritten Trust Indenture of the John S Simoni Living Trust
7.50%
Annie Gainey
7.40%
Bay Pond Investors (Bermuda), L.P.
5.50%
Adage Capital Management
5.20%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement