Saturday 17 October 2026
Export NYAX’s income statement to Excel — free account
Nayax Ltd.
NYAX Technology Software Infrastructure
Nayax Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $400.4 million, up 27.5% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 28.3%, EPS fell 184.4%, free cash flow fell 335.3% and total debt rose 127.0%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years; insiders bought in the last twelve months.
45.89
1.10
+2.46%
Follow NYAX
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18.09 | 16.38 | 18.75 | 29.50 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | 37.07 | 25.38 | 30.99 | 52.46 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 550 | 700 | 870 | 1,130 | 1,200 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.28 | 0.33 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 47 | 66 | 79 | 119 | 174 | 235 | 314 | 400 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 37.63 | 34.47 | 47.19 | 40.43 | 34.60 | 37.49 | 45.07 | 48.19 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | (4) | (6) | (6) | (24) | (37) | (15) | (4) | 35 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | (7.55) | (8.85) | (7.74) | (20.26) | (21.36) | (6.23) | (1.40) | 8.63 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | (4) | (5) | (6) | (25) | (38) | (16) | (6) | 36 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 21 | 25 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 1.47 | 2.07 | 3.17 | 3.95 | 5.29 | 7.10 | 8.78 | 10.83 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | (0.11) | (0.17) | (0.24) | (0.82) | (1.14) | (0.48) | (0.16) | 0.96 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (0.05) | 0.13 | 0.26 | (0.42) | (0.84) | 0.27 | 1.20 | 1.09 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.32) | (0.29) | (0.46) | (0.50) | (0.70) | (0.76) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (0.05) | 0.13 | (0.06) | (0.71) | (1.30) | (0.23) | 0.50 | 0.33 | |||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.00 | 0.46 | 0.50 | 4.36 | 3.19 | 2.94 | 4.62 | 6.25 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 32 | 32 | 25 | 30 | 33 | 33 | 36 | 37 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 52.16 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | 4.64 | 4.64 | 4.64 | 4.64 | 3.67 | 2.85 | 3.32 | 4.67 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | 4.84 | 4.84 | 4.84 | 4.84 | 6.09 | 6.88 | 6.31 | 8.10 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 3.96 | 3.96 | 3.96 | 3.96 | 3.44 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 4.49 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | (17.83) | (17.83) | (17.83) | (17.83) | (13.94) | (81.79) | 52.54 | 147.48 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (2) | 4 | 6 | (13) | (28) | 9 | 43 | 40 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | (4) | (7) | (8) | (9) | (15) | (17) | (25) | (28) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (2) | 4 | (1) | (22) | (43) | (8) | 18 | 12 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | (5) | (8) | 86 | 40 | 0 | 68 | 346 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | 20 | 34 | 18 | 27 | 53 | 52 | 334 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 9 | 7 | (93) | (41) | (36) | (101) | (79) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 15 | 13 | 132 | 105 | 98 | 165 | 231 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (7.72) | (16.04) | (16.80) | (5.73) | (1.49) | 5.53 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | (6.99) | (35.97) | (33.31) | (12.66) | 3.01 | 15.39 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (46.10) | (34.35) | (31.75) | (15.71) | (4.28) | 17.93 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Nayax Ltd. vs peers in Software Infrastructure (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI C3.ai, Inc. | $2.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −25.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +106.02% (above 0%: growing) | 31.83% | (187.62%) | Compare |
| FORG ForgeRock, Inc. | $2.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +22.25% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +28.02% (above 0%: growing) | 77.49% | (51.61%) | Compare |
| EVTC Evertec, Inc. | $1.9B | 20.3× | 10.0× | +19.69% (above 0%: growing) | −85.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | +20.64% (above 0%: growing) | 54.79% | 19.39% | Compare |
| ATEN A10 Networks, Inc. | $1.8B | 40.8× | 41.0× | +15.50% (above 0%: growing) | −20.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +53.34% (above 0%: growing) | 79.09% | 11.26% | Compare |
| NN NextNav Inc. | $1.8B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −33.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | (78.70%) | (1,760.78%) | Compare |
| NYAX Nayax Ltd. | $1.7B | 209× | 85.0× | +28.25% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −335.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | 46.86% | (5.42%) | |
| PRGS Progress Software Corporation | $1.7B | 18.6× | 18.0× | −1.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | +23.27% (above 0%: growing) | +19.24% (above 0%: growing) | 82.74% | 18.92% | Compare |
| BAND Bandwidth Inc. | $1.6B | 722× | 157× | +22.16% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −7.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | 35.72% | (2.07%) | Compare |
| PGY Pagaya Technologies Ltd. | $1.5B | 11.5× | 10.5× | +18.58% (above 0%: growing) | +165.00% (above 0%: growing) | +33.06% (above 0%: growing) | 43.49% | 27.34% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.8B | 20.3× | 18.0× | +17.04% | +1.63% | +24.33% | 49.14% | 4.60% |
Nayax Ltd. (NYAX) key facts
- Strength: Nayax Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $400.4 million, up 27.5% from fiscal 2024.
- Nayax Ltd. (NYAX) is a Software Infrastructure company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, NYAX traded at $45.89, a market capitalization of $1.7 billion.
- Return on equity was 17.9% and debt-to-equity 1.47.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 6 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 2.88 (grey zone) for fiscal 2025.
Nayax Ltd. (NYAX) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.