Sunday 8 November 2026
Export PGY’s income statement to Excel — free account
Pagaya Technologies Ltd.
PGYTechnology Software Infrastructure
Pagaya Technologies Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.3 billion, up 26.1% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +11.5%
- EPS
- +96.9%
- Free cash flow
- −28.3%
- Total debt
- +31.1%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
17.50
0.09
+0.52%
Follow PGY
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 99 | 475 | 749 | 812 | 1,032 | 1,301 | 1,430 | +67.4% | 1,470 | 1,711 | 1,947 | +14.4% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 50.42 | 51.05 | 39.77 | 37.33 | 42.10 | 42.43 | 43.93 | (8.0) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | 21 | (62) | (276) | (181) | (421) | 52 | 136 | +19.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 21.41 | (12.99) | (36.90) | (22.31) | (40.80) | 3.97 | 9.52 | (17.4) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | 20 | (70) | (293) | (197) | (446) | 71 | 140 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 6.22 | 29.17 | 19.58 | 13.53 | 14.56 | 16.61 | 17.09 | +21.7% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | 0.31 | (8.25) | (8.28) | (2.16) | (5.66) | 0.99 | 1.76 | +26.3% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.27 | 3.06 | (1.05) | (0.36) | 0.67 | 3.05 | 2.95 | +62.7% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | (0.07) | (0.41) | (0.59) | (0.34) | (0.33) | (0.18) | (0.16) | +20.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.20 | 2.65 | (1.63) | (0.70) | 0.35 | 2.87 | 2.79 | +70.6% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 12.19 | 10.90 | 20.01 | 11.09 | 7.28 | 7.47 | 7.97 | (9.3%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 16 | 16 | 38 | 60 | 71 | 78 | 82 | +37.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | 13.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.33 | 9.96 | 5.7 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 1.15 | 0.64 | 1.26 | 1.03 | 0.6 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 16.88 | 10.93 | 0.66 | 1.41 | 1.49 | 2.95 | 2.20 | 5.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 1.35 | 0.27 | 0.97 | 0.74 | 0.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 40.98 | (5.23) | (102.95) | 9.26 | 5.62 | 4.52 | (8.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 4 | 50 | (40) | (22) | 48 | 239 | 247 | +123.7% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | (1) | (7) | (22) | (20) | (23) | (14) | (13) | +66.2% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 3 | 43 | (62) | (42) | 25 | 225 | 234 | +134.6% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 73 | 218 | 292 | 228 | 1,001 | 1,255 | 1,471 | +76.8% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | (61) | (169) | (179) | 156 | (381) | (558) | (595) | +55.9% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 194 | 177 | 765 | 666 | 516 | 585 | 667 | +24.7% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | 4.81 | (33.81) | (38.47) | (11.40) | (32.12) | 5.74 | 9.21 | +0.9 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 9.95 | (41.84) | (26.79) | (1.86) | 30.92 | 603.42 | 329.07 | +593.5 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 3.95 | (101.18) | (66.72) | (17.95) | (72.50) | 16.33 | 24.93 | +12.4 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 618 | 809 | 712 | 553 | 518 | — | (4.3%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.77 | 0.93 | 1.14 | 1.87 | 2.51 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 6 Nov 2026
Pagaya Technologies Ltd. vs peers in Software Infrastructure (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRGS Progress Software Corporation | $1.8B | 19.8× | 34.7× | −1.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | +22.22% (above 0%: growing) | +19.24% (above 0%: growing) | 82.74% | 18.92% | Compare |
| STNE StoneCo Ltd. | $1.8B | 3.0× | 2.9× | +14.89% (above 0%: growing) | −2.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | +2,108.82% (above 0%: growing) | 68.05% | 43.79% | Compare |
| NYAX Nayax Ltd. | $1.7B | 217× | 175× | +28.25% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −335.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | 46.86% | (5.42%) | Compare |
| INFQ Infleqtion, Inc. | $1.7B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +914.79% (above 0%: growing) | 16.01% | (220.55%) | Compare |
| ATEN A10 Networks, Inc. | $1.6B | 36.8× | 39.4× | +22.58% (above 0%: growing) | +41.18% (above 0%: growing) | +69.74% (above 0%: growing) | 78.71% | 19.98% | Compare |
| PGY Pagaya Technologies Ltd. | $1.5B | 10.0× | 10.1× | +11.52% (above 0%: growing) | +96.93% (above 0%: growing) | −28.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.76% | 28.82% | |
| NN NextNav Inc. | $1.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −33.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | (78.70%) | (1,760.78%) | Compare |
| RDWR Radware Ltd. | $1.3B | 92.2× | 124× | +12.08% (above 0%: growing) | −51.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +274.41% (above 0%: growing) | 80.36% | 2.56% | Compare |
| BAND Bandwidth Inc. | $1.2B | 152× | 111× | +21.95% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +151.09% (above 0%: growing) | 36.24% | 0.77% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.7B | 64.5× | 75.2× | +14.89% | +9.80% | +110.42% | 57.46% | 1.67% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 6 July 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6.02m | 16.65m | 140.45 |
| 2024 | 4.70m | (2.07m) | 62.43 |
| 2023 | 3.65m | 5.49m | 111.29 |
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Read the proxy statement