Friday 6 November 2026
Export NN’s income statement to Excel — free account
NextNav Inc.
NN Technology Software Infrastructure
NextNav Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $4.6 million, down 19.3% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −4.33%
- EPS
- +50.0%
- Free cash flow
- −33.1%
- Total debt
- +25.4%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
8.04
0.72
−8.22%
Follow NN
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | +51.7% | 4 | 3 | — | (16.3%) | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | (1,265.55) | (2,310.22) | (200.71) | (229.96) | (90.10) | (86.75) | (104.90) | +1,178.8 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | (137) | (145) | (40) | (72) | (102) | (189) | (112) | +6.6% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | (24,129.70) | (18,953.34) | (1,022.52) | (1,851.73) | (1,794.07) | (4,134.16) | (2,807.17) | +19,995.5 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | (137) | (145) | (40) | (72) | (102) | (189) | (112) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 | (15.0%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | (23.20) | (6.73) | (0.40) | (0.66) | (0.84) | (1.42) | (0.81) | (42.8%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | (3.87) | (2.03) | (0.37) | (0.33) | (0.31) | (0.38) | (0.37) | (37.1%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | (0.98) | (0.05) | (0.04) | (0.03) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (67.4%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (4.84) | (2.09) | (0.40) | (0.36) | (0.32) | (0.39) | (0.38) | (39.7%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | (16.44) | 4.24 | 1.03 | 0.74 | 0.41 | (0.65) | 2.36 | (47.6%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 7 | 24 | 101 | 108 | 122 | 133 | 136 | +78.4% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 270.50 | 78.74 | 125.81 | 333.49 | 483.47 | 286.32 | 215.3 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 1.44 | 2.06 | 2.98 | 6.07 | 37.72 | 0.00 | 3.40 | 8.4 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 140.13 | 65.97 | 116.13 | 328.99 | 510.02 | 295.96 | 193.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (2.17) | (6.37) | (11.45) | (48.07) | (45.54) | (21.96) | (18.9) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | (28) | (48) | (37) | (35) | (38) | (51) | (53) | +12.3% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | (7) | (1) | (4) | (4) | (1) | 0 | (1) | (41.9%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (36) | (49) | (41) | (39) | (39) | (51) | (54) | +7.6% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 14 | 100 | 52 | 81 | 74 | 145 | 292 | +60.0% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | 45 | (100) | (50) | (37) | (25) | 121 | (229) | +21.9% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | (121) | 100 | 104 | 80 | 50 | (86) | 335 | (6.5%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | (759.02) | (174.44) | (30.79) | (50.17) | (62.91) | (92.60) | (34.64) | +666.4 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (76.26) | (92.96) | (152.52) | (124.65) | (44.71) | (124.6) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 87.29 | 81.19 | (39.36) | (77.99) | (156.48) | 1,048.09 | (77.87) | +960.8 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 61 | 106 | 111 | 96 | 103 | — | +14.0% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.04 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
NextNav Inc. vs peers in Software Infrastructure (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MQ Marqeta, Inc. | $1.9B | 14.6× | 66.4× | +7.88% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −77.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | 69.30% | 3.56% | Compare |
| PRGS Progress Software Corporation | $1.8B | 20.3× | 36.0× | −1.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | +22.22% (above 0%: growing) | +19.24% (above 0%: growing) | 82.74% | 18.92% | Compare |
| STNE StoneCo Ltd. | $1.8B | 3.0× | 3.0× | +14.89% (above 0%: growing) | −2.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | +2,108.82% (above 0%: growing) | 68.05% | 43.79% | Compare |
| NYAX Nayax Ltd. | $1.7B | 214× | 179× | +28.25% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −335.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | 46.86% | (5.42%) | Compare |
| ATEN A10 Networks, Inc. | $1.6B | 37.8× | 39.0× | +15.50% (above 0%: growing) | −20.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +53.34% (above 0%: growing) | 79.09% | 11.26% | Compare |
| PGY Pagaya Technologies Ltd. | $1.5B | 9.9× | 11.2× | +11.52% (above 0%: growing) | +96.93% (above 0%: growing) | −28.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.76% | 28.82% | Compare |
| NN NextNav Inc. | $1.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −33.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | (78.70%) | (1,760.78%) | |
| RDWR Radware Ltd. | $1.3B | 93.4× | 124× | +12.08% (above 0%: growing) | −51.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +274.41% (above 0%: growing) | 80.36% | 2.56% | Compare |
| BAND Bandwidth Inc. | $1.2B | 144× | 125× | +21.95% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +151.09% (above 0%: growing) | 36.24% | 0.77% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.7B | 29.1× | 52.7× | +13.49% | −2.63% | +36.29% | 68.68% | 7.41% |