Friday 6 November 2026
Export INFQ’s income statement to Excel — free account
Infleqtion, Inc.
INFQ Technology Software Infrastructure
- EPS
- +79.6%
- Free cash flow
- +914.8%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
7.53
1.03
−12.03%
Follow INFQ
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 37 | — | 45 | 56 | 73 | +27.5% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (67) | (107) | +128,861.7% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (291.75) | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (67) | (123) | +128,861.7% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.01) | (1.85) | (1.70) | +26,711.6% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.06) | (0.03) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.06) | (0.05) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (2.14) | 2.61 | +306,200.0% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40 | 36 | 111 | (9.1%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | (7) | — | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (3) | — | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | (10) | — | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (75) | 447 | +40,336.1% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (477) | — | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (78) | 574 | +288,446.1% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (31.50) | (23.38) | (31.5) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (26.00) | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 172.40 | (43.14) | +172.4 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 205 | — | — | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | — | — | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Infleqtion, Inc. vs peers in Software Infrastructure (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GCT GigaCloud Technology Inc. | $2.3B | 13.5× | 12.7× | +27.33% (above 0%: growing) | +42.42% (above 0%: growing) | −27.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | 24.85% | 13.94% | Compare |
| EVTC Evertec, Inc. | $2.0B | 21.8× | 19.4× | +23.80% (above 0%: growing) | +3.80% (above 0%: growing) | +29.34% (above 0%: growing) | 53.70% | 17.89% | Compare |
| CALX Calix, Inc | $2.0B | 44.9× | 41.4× | +13.67% (above 0%: growing) | −32.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | −87.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | 53.29% | 5.49% | Compare |
| MQ Marqeta, Inc. | $1.9B | 14.6× | 66.4× | +7.88% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −77.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | 69.30% | 3.56% | Compare |
| AI C3.ai, Inc. | $1.8B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −25.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +106.02% (above 0%: growing) | 31.83% | (187.62%) | Compare |
| STNE StoneCo Ltd. | $1.8B | 3.0× | 3.0× | +14.89% (above 0%: growing) | −2.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | +2,108.82% (above 0%: growing) | 68.05% | 43.79% | Compare |
| PRGS Progress Software Corporation | $1.8B | 20.3× | 36.0× | −1.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | +22.22% (above 0%: growing) | +19.24% (above 0%: growing) | 82.74% | 18.92% | Compare |
| NYAX Nayax Ltd. | $1.7B | 214× | 179× | +28.25% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −335.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | 46.86% | (5.42%) | Compare |
| INFQ Infleqtion, Inc. | $1.7B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +914.79% (above 0%: growing) | 16.01% | (220.55%) | |
| Median of peers | $1.9B | 20.3× | 36.0× | +14.28% | +3.80% | −4.16% | 53.50% | 9.72% |