Radware Ltd.

RDWR

Technology Software Infrastructure

Radware Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $301.9 million, up 9.81% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
+12.1%
EPS
−51.0%
Free cash flow
+274.4%

Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier

29.84 0.34 −1.13%
Market cap
$1.3B
P/E
92.2×
Fwd P/E
124×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
7/9
ROIC
3.82%
Net debt / EBITDA
−11.1×
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Net sold
$3.9M
Trades
11 sells · 1 buy
Ownership
17.9%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 1,270
Revenue ttm 327
Net income ttm 13
Free cash flow ttm 49
Net debt Q (264)
Valuation
P/E 92.2 (above 35: high)
Forward P/E 124.0 (above 35: high)
Price / sales 3.8
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF n/m
Price / book 3.5
Financial health
Current ratio Q 1.7 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q n/m
Interest coverage Q (2.7)
Growth
Revenue growth Q +12.1% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q −62.8% (below 0%: shrinking)
EPS, this year +9.6%
EPS, next year A +12.2%
Revenue, next year A +11.2% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs +17.6% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next 5 yrs A +12.0%

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates; n/m is not meaningful, as a P/E on a loss. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/E against its own 10 years 56.88%
10-year low 10-year high
P/S against its own 10 years 49.34%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 87.39%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 49.78%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 331 276 257 264
Receivables 20 17 35 41
Inventory 16 14 13 14
Other 10 14 11 16
376 321 317 335
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 4 6 7 7
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — 2
155 168 194 197

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales 3.38% 3.84% 0.95%
Cash Flow 2.50% (4.74%) 15.93%
Earnings 0.87% 16.02% 0.00%
Book Value 2.04% 0.11% 1.97%

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0.08 0.04 0.06 — —
’25 0.10 0.09 0.13 0.13 0.45
’24 (0.03) 0.04 0.07 0.06 0.14
’23 (0.07) (0.13) (0.16) (0.14) (0.50)
’22 0.08 0.07 (0.07) (0.09) 0.00
’21 0.08 0.10 0.10 (0.12) 0.16
’20 0.05 0.01 0.08 0.06 0.20
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 80 82 84 — —
’25 72 74 75 80 302
’24 65 67 69 73 275
’23 69 66 62 65 261
’22 74 75 71 74 293
’21 67 70 73 77 286
’20 60 58 63 69 250
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 18 11 14 — —
’25 22 14 (4) 17 50
’24 21 23 15 13 72
’23 (1) 5 (10) 3 (3)
’22 (10) 32 2 10 32
’21 16 9 18 29 72
’20 21 18 7 18 64
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 15 9 11 — —
’25 21 12 (6) 14 42
’24 19 22 13 12 66
’23 (3) 3 (11) 2 (9)
’22 (43) 29 (31) 8 23
’21 15 8 16 27 66
’20 19 15 5 16 55
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

2.3
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Sep ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 197 211 234 252 250 286 293 261 275 302 327 +4.9% 336 366 407 +10.5%
Gross margin, % 81.84 81.26 82.22 82.08 81.97 81.69 81.64 80.21 80.63 80.67 80.35 (1.2) pt
EBT (7) (2) 15 26 14 23 5 (18) 13 29 23 n/m
EBT margin, % (3.56) (0.87) 6.31 10.20 5.58 7.90 1.61 (6.79) 4.61 9.71 6.94 +13.3 pt
Net income (9) (7) 12 23 10 8 0 (22) 6 20 13 n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 4.48 4.86 5.18 5.38 5.38 6.24 6.53 6.09 6.55 7.04 7.90 +5.1%
Earnings (0.20) (0.17) 0.26 0.48 0.21 0.17 0.00 (0.50) 0.14 0.47 0.32 n/m
Cash flow 0.88 0.72 1.09 1.13 1.37 1.56 0.72 (0.08) 1.71 1.17 1.44 +3.2%
Capex (0.21) (0.17) (0.20) (0.17) (0.19) (0.12) (0.20) (0.13) (0.13) (0.20) (0.26) (0.8%)
Free cash flow 0.66 0.56 0.89 0.95 1.19 1.44 0.52 (0.21) 1.58 0.97 1.19 +4.3%
Book value 6.83 7.25 8.04 8.44 8.36 8.06 8.20 7.54 8.51 9.11 8.61 +3.2%
Shares, m 44 43 45 47 46 46 45 43 42 43 42 (0.3%)
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 0.00 0.00 87.35 53.71 135.70 244.94 0.00 0.00 160.93 51.26 92.25 73.4
P/S 3.23 4.00 4.39 4.79 5.16 6.67 3.07 2.68 3.44 3.42 3.78 4.1
P/B 2.12 2.68 2.83 3.05 3.32 5.17 2.45 2.17 2.65 2.64 3.47 2.9
EV/Sales 2.08 3.05 3.04 4.08 3.91 5.67 2.06 1.42 2.44 2.60 2.97 3.0
EV/FCF 18.67 26.58 17.63 23.02 17.73 24.55 (16.45) (5.37) 105.86 (42.52) (89.11) 17.0
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow 38 31 49 53 64 72 32 (3) 72 50 60 +3.0%
Capex (9) (7) (9) (8) (9) (6) (9) (5) (5) (9) (11) (1.1%)
Free cash flow 29 24 40 45 55 66 23 (9) 66 42 49 +4.0%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 182 143 241 96 204 155 170 221 152 122 139 (4.3%)
Net debt (226) (201) (316) (178) (310) (288) (298) (331) (276) (257) (264) +1.4%
Shareholders’ equity 300 315 364 395 388 370 368 323 357 391 356 +3.0%
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (2.01) (1.66) 2.34 4.00 1.58 1.24 (0.03) (3.55) 1.01 3.14 2.12 +5.1 pt
ROIC (10.81) (3.64) 9.89 4.86 4.94 13.87 (2.96) 0.00 (2.99) 5.34 3.82 +16.2 pt
ROE (2.80) (2.44) 3.45 5.94 2.46 2.06 (0.04) (6.24) 1.77 5.42 3.74 +8.2 pt
People
People Employees 979 978 961 1,094 1,122 1,143 1,278 1,218 1,208 1,296 — +3.2%
Revenue/emp, $m 0.20 0.22 0.24 0.23 0.22 0.25 0.23 0.21 0.23 0.23 — +1.7%
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026

Radware Ltd. vs peers in Software Infrastructure (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
NYAX Nayax Ltd. $1.7B 217× 175× +28.25% (above 0%: growing) n/m −335.31% (below 0%: shrinking) 46.86% (5.42%) Compare
INFQ Infleqtion, Inc. $1.7B — (loss-making) — — n/m +914.79% (above 0%: growing) 16.01% (220.55%) Compare
ATEN A10 Networks, Inc. $1.6B 36.8× 39.4× +22.58% (above 0%: growing) +41.18% (above 0%: growing) +69.74% (above 0%: growing) 78.71% 19.98% Compare
PGY Pagaya Technologies Ltd. $1.5B 10.0× 10.1× +11.52% (above 0%: growing) +96.93% (above 0%: growing) −28.27% (below 0%: shrinking) 44.76% 28.82% Compare
NN NextNav Inc. $1.4B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −4.33% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −33.14% (below 0%: shrinking) (78.70%) (1,760.78%) Compare
RDWR Radware Ltd. $1.3B 92.2× 124× +12.08% (above 0%: growing) −51.00% (below 0%: shrinking) +274.41% (above 0%: growing) 80.36% 2.56%
BAND Bandwidth Inc. $1.2B 152× 111× +21.95% (above 0%: growing) n/m +151.09% (above 0%: growing) 36.24% 0.77% Compare
RPD Rapid7, Inc. $1.0B 68.9× 39.9× −2.55% (below 0%: shrinking) −65.40% (below 0%: shrinking) −14.24% (below 0%: shrinking) 69.61% 4.21% Compare
PICS PicS N.V. $918.8M 0.0× 4.7× +87.20% (above 0%: growing) −99.60% (below 0%: shrinking) +552.34% (above 0%: growing) 58.88% 0.00% Compare
Median of peers $1.4B 52.8× 39.7× +21.95% −12.11% +27.75% 45.81% 0.39%

All 183 Software Infrastructure stocks →

Radware Ltd. (RDWR) Latest News

29 Oct

Impact 4 · · MarketBeat

28 Oct

Impact 4 · · Moby
Impact 4 · · The Motley Fool transcript
Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswire

1 Jun

Impact 4 · · The Motley Fool transcript
Impact 3 · · The Motley Fool transcript

27 May

Impact 3 · · Insider Monkey

16 May

Impact 3 · · Simply Wall St.

8 May

Impact 3 · · MarketBeat

7 May

Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswire
stockrow.com/RDWR · Data as of Nov 2, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com