Saturday 17 October 2026
Export MVST’s income statement to Excel — free account
Microvast Holdings, Inc.
MVST Consumer Cyclical Auto Parts
Microvast Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $427.5 million, up 12.6% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 4.46%, EPS grew 90.9%, free cash flow fell 132.0% and total debt fell 65.2%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years.
0.52
0.05
−8.77%
Follow MVST
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | 9.71 | 9.16 | 5.51 | 1.38 | 0.84 | 0.15 | 1.09 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | 11.72 | 20.93 | 25.20 | 9.54 | 2.91 | 2.86 | 7.12 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 1,359 | 1,535 | 2,006 | 1,921 | 1,908 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 38.22 | 53.76 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.20 | 0.22 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 76 | 108 | 152 | 204 | 307 | 380 | 428 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | (0.30) | 15.94 | (28.12) | 4.44 | 18.66 | 31.48 | 28.56 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | 0 | (59) | (34) | (206) | (158) | (106) | (195) | (35) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | (77.81) | (31.27) | (135.87) | (77.35) | (34.70) | (51.46) | (8.08) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | 0 | (60) | (34) | (206) | (158) | (106) | (195) | (29) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | 0 | 15 | 17 | 21 | 20 | 23 | 31 | 33 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 0.00 | 0.77 | 1.09 | 0.82 | 0.67 | 0.99 | 1.19 | 1.32 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.04 | (1.26) | (0.52) | (0.34) | (0.61) | (0.09) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.16 | (0.24) | (0.18) | (0.24) | 0.01 | 0.23 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | (0.20) | (0.19) | (0.47) | (0.50) | (0.60) | (0.06) | (0.05) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 0.00 | (0.07) | (0.03) | (0.71) | (0.68) | (0.84) | (0.05) | 0.18 | |||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.00 | 0.05 | (3.88) | 3.69 | 2.02 | 1.81 | 1.22 | 1.26 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 35 | 99 | 99 | 186 | 303 | 311 | 318 | 325 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.92 | 2.24 | 1.43 | 1.74 | 2.13 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 197.26 | 0.00 | 1.53 | 0.75 | 0.78 | 1.70 | 2.21 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.96 | 1.08 | 1.54 | 2.13 | 2.41 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 73.76 | (74.53) | (4.53) | (1.08) | (1.82) | (54.30) | 17.19 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | 0 | 13 | 16 | (45) | (54) | (75) | 3 | 76 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | 0 | (20) | (19) | (88) | (151) | (185) | (18) | (16) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 0 | (7) | (3) | (133) | (205) | (260) | (15) | 60 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 0 | 0 | 6 | 531 | 293 | 22 | 98 | (40) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | 0 | — | 85 | 86 | 90 | 122 | 259 | 289 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | 0 | 0 | 44 | (450) | (237) | 35 | 150 | 120 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | 0 | 5 | (385) | 687 | 613 | 564 | 388 | 411 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | (1.58) | (82.31) | (23.64) | (33.45) | (15.98) | (10.22) | (19.08) | (2.99) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | (692.70) | 0.00 | (51.17) | (26.58) | (11.14) | (13.49) | 0.82 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | (0.03) | (4,595.81) | 42.66 | (154.99) | (24.34) | (18.07) | (41.06) | (7.32) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Microvast Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Auto Parts (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CPS Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. | $381.7M | — (loss-making) | 13.9× | +2.18% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +169.83% (above 0%: growing) | 11.61% | 1.78% | Compare |
| ECX ECARX Holdings, Inc. | $333.8M | — (loss-making) | 242× | +44.73% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +46.10% (above 0%: growing) | 19.76% | (2.75%) | Compare |
| SES SES AI Corporation | $328.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +43.80% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −24.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | 22.61% | (378.47%) | Compare |
| HLLY Holley Inc. | $313.6M | 29.9× | 7.8× | +3.21% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +86.25% (above 0%: growing) | 41.01% | 1.61% | Compare |
| STRT Strattec Security Corporation | $247.0M | 12.0× | 15.9× | −0.12% (below 0%: shrinking) | −53.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | −63.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.57% | 4.06% | Compare |
| MVST Microvast Holdings, Inc. | $219.1M | 3.1× | 6.9× | −4.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −132.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | 29.54% | (1.97%) | |
| MPAA Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. | $196.0M | — (loss-making) | 15.0× | −10.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −277.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | 16.17% | 2.10% | Compare |
| SRI Stoneridge, Inc. | $172.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +15.13% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +35.32% (above 0%: growing) | 20.31% | (0.65%) | Compare |
| CAAS China Automotive Systems, Inc. | $134.1M | 4.6× | 8.0× | +11.12% (above 0%: growing) | +4.17% (above 0%: growing) | +443.53% (above 0%: growing) | 17.33% | 7.37% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $280.3M | 12.0× | 14.5× | +7.16% | — | +40.71% | 18.55% | 1.70% |
Microvast Holdings, Inc. (MVST) key facts
- Strength: Microvast Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $427.5 million, up 12.6% from fiscal 2024.
- Microvast Holdings, Inc. (MVST) is an Auto Parts company in the Consumer Cyclical sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, MVST traded at $0.52, a market capitalization of $219.1 million.
- Return on equity was −7.32% and debt-to-equity 0.22.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −0.24 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.