Microvast Holdings, Inc.

MVST Consumer Cyclical Auto Parts

Microvast Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $427.5 million, up 12.6% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 4.46%, EPS grew 90.9%, free cash flow fell 132.0% and total debt fell 65.2%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years.

0.52 0.05 −8.77%
Market cap
$219.1M
P/E
3.1×
Fwd P/E
6.9×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
5/9
Altman Z
−0.24
Beneish M
−2.61
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total sells 0.18
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell 1 1 — — — — 1 3 — — — —
Insider Ownership 39.58%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 219.13
Revenue 367.56
Net Income 51.27
Free Cash Flow (16.00)
Net Debt (24.46)
Current Ratio 1.09
Debt/Equity 0.22 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 3.14
Fwd P/E 6.94
P/S ratio 0.49
P/B ratio 0.33
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth (200.00%) (below 0%: weak)
Next Y EPS Growth 325.00% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth (15.25%) (below 0%: weak)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 35.72% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 11.57%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 9.30%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 4.81%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
2018 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 88 110 169 143
Receivables 139 121 156 121
Inventory 150 143 89 94
Other — 20 12 —
426 428 449 375
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 113 65 47 63
ST’ Debt 35 71 234 104
Other 43 44 6 5
403 330 488 344

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 31.79% 27.87%
Cash Flow — 37.30% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% (12.51%)

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 61 87 — — —
’25 116 91 123 96 428
’24 81 84 101 113 380
’23 47 75 80 105 307
’22 37 64 39 65 204
’21 15 33 37 67 152
’20 — — 31 77 108
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (23) (11) — — —
’25 7 37 15 16 76
’24 2 0 (5) 6 3
’23 (11) (30) (29) (5) (75)
’22 (25) (39) 5 5 (54)
’21 (2) (13) (10) (20) (45)
’20 0 0 6 10 16
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (26) (11) — — —
’25 5 34 5 16 60
’24 (8) (3) (10) 6 (15)
’23 (47) (87) (89) (37) (260)
’22 (66) (65) (12) (61) (205)
’21 (28) (17) (20) (68) (133)
’20 0 0 (9) 6 (3)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0.13 (0.03) — — —
’25 0.17 (0.33) 0.00 0.05 (0.09)
’24 (0.08) (0.25) 0.03 (0.26) (0.61)
’23 (0.10) (0.08) (0.08) (0.08) (0.34)
’22 (0.15) (0.15) (0.12) (0.11) (0.52)
’21 (0.16) (0.27) (0.49) (0.20) (1.26)
’20 0.23 (0.04) (0.10) (0.43) (0.34)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — 9.71 9.16 5.51 1.38 0.84 0.15 1.09

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — 11.72 20.93 25.20 9.54 2.91 2.86 7.12
People
People Employees — — — 2 2 1,359 1,535 2,006 1,921 1,908
Revenue/emp, $m — — — 38.22 53.76 0.11 0.13 0.15 0.20 0.22
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — 76 108 152 204 307 380 428
Gross margin, % — — — (0.30) 15.94 (28.12) 4.44 18.66 31.48 28.56
EBT — — 0 (59) (34) (206) (158) (106) (195) (35)
EBT margin, % — — 0.00 (77.81) (31.27) (135.87) (77.35) (34.70) (51.46) (8.08)
Net income — 0 0 (60) (34) (206) (158) (106) (195) (29)
Depreciation — — 0 15 17 21 20 23 31 33
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — 0.00 0.77 1.09 0.82 0.67 0.99 1.19 1.32
Earnings — — 0.00 0.09 0.04 (1.26) (0.52) (0.34) (0.61) (0.09)
Cash flow — — 0.00 0.14 0.16 (0.24) (0.18) (0.24) 0.01 0.23
Capex — — 0.00 (0.20) (0.19) (0.47) (0.50) (0.60) (0.06) (0.05)
Free cash flow — — 0.00 (0.07) (0.03) (0.71) (0.68) (0.84) (0.05) 0.18
Book value — — 0.00 0.05 (3.88) 3.69 2.02 1.81 1.22 1.26
Shares, m — — 35 99 99 186 303 311 318 325
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — — — 0.00 0.00 6.92 2.24 1.43 1.74 2.13
P/B — — — 197.26 0.00 1.53 0.75 0.78 1.70 2.21
EV/Sales — — — 0.00 0.00 3.96 1.08 1.54 2.13 2.41
EV/FCF — — — 73.76 (74.53) (4.53) (1.08) (1.82) (54.30) 17.19
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — 0 13 16 (45) (54) (75) 3 76
Capex — — 0 (20) (19) (88) (151) (185) (18) (16)
Free cash flow — — 0 (7) (3) (133) (205) (260) (15) 60
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — 0 0 6 531 293 22 98 (40)
Total debt — — 0 — 85 86 90 122 259 289
Net debt — — 0 0 44 (450) (237) 35 150 120
Shareholders’ equity — — 0 5 (385) 687 613 564 388 411
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — (1.58) (82.31) (23.64) (33.45) (15.98) (10.22) (19.08) (2.99)
ROIC — — 0.00 (692.70) 0.00 (51.17) (26.58) (11.14) (13.49) 0.82
ROE — — (0.03) (4,595.81) 42.66 (154.99) (24.34) (18.07) (41.06) (7.32)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Microvast Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Auto Parts (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
CPS Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. $381.7M — (loss-making) 13.9× +2.18% (above 0%: growing) n/m +169.83% (above 0%: growing) 11.61% 1.78% Compare
ECX ECARX Holdings, Inc. $333.8M — (loss-making) 242× +44.73% (above 0%: growing) n/m +46.10% (above 0%: growing) 19.76% (2.75%) Compare
SES SES AI Corporation $328.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +43.80% (above 0%: growing) n/m −24.58% (below 0%: shrinking) 22.61% (378.47%) Compare
HLLY Holley Inc. $313.6M 29.9× 7.8× +3.21% (above 0%: growing) n/m +86.25% (above 0%: growing) 41.01% 1.61% Compare
STRT Strattec Security Corporation $247.0M 12.0× 15.9× −0.12% (below 0%: shrinking) −53.17% (below 0%: shrinking) −63.54% (below 0%: shrinking) 15.57% 4.06% Compare
MVST Microvast Holdings, Inc. $219.1M 3.1× 6.9× −4.46% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −132.01% (below 0%: shrinking) 29.54% (1.97%)
MPAA Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. $196.0M — (loss-making) 15.0× −10.80% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −277.97% (below 0%: shrinking) 16.17% 2.10% Compare
SRI Stoneridge, Inc. $172.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +15.13% (above 0%: growing) n/m +35.32% (above 0%: growing) 20.31% (0.65%) Compare
CAAS China Automotive Systems, Inc. $134.1M 4.6× 8.0× +11.12% (above 0%: growing) +4.17% (above 0%: growing) +443.53% (above 0%: growing) 17.33% 7.37% Compare
Median of peers $280.3M 12.0× 14.5× +7.16% — +40.71% 18.55% 1.70%

All 53 Auto Parts stocks →

Microvast Holdings, Inc. (MVST) key facts

  • Strength: Microvast Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $427.5 million, up 12.6% from fiscal 2024.
  • Microvast Holdings, Inc. (MVST) is an Auto Parts company in the Consumer Cyclical sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, MVST traded at $0.52, a market capitalization of $219.1 million.
  • Return on equity was −7.32% and debt-to-equity 0.22.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −0.24 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Microvast Holdings, Inc. (MVST) Latest News

6 Jan

stockrow.com/MVST · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com