Friday 6 November 2026
Export SRI’s income statement to Excel — free account
Stoneridge, Inc.
SRI Consumer Cyclical Auto Parts
- Revenue
- −20.4%
- EPS
- +44.1%
- Free cash flow
- +3.35%
- Total debt
- −8.08%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
4.82
0.91
−15.88%
Follow SRI
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 696 | 824 | 866 | 834 | 648 | 770 | 900 | 976 | 908 | 861 | 758 | +2.4% | 695 | 716 | — | (8.9%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 28.08 | 30.10 | 29.63 | 25.62 | 23.80 | 21.66 | 19.44 | 20.63 | 20.84 | 19.87 | 22.62 | (8.2) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 39 | 53 | 65 | 68 | (11) | 12 | (11) | (2) | (14) | (55) | (56) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 5.63 | 6.38 | 7.51 | 8.20 | (1.65) | 1.61 | (1.19) | (0.20) | (1.50) | (6.44) | (7.33) | (12.1) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 76 | 45 | 54 | 60 | (8) | 3 | (14) | (5) | (17) | (103) | (119) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 25.07 | 29.36 | 30.50 | 30.02 | 23.98 | 28.42 | 33.02 | 35.56 | 32.91 | 30.98 | 26.83 | +2.4% | |||||
| Earnings | 2.79 | 1.61 | 1.90 | 2.17 | (0.29) | 0.13 | (0.52) | (0.19) | (0.60) | (3.70) | (4.26) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 2.35 | 2.81 | 2.84 | 0.88 | 1.06 | (1.34) | 0.25 | 0.18 | 1.73 | 1.22 | 0.47 | (7.0%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.86) | (1.14) | (1.02) | (1.41) | (1.20) | (0.99) | (1.15) | (1.33) | (0.87) | (0.77) | (0.62) | (1.2%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 1.49 | 1.67 | 1.83 | (0.52) | (0.14) | (2.32) | (0.90) | (1.15) | 0.86 | 0.45 | (0.15) | (12.4%) | ||||||
| Book value | 6.92 | 8.69 | 9.97 | 10.43 | 10.98 | 10.92 | 10.31 | 10.48 | 8.89 | 6.47 | 5.28 | (0.7%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 0.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 6.31 | 14.14 | 13.04 | 13.57 | 0.00 | 158.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.5 | |||||
| P/S | 0.70 | 0.78 | 0.81 | 0.98 | 1.26 | 0.69 | 0.67 | 0.54 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.7 | ||||||
| P/B | 2.54 | 2.62 | 2.47 | 2.81 | 2.75 | 1.81 | 2.13 | 1.82 | 0.71 | 0.90 | 0.91 | 2.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.75 | 0.85 | 0.83 | 1.05 | 1.37 | 0.80 | 0.79 | 0.69 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.29 | 0.8 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 12.59 | 15.01 | 13.84 | (59.99) | (240.04) | (9.82) | (28.98) | (21.30) | 12.79 | 23.05 | (51.70) | (28.3) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 65 | 79 | 81 | 25 | 29 | (36) | 7 | 5 | 48 | 34 | 13 | (7.0%) | |||||
| Capex | (24) | (32) | (29) | (39) | (32) | (27) | (31) | (37) | (24) | (21) | (17) | (1.2%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 41 | 47 | 52 | (15) | (4) | (63) | (25) | (32) | 24 | 13 | (4) | (12.4%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 128 | 167 | 173 | 193 | 189 | 238 | 232 | 251 | 238 | 204 | 162 | +5.3% | |||||
| Net debt | 33 | 63 | 17 | 60 | 70 | 84 | 114 | 151 | 130 | 115 | 80 | +14.7% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 192 | 244 | 283 | 290 | 297 | 296 | 281 | 288 | 245 | 180 | 149 | (0.7%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 20.42 | 9.48 | 9.63 | 10.38 | (1.30) | 0.53 | (2.13) | (0.78) | (2.54) | (17.54) | (20.85) | (38.0) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 12.22 | 11.68 | 13.93 | 12.74 | (1.31) | 2.54 | 0.46 | 1.83 | (0.06) | (8.19) | (11.01) | (20.4) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 51.90 | 20.72 | 20.42 | 21.04 | (2.71) | 1.15 | (4.87) | (1.82) | (6.20) | (48.39) | (58.33) | (100.3) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 4,200 | 4,500 | 4,600 | 4,700 | 4,800 | 5,000 | 5,250 | 4,850 | 4,450 | 4,200 | — | 0.0% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.21 | — | +2.4% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Stoneridge, Inc. vs peers in Auto Parts (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ECX ECARX Holdings, Inc. | $285.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +44.73% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +46.10% (above 0%: growing) | 19.76% | (2.75%) | Compare |
| STRT Strattec Security Corporation | $243.5M | 14.4× | 14.7× | −3.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | −41.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | −2.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | 16.52% | 4.36% | Compare |
| SES SES AI Corporation | $241.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +43.80% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −24.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | 22.61% | (378.47%) | Compare |
| MVST Microvast Holdings, Inc. | $221.6M | 3.4× | — (loss-making) | −4.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −132.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | 29.54% | (1.97%) | Compare |
| MPAA Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. | $192.3M | — (loss-making) | 13.7× | −10.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −277.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | 16.17% | 2.10% | Compare |
| SRI Stoneridge, Inc. | $136.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −20.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +3.35% (above 0%: growing) | 20.31% | (0.65%) | |
| CVGI Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. | $132.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +36.46% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +117.41% (above 0%: growing) | 13.50% | 3.68% | Compare |
| CAAS China Automotive Systems, Inc. | $124.6M | 4.3× | 8.0× | +11.12% (above 0%: growing) | +4.17% (above 0%: growing) | +443.53% (above 0%: growing) | 17.33% | 7.37% | Compare |
| MWC Micware Co., Ltd. - Sponsored ADR | $62.4M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $207.0M | 4.3× | 13.7× | +11.12% | — | −2.22% | 17.33% | 2.10% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 9 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
11.00%
Aron R. English
8.20%
22NW Fund, LP
8.10%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement