Friday 6 November 2026
Export MRX’s income statement to Excel — free account
Marex Group PLC
Marex Group PLC’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.0 billion, up 26.9% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +77.0%
- EPS
- +94.9%
- Free cash flow
- +54.7%
- Total debt
- +21.3%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
64.88
5.46
−7.76%
Follow MRX
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 711 | 1,245 | 1,595 | 2,024 | 2,060 | +41.7% | 2,765 | 2,885 | 3,351 | +18.3% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | 122 | 197 | 296 | 412 | 762 | +50.1% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 17.10 | 15.79 | 18.55 | 20.33 | 37.00 | +3.2 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | 122 | 197 | 296 | 412 | 308 | +50.1% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.52 | 18.85 | 23.03 | 28.37 | 28.69 | +63.3% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.90 | 1.94 | 2.96 | 4.12 | 4.23 | +66.1% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.07 | 11.13 | 16.81 | 9.35 | 0.00 | +65.4% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.09) | (0.18) | (0.29) | (0.28) | 0.00 | +47.7% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.98 | 10.95 | 16.52 | 9.08 | 0.00 | +66.1% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.21 | 11.75 | 14.11 | 17.71 | 0.00 | +41.8% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 109 | 66 | 69 | 71 | 71 | (13.2%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.34 | 10.34 | 10.34 | 10.99 | 15.34 | 10.5 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.37 | 1.56 | 2.26 | 0.7 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.61 | 1.61 | 2.24 | 2.18 | 2.49 | 1.9 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1.93) | (1.46) | — | (0.8) | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2.67) | (1.24) | — | (1.0) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 226 | 735 | 1,164 | 668 | 2,340 | +43.6% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | (9) | (12) | (20) | (20) | (43) | +28.2% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 216 | 723 | 1,144 | 648 | 2,297 | +44.2% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | 792 | 1,051 | 2,049 | 2,734 | 3,270 | +51.1% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1,579) | (1,445) | (5,263) | (5,314) | (11,938) | +49.9% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 678 | 776 | 977 | 1,264 | 1,869 | +23.1% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.77 | 0.98 | 1.00 | 0.00 | +1.0 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 17.61 | 23.36 | 26.24 | 0.00 | +26.2 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,074 | 2,340 | 3,109 | — | +22.4% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.60 | 0.68 | 0.65 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Mar 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Marex Group PLC vs peers in Capital Markets (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MKTX MarketAxess Holdings Inc. | $5.8B | 19.5× | 21.3× | −0.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | +1.05% (above 0%: growing) | −83.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 41.15% | Compare |
| RIOT Riot Platforms, Inc. | $5.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.66% (above 0%: growing) | −96.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | −276.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.67% | Compare |
| GLXY Galaxy Digital Inc. | $5.0B | — (loss-making) | 205× | −0.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +80.14% (above 0%: growing) | 0.86% | (1.21%) | Compare |
| WULF TeraWulf Inc. | $5.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −6.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −695.25% (below 0%: shrinking) | 72.30% | (313.74%) | Compare |
| BGC BGC Group, Inc. | $4.9B | 25.7× | 7.4× | +7.85% (above 0%: growing) | +36.36% (above 0%: growing) | +164.18% (above 0%: growing) | 97.58% | 12.38% | Compare |
| MC Moelis & Company | $4.7B | 19.3× | 21.1× | +12.05% (above 0%: growing) | +16.36% (above 0%: growing) | +8.25% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 17.79% | Compare |
| PIPR Piper Sandler Companies | $4.7B | 15.8× | 14.2× | −7.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | −33.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | +58.77% (above 0%: growing) | 98.61% | 15.04% | Compare |
| FIGR Figure Technology Solutions, Inc. | $4.7B | 19.6× | 20.3× | +112.66% (above 0%: growing) | +254.55% (above 0%: growing) | −119.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | 87.18% | 34.46% | Compare |
| MRX Marex Group PLC | $4.7B | 15.3× | 10.4× | +76.97% (above 0%: growing) | +94.87% (above 0%: growing) | +54.74% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 21.10% | |
| Median of peers | $5.0B | 19.5× | 20.7× | +0.09% | +8.71% | −37.74% | 92.38% | 13.71% |
Marex Group PLC (MRX) Latest News
5 Nov
12 Aug
20 May
7 May
MRX metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share