Friday 6 November 2026
Export LU’s income statement to Excel — free account
Lufax Holding Ltd. Sponsored ADR
Lufax Holding Ltd. Sponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $3.8 billion, up 10.7% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +12.1%
- EPS
- +86.2%
- Free cash flow
- −108.5%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
9.24
0.61
+7.07%
Follow LU
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | 5,194 | 52,963 | 56,123 | 7,541 | 9,584 | 8,636 | 4,840 | 3,410 | 3,773 | 3,463 | (3.9%) | 3,818 | 3,767 | 3,926 | +1.3% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | +100.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | 1,235 | 22,035 | 21,954 | 2,595 | 3,627 | 1,934 | 232 | (289) | (80) | (404) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | 23.78 | 41.60 | 39.12 | 34.41 | 37.84 | 22.39 | 4.80 | (8.48) | (2.13) | (11.67) | (25.9) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 883 | 16,132 | 0 | 1,779 | 3,627 | 1,934 | 232 | (289) | (80) | (289) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 2.11 | 42.99 | 45.55 | 136.60 | 162.19 | 150.84 | 84.46 | 48.88 | 43.54 | 4.08 | +46.0% | |||||
| Earnings | — | 0.36 | 13.09 | 12.27 | 34.40 | 44.80 | 22.00 | 2.20 | (7.70) | (3.40) | (4.46) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | 0.17 | (1.55) | 2.30 | 18.69 | 13.08 | 11.56 | 37.06 | 3.62 | 20.02 | (0.41) | +81.2% | ||||||
| Capex | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.53) | (0.40) | (0.27) | (0.10) | (0.13) | (0.06) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | 0.17 | (1.55) | 2.30 | 18.16 | 12.68 | 11.30 | 36.96 | 3.50 | 19.96 | (0.41) | +81.2% | ||||||
| Book value | — | 0.93 | 26.81 | 38.19 | 218.24 | 248.03 | 246.02 | 230.99 | 166.70 | 131.67 | 14.06 | +85.7% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | 2,464 | 1,232 | 1,232 | 55 | 59 | 57 | 57 | 70 | 87 | 267 | (34.2%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | 428.33 | 428.33 | 428.33 | 312.09 | 5.12 | 3.68 | 12.70 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 179.8 | |||||
| P/S | — | 37.32 | 37.32 | 37.32 | 43.35 | 1.39 | 0.55 | 0.35 | 0.49 | 0.52 | 2.12 | 17.6 | ||||||
| P/B | — | 31.63 | 31.63 | 31.63 | 27.44 | 0.91 | 0.34 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.62 | 13.8 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | 3.75 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 3.05 | 0.29 | (0.50) | (0.76) | 0.08 | 0.12 | — | 1.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | 22.42 | 22.42 | 22.42 | 9.75 | 3.55 | (7.34) | (1.75) | 1.12 | 1.72 | — | 8.3 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | 424 | (1,915) | 2,828 | 1,032 | 773 | 662 | 2,124 | 253 | 1,735 | (350) | +19.3% | |||||
| Capex | — | (69) | (320) | (206) | (29) | (24) | (15) | (6) | (9) | (5) | (19) | (27.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | 424 | (1,915) | 2,828 | 1,002 | 749 | 647 | 2,118 | 244 | 1,730 | (350) | +19.2% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 13,640 | 15,762 | 14,777 | 12,548 | 10,932 | 11,064 | 11,471 | (4.1%) | |||||
| Net debt | — | 693 | 3,967 | (2,504) | (9,776) | (10,562) | (9,119) | (5,340) | (1,407) | (2,747) | 56 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | 2,292 | 33,032 | 47,056 | 12,049 | 14,657 | 14,085 | 13,238 | 11,628 | 11,412 | 11,930 | +22.2% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | 3.94 | 19.90 | 22.49 | 2.10 | 5.67 | 2.40 | 0.29 | (1.74) | (1.02) | (1.88) | (5.0) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 93.36 | 74.85 | 58.40 | 16.30 | 9.25 | 16.40 | 9.97 | +16.4 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | 27.12 | 91.34 | 37.75 | 6.06 | 19.51 | 9.00 | 0.92 | (4.33) | (2.53) | (4.68) | (29.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 84,830 | 87,240 | 92,380 | 71,034 | 36,215 | 35,875 | 33,163 | — | (14.5%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.66 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.11 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Lufax Holding Ltd. Sponsored ADR vs peers in Credit Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JCAP Jefferson Capital, Inc. | $1.2B | 8.5× | 7.0× | +16.26% (above 0%: growing) | −96.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | −45.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 63.06% | 45.87% | Compare |
| NAVI Navient Holdings, Inc. | $827.2M | — (loss-making) | 12.1× | −11.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | +92.86% (above 0%: growing) | +13.49% (above 0%: growing) | 21.13% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PRAA PRA Group, Inc. | $768.8M | — (loss-making) | 5.9× | +29.37% (above 0%: growing) | +40.74% (above 0%: growing) | −172.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 41.19% | Compare |
| LU Lufax Holding Ltd. Sponsored ADR | $723.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +12.08% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −108.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 63.39% | |
| GDOT Green Dot Corporation | $708.9M | — (loss-making) | 58.6× | +18.19% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +61.21% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (0.13%) | Compare |
| WRLD World Acceptance Corporation | $673.1M | 13.9× | 12.7× | +3.53% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +9.97% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 16.75% | Compare |
| QFIN Qfin Holdings Inc. - Sponsored ADR | $665.6M | 1.3× | 2.1× | −27.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | −72.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | −55.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | 81.04% | 36.17% | Compare |
| OPFI OppFi Inc. | $534.3M | 2.7× | 3.3× | −11.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | −72.30% (below 0%: shrinking) | −18.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | 85.94% | 0.00% | Compare |
| OPRT Oportun Financial Corporation | $533.5M | 15.3× | 10.1× | +3.18% (above 0%: growing) | +327.27% (above 0%: growing) | +21.79% (above 0%: growing) | 83.30% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $691.0M | 8.5× | 8.6× | +3.35% | −15.78% | −4.22% | 84.62% | 8.38% |