Saturday 17 October 2026
Export GPUS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Hyperscale Data, Inc.
GPUS Industrials Aerospace & Defense
Hyperscale Data, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $102.1 million, down 4.27% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 34.8%, EPS grew 98.1%, free cash flow fell 696.2% and total debt rose 74.1%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
0.14
0.01
−6.67%
Follow GPUS
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 251,195,984.00 | 287,081,120.00 | 64,593,252.00 | 583,133.56 | 475,478.13 | 1,031,697.81 | 80,741.57 | 341.80 | 23.90 | 0.90 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 1,004,783,936.00 | 4,270,331,648.00 | 2,583,730,176.00 | 114,832,448.00 | 9,814,586.00 | 7,168,057.00 | 1,282,893.75 | 143,540.56 | 427.25 | 49.90 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 26 | 77 | 248 | 210 | 154 | 323 | 615 | 643 | 424 | 612 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.29 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.25 | 0.17 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 8 | 10 | 27 | 22 | 24 | 52 | 118 | 135 | 107 | 102 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 35.62 | 37.83 | 19.81 | 13.68 | 31.48 | 54.47 | 43.08 | 18.38 | 22.70 | 21.13 | |||||
| EBT | (1) | (11) | (33) | (31) | (30) | (23) | (188) | (241) | (62) | (65) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (15.03) | (107.85) | (121.74) | (137.78) | (126.09) | (43.72) | (160.17) | (178.40) | (57.85) | (63.94) | |||||
| Net income | (1) | (11) | (33) | (33) | (29) | (23) | (190) | (253) | (63) | (66) | |||||
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 59 | 95 | 35 | 27 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 1.10 | 16.31 | 374.54 | 15.61 | 2.49 | 4,125.98 | 588,185.00 | 6,360.66 | 590.60 | 5.63 | ||||
| Earnings | (0.16) | (17.46) | (454.94) | (2,627,407.00) | (4,516,317.00) | (1,816.08) | (745,035.70) | (57,386.36) | (340.45) | (4.15) | |||||
| Cash flow | (0.05) | (6.60) | (143.76) | (7.10) | (1.16) | (4,855.98) | 132,445.00 | (256.04) | (107.48) | (3.45) | |||||
| Capex | (0.01) | (0.70) | (123.07) | (0.13) | (0.06) | (11,967.95) | (496,525.00) | (482.41) | 45.01 | (1.19) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (0.06) | (7.30) | (266.83) | (7.24) | (1.22) | (16,823.94) | (364,080.00) | (738.44) | (62.47) | (4.63) | |||||
| Book value | 0.51 | 30.11 | 249.17 | 4.85 | 5.11 | 17,988.58 | 1,119,940.00 | 2,673.40 | 11.57 | 6.94 | |||||
| Shares, m | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | 431,341,672.28 | 154,057,980.26 | 191,622.82 | 68,413.08 | 1,570,420.24 | 258.75 | 0.20 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.16 | |||||
| P/B | 920,615,718.64 | 83,429,827.88 | 288,039.40 | 220,159.80 | 762,995.63 | 59.35 | 0.10 | 0.16 | 2.10 | 0.13 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 431,341,672.15 | 154,057,980.08 | 191,623.07 | 68,413.17 | 1,570,419.40 | 259.41 | (0.57) | 0.74 | 0.00 | (0.17) | |||||
| EV/FCF | (7,396,097,836.71) | (348,108,492.13) | (268,977.97) | (147,485.13) | (3,186,898.03) | (63.62) | 0.83 | (4.20) | 0.01 | 0.18 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 0 | (4) | (10) | (10) | (11) | (62) | 26 | (5) | (19) | (63) | ||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | (9) | 0 | (1) | (152) | (99) | (10) | 8 | (22) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 0 | (5) | (19) | (10) | (12) | (214) | (73) | (16) | (11) | (84) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 2 | (2) | (18) | (19) | 12 | 28 | (29) | (77) | (157) | (41) | ||||
| Total debt | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 56 | 43 | 102 | 20 | 16 | |||||
| Net debt | (1) | (2) | 7 | 2 | (20) | (6) | (91) | 91 | (5) | (34) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 4 | 19 | 18 | 7 | 49 | 228 | 224 | 57 | 2 | 126 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (21.23) | (62.56) | (80.92) | (71.45) | (49.72) | (8.22) | (34.65) | (54.00) | (23.65) | (28.08) | ||||
| ROIC | (29.34) | (22.05) | (49.73) | (170.54) | (12.92) | (5.16) | (65.48) | (63.11) | 0.00 | (42.17) | |||||
| ROE | (31.92) | (100.73) | (175.52) | (263.29) | (104.97) | (16.77) | (80.54) | (165.61) | (209.25) | (117.30) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Hyperscale Data, Inc. vs peers in Aerospace & Defense (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MNTS Momentus Inc. | $61.7M | — (loss-making) | — | −86.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −180.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (32,420.00%) | Compare |
| PEW GrabAGun Digital Holdings Inc. | $55.2M | — (loss-making) | — | +9.37% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −650.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 13.46% | (11.08%) | Compare |
| MOB Mobilicom Limited Sponsored ADR | $41.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −64.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −367.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | 58.40% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LILMF Lilium N.V. | $33.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −16,519.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| XTIA XTI Aerospace, Inc. | $30.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +5,622.31% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +30.76% (above 0%: growing) | 18.58% | (37.51%) | Compare |
| GPUS Hyperscale Data, Inc. | $27.8M | 0.0× | 9.9× | +34.75% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −696.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | 25.24% | (66.34%) | |
| DFNS T3 Defense Inc. | $20.0M | — (loss-making) | — | +1,438.11% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −267.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | 25.35% | (84.53%) | Compare |
| PRZO ParaZero Technologies Ltd. | $15.5M | — | — | — | — | −42.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | 43.65% | 0.00% | Compare |
| DUKR DUKE Robotics Corp. | $14.7M | — (loss-making) | — | +313.89% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −77.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | 38.93% | (622.82%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $31.9M | — | — | +161.63% | — | −223.97% | 38.93% | (24.29%) |
Hyperscale Data, Inc. (GPUS) key facts
- Concern: Hyperscale Data, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $102.1 million, down 4.27% from fiscal 2024.
- Hyperscale Data, Inc. (GPUS) is an Aerospace & Defense company in the Industrials sector, listed on NYSE American.
- As of October 16, 2026, GPUS traded at $0.14, a market capitalization of $27.8 million.
- Return on equity was −117.3% and debt-to-equity 0.32.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 2 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −3.71 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.