Friday 6 November 2026
Export DFNS’s income statement to Excel — free account
T3 Defense Inc.
DFNS Industrials Aerospace & Defense
T3 Defense Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended September 2024) was $5.9 million, down 72.2% from fiscal 2023.
- Revenue
- +1,438.1%
- EPS
- −339.7%
- Free cash flow
- −267.7%
- Total debt
- +685.4%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
2.31
0.54
−18.95%
Follow DFNS
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to September
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 22 | 21 | 6 | — | 8 | (17.8%) | 24 | 32 | 39 | +27.3% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 1.56 | (0.01) | 0.76 | (3.66) | (3.07) | (1.61) | 16.89 | — | 23.12 | +15.3 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | (17) | (7) | 77 | (142) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | (1.11) | 0.00 | (1.65) | (3.11) | (4.50) | 0.00 | (124.77) | 0.00 | (1,705.03) | +1.1 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | (17) | 0 | 77 | (142) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 0.08 | 0.08 | 5,189.19 | 3,161.80 | 4,676.85 | 0.00 | 428.51 | 0.00 | 17.33 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (85.93) | (98.02) | (208.71) | (1,729.93) | (616.20) | 1,056.25 | (725.93) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (37.05) | (70.64) | (246.26) | (0.12) | (276.67) | (92.65) | (27.70) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.46) | (0.49) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (37.05) | (70.64) | (246.26) | (0.13) | (276.67) | (93.11) | (28.19) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 41.84 | (300.33) | (852.17) | (0.61) | 0.00 | (232.87) | (40.96) | +415.7% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 234 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (68.8%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.45 | 0.77 | — | 0.13 | 0.3 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | 0.00 | 10.47 | 170.90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 25.9 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.64 | 1.60 | — | 0.18 | 0.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 146.00 | 103.53 | 12.82 | (42.18) | (2.65) | — | (0.11) | 31.1 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | (4) | (6) | (13) | +248.1% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | (4) | (6) | (14) | +248.4% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 0 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 2 | (6) | (162) | (30) | (132) | +91.3% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | 0 | 0 | (46) | (46) | (2) | 0 | (6) | (3) | 0 | +119.2% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | (1) | 0 | 0 | (2) | (4) | (6) | (163) | (16) | (20) | +60.7% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | (138.78) | (0.42) | (0.69) | (1.27) | (7.91) | (519.85) | 0.00 | 64.90 | (90.31) | +203.7 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | (0.08) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 0.00 | 0.18 | (399.37) | 71.44 | (27.76) | 281.41 | 0.00 | (76.71) | 399.56 | (76.7) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 12 | 12 | 18 | — | +162.1% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.51 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Sep 2024 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
T3 Defense Inc. vs peers in Aerospace & Defense (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MNTS Momentus Inc. | $37.3M | — (loss-making) | — | −86.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −180.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (32,420.00%) | Compare |
| XTIA XTI Aerospace, Inc. | $32.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +5,308.17% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −55.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.39% | (27.99%) | Compare |
| MOB Mobilicom Limited Sponsored ADR | $30.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −64.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −367.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | 58.40% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PRZO ParaZero Technologies Ltd. | $14.0M | — | — | — | — | −42.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | 43.65% | 0.00% | Compare |
| AIRI Air Industries Group | $12.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −5.25% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +365.52% (above 0%: growing) | 20.70% | (3.05%) | Compare |
| DUKR DUKE Robotics Corp. | $9.9M | — (loss-making) | — | +313.89% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −77.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | 38.93% | (622.82%) | Compare |
| DFNS T3 Defense Inc. | $7.7M | — (loss-making) | — | +1,438.11% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −267.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | 25.35% | (84.53%) | |
| VWAV visionwave holdings, inc. | $5.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −10,453.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | 40.03% | (6,337.65%) | Compare |
| DFSC DEFSEC Technologies Inc. | $2.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +91.84% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +23.01% (above 0%: growing) | 33.12% | (94.10%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $13.4M | — | — | +43.30% | — | −66.77% | 39.48% | (61.04%) |