Hyperscale Data, Inc.

GPUS Industrials Conglomerates

Hyperscale Data, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $102.1 million, down 4.27% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
+34.8%
EPS
+98.1%
Free cash flow
−696.2%
Total debt
+74.1%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

0.15 0.01 −6.25%
Market cap
$28.1M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
9.9×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
2/9
Altman Z
−3.71
Beneish M
−1.22
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Bought, $m 6.73
Sold, $m 0.00
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy 7 — — — — 2 6 — 1 18 — —
Sell — — — — — — — — 1 — — —
Insider Ownership 0.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 28.12
Revenue ttm 130.16
Net income ttm (92.57)
Free cash flow ttm (123.01)
Net debt Q (27.41)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E 9.93
Price / sales 0.11
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 0.12
Financial health
Current ratio Q 0.57 (below 1: weak)
Debt / equity Q 0.32 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q (5.86)
Growth
Revenue growth Q +34.75% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q −128.24% (below 0%: shrinking)
EPS, this year —
EPS, next year A —
Revenue, next year A +90,581.39% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 20.65%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 17.38%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 11 25 49 65
Receivables 8 8 15 23
Inventory 2 2 5 6
Other 4 21 46 4
62 58 130 114
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 55 59 39 61
ST’ Debt 7 20 7 4
Other 39 39 39 39
140 216 170 202

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales 29.39% 33.73% (4.61%)
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 43.20% 20.70% (17.48%)

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.45) (0.25) — — —
’25 (4.90) (13.30) (1.95) (0.52) (4.15)
’24 16.60 (188.81) (124.13) (8.04) (340.45)
’23 (180.24k) (218.88k) (17.35k) (6.99k) (57.44k)
’22 (423.82k) (119.20k) (39.73k) (537.33k) (965.85k)
’21 0.15 0.67 (0.81) (1.82k) (1.82k)
’20 (1.44) (0.23) (1.69) 0.31 (4.02m)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 44 35 — — —
’25 25 26 24 27 102
’24 38 18 31 19 107
’23 29 47 43 15 135
’22 33 17 44 23 118
’21 13 62 (31) 8 52
’20 6 5 6 7 24
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0 (10) — — —
’25 (4) (3) (18) (38) (63)
’24 (10) (4) 4 (9) (19)
’23 8 5 (15) (3) (5)
’22 29 (10) 3 5 26
’21 (14) (7) (35) (5) (62)
’20 (1) (1) (3) (6) (11)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (14) (23) — — —
’25 (7) (3) (23) (56) (84)
’24 (12) (5) 3 3 (11)
’23 8 (2) (18) (3) (16)
’22 (6) (56) (5) (15) (73)
’22 — — — — (68)
’21 (19) (9) (58) (129) (214)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 8 10 27 22 24 52 118 135 107 102 130 +33.5% — — — —
Gross margin, % 35.62 37.83 19.81 13.68 31.48 54.47 43.08 18.38 22.70 21.13 26.14 (14.5) pt
EBT (1) (11) (33) (31) (30) (23) (188) (241) (62) (65) (92) +56.8%
EBT margin, % (15.03) (107.85) (121.74) (137.78) (126.09) (43.72) (160.17) (178.40) (57.85) (63.94) (70.73) (48.9) pt
Net income (1) (11) (33) (33) (29) (23) (190) (253) (63) (66) (93) +57.1%
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 1.10 16.31 374.54 20,474,272.11 3,261,065.57 4,125.98 623,572.75 33,328.23 590.60 5.63 1.37 +19.9%
Earnings (0.16) (17.46) (454.94) (30,148,125.00) (4,021,529.51) (1,816.08) (965,853.99) (57,443.75) (340.45) (4.15) (3.17) +43.4%
Cash flow (0.05) (6.60) (143.76) (9,321,186.60) (1,527,049.18) (4,855.98) 140,413.46 (1,341.57) (107.48) (3.45) (0.69) +59.4%
Capex (0.01) (0.70) (123.07) (173,319.90) (79,508.20) (11,967.95) (526,398.09) (2,527.68) 45.01 (1.19) (0.61) +66.1%
Free cash flow (0.06) (7.30) (266.83) (9,494,506.50) (1,606,557.38) (16,823.94) (385,984.63) (3,869.25) (62.47) (4.63) (1.29) +60.9%
Book value 0.51 30.11 249.17 6,362,387.84 6,712,021.86 17,988.58 1,187,320.43 14,007.91 11.57 6.94 1.23 +33.5%
Shares, m 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 60 +11.3%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
P/S 431,341,672.28 154,057,980.26 191,622.82 68,413.08 1,550,873.11 255.53 0.19 0.04 0.05 0.56 0.11 58,721,081.8
P/B 920,615,718.64 83,429,827.88 288,039.40 220,159.80 753,498.58 58.61 0.10 0.10 2.65 0.45 0.12 100,530,730.6
EV/Sales 431,341,672.15 154,057,980.08 191,623.07 68,413.17 1,550,872.28 256.19 (0.58) 0.72 0.01 0.23 (0.10) 58,721,081.7
EV/FCF (7,396,097,836.71) (348,108,492.13) (268,977.97) (147,485.13) (3,147,230.48) (62.83) 0.84 (4.06) (0.05) (0.24) 0.11 (774,777,008.9)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow 0 (4) (10) (10) (11) (62) 26 (5) (19) (63) (65) +77.5%
Capex 0 0 (9) 0 (1) (152) (99) (10) 8 (22) (58) +84.9%
Free cash flow 0 (5) (19) (10) (12) (214) (73) (16) (11) (84) (123) +79.1%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 2 (2) (18) (19) 12 28 (29) (77) (157) (41) (88) n/m
Net debt (1) (2) 7 2 (20) (6) (91) 91 (5) (34) (27) +48.4%
Shareholders’ equity 4 19 18 7 49 228 224 57 2 126 117 +48.6%
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (21.23) (62.56) (80.92) (71.45) (49.72) (8.22) (34.65) (54.00) (23.65) (28.08) (35.47) (6.9) pt
ROIC (29.34) (22.05) (49.73) (170.54) (12.92) (5.16) (65.48) (63.11) 0.00 (42.17) (63.22) (12.8) pt
ROE (31.92) (100.73) (175.52) (263.29) (104.97) (16.77) (80.54) (165.61) (209.25) (117.30) (163.49) (85.4) pt
People
People Employees 26 77 248 210 154 323 615 643 424 612 — +42.0%
Revenue/emp, $m 0.29 0.13 0.11 0.11 0.16 0.16 0.19 0.21 0.25 0.17 — (6.0%)
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026

Hyperscale Data, Inc. vs peers in Conglomerates (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
BOOM DMC Global $144.9M — (loss-making) 30.2× +14.05% (above 0%: growing) n/m +2.19% (above 0%: growing) 26.87% 8.39% Compare
TUSK Mammoth Energy Services, Inc. $143.4M 10.1× 5.4× +96.70% (above 0%: growing) n/m −152.84% (below 0%: shrinking) 46.65% (1.97%) Compare
AIRT Air T, Inc. $75.4M 1.2× — (loss-making) +62.92% (above 0%: growing) n/m −1,721.49% (below 0%: shrinking) 63.67% (11.11%) Compare
AIAI AIAI Holdings Corporation $71.3M — — — n/m — 8.49% (78.02%) Compare
SAEN Genenta Science S.p.A. Unsponsored ADR $31.3M — — — — +35.94% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% — Compare
HHS Harte Hanks, Inc. $29.9M — (loss-making) — −1.67% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +59.98% (above 0%: growing) 14.75% (11.82%) Compare
GPUS Hyperscale Data, Inc. $28.1M — (loss-making) 9.9× +34.75% (above 0%: growing) n/m −696.15% (below 0%: shrinking) 25.24% (66.34%)
LGPS LogProstyle Inc. $14.1M — — — — −72.63% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
PLAG PLANET GREEN HOLDINGS CORP. $5.0M — (loss-making) — −12.88% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −200.71% (below 0%: shrinking) (89.00%) (146.86%) Compare
Median of peers $51.3M — — +14.05% — −72.63% 14.75% (11.46%)

All 29 Conglomerates stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 3 March 2026

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 40.09%
Milton Ault, III 40.09%
Ault & Company, Inc. 40.04%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

Hyperscale Data, Inc. (GPUS) Latest News

22 Oct

30 Jul

stockrow.com/GPUS · Data as of Oct 26, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com