Friday 6 November 2026
Export GCL’s income statement to Excel — free account
GCL Global Holdings Ltd.
GCL Communication Services Electronic Gaming & Multimedia
GCL Global Holdings Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $238.9 million, up 68.2% from fiscal 2025.
0.98
0.03
−2.97%
Follow GCL
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 98 | 98 | 142 | 239 | +34.8% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13.66 | 13.66 | 14.95 | 10.35 | (3.3) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | (2) | (18) | 6 | (26) | +720.1% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1.96) | 0.00 | 4.35 | (10.87) | (10.9) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | (26) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.02 | 0.93 | 1.33 | 1.94 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.02 | (0.27) | 1.15 | 0.05 | (0.20) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.14) | 0.00 | 0.01 | (0.10) | (0.09) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.14) | 0.00 | 0.01 | (0.10) | (0.09) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 9.94 | 3.11 | 0.15 | 0.34 | 0.33 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 13 | 12 | 5 | 105 | 107 | 123 | +57.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.10 | 1.86 | 0.14 | 0.04 | 0.8 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | (29.45) | 378.57 | 1.21 | 0.14 | 87.6 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | — | 1 | (10) | (10) | +60.0% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | +103.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | — | 1 | (10) | (12) | +64.2% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | 2 | 28 | 10 | 43 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (4) | 0 | (20) | (6) | +315.1% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 0 | 117 | 16 | 16 | 37 | 41 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.48 | (1.64) | 14.38 | 8.61 | (17.56) | (17.6) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (12.68) | 0.00 | 11.97 | (23.69) | (23.7) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.49 | (2.13) | 0.00 | 21.13 | (64.21) | (64.2) pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 162 | 331 | +104.3% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.88 | 0.72 | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Mar 2026
GCL Global Holdings Ltd. vs peers in Electronic Gaming & Multimedia (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRVY GRAVITY Co., Ltd. | $462.0M | 8.0× | — | −17.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | +60.28% (above 0%: growing) | +3,467.78% (above 0%: growing) | 32.33% | 17.04% | Compare |
| SOHU Sohu.com Inc. | $355.1M | 1.6× | — (loss-making) | +7.34% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +65.84% (above 0%: growing) | 78.64% | (13.50%) | Compare |
| FIRY Firy Inc. | $178.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +22.92% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +15.94% (above 0%: growing) | 87.38% | (69.59%) | Compare |
| GDEV GDEV Inc. | $159.0M | 2.2× | 2.0× | −18.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | +1,000.00% (above 0%: growing) | +4,744.48% (above 0%: growing) | 84.44% | 21.72% | Compare |
| GCL GCL Global Holdings Ltd. | $130.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | −66.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | −1,222.35% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | |
| CTW CTW Cayman | $100.7M | — | — | — | — | −216.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| MYPS PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. | $56.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −15.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +281.63% (above 0%: growing) | 81.23% | (40.41%) | Compare |
| GAME GameSquare Holdings, Inc. | $46.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +137.21% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −263.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | 48.98% | (9.26%) | Compare |
| GMHS Gamehaus Holdings Inc. | $36.2M | 7.1× | — | −12.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | −36.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | −52.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | 53.77% | 3.31% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $129.9M | 4.6× | — | −12.33% | +60.28% | +40.89% | 78.64% | (9.26%) |